Lidlisadawn72
- Boeken
- 189
- Verzamelingen
- Jouw bibliotheek (189)
- Wolken
- Auteurswolk, Trefwoordenspiegel
- Media
- Lid sinds
- Jul 19, 2008
- Echte naam
- Lisa
- Over mijn bibliotheek
- I include things I have recently read, things I re-read quite often, books I loved from my childhood,and a short list of some favorites from my library. I would take these if I was stranded on a deserted island. Not really in any order btw and subject to change.
1. Forever Amber
2. Gone with the Wind
3. To Kill a Mockingbird
4. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
5. Memnoch the Devil
6. The book of Lost things
7. Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistlestop cafe
8. Midnight in the Garden of good and evil
9. Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood
10. The Stand
11. The Witching Hour
12. Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells all
13. The entire Harry Potter Series
14. East of Eden
15. A painted house
16. Heidi
17. The Crimson Petal and the White
18. Paper Moon
19. Sneetches and other stories by Dr. Seuss - Over mij
- Bookworm supreme. The only time I remember getting into trouble at school was for reading whatever was my fancy of the moment behind my text books. It's my great escape. I own quite a bit of the books on my list but since I work in a library during the summer months I get to feed my addiction with new material as well.
- Woonplaats
- arkansas
- Favoriete auteurs
Recente activiteit
Leden connecties
- Vrienden
Onze site gebruikt cookies om diensten te leveren, prestaties te verbeteren, voor analyse en (indien je niet ingelogd bent) voor advertenties. Door LibraryThing te gebruiken erken je dat je onze Servicevoorwaarden en Privacybeleid gelezen en begrepen hebt. Je gebruik van de site en diensten is onderhevig aan dit beleid en deze voorwaarden.