Lidsydamy
- Verzamelingen
- Alle verzamelingen (2,144), Jouw bibliotheek (1,993), Aan het lezen (7), Verlanglijst (128), Own but Unread (150), Sydney's Library (157), Amy's library (53)
- Trefwoorden
- fiction (641), romance (582), series (355), library (315), contemporary romance (308), mystery (250), young adult (234), audio (216), read 2020 (215), read 2019 (202), ebook (188), fantasy (177), read 2021 (172), family (154), England (144), historical fiction (141), BIPOC author (137), read 2022 (134), read 2023 (129), 2009 (118), non-fiction (107), magic (107), friendship (106), 2010 (105), lgbtqa (98), 2011 (94), ToB (93), science fiction (88), book club (86), 2008 (86), coming of age (84), 2012 (74), own but unread (72), historical romance (72), Canadian (69), Sydney only (69), 2013 (65), marriage (65), New York City (63), vampires (55), memoir (54), dystopia (52), paranormal (51), Jewish (49), adventure (49), urban fantasy (48), thriller (48), chic lit (48), grief (48), enemies to lovers (46), humour (46), Fated Mates (46), fake relationship (44), own (43), female detective (42), read 2024 (41), Regency (41), horror (40), ARC (39), sisters (39), mothers and daughters (37), 1001 Books (36), relationships (36), classic (35), cozy (35), graphic novel (35), novella (34), death (33), erotica (33), books about books (33), murder (31), survival (29), short stories (29), London (29), retelling (27), racism (27), time travel (26), Canadian author (26), love (26), werewolves (26), ghosts (26), fake bookclub (25), suspense (24), workplace (24), supernatural (24), siblings (24), African American (24), 2007 (24), 2014 (24), race relations (23), Sydney (23), sports romance (22), fairy tale (22), second chance (22), crime fiction (22), magical realism (22), drugs (21), borrowed (20), marriage of convenience (20), WWII (20), epistolary (20), Asian American (19), revenge (19), demons (18), college (18), 2005 (18), music (18), alternate world (18), witches (18), family secrets (17), Victorian (17), fathers and sons (17), immigrants (17), fairies (17), mental illness (17), hockey (17), art (17), boarding school (16), bdsm (16), politics (16), science (16), Ireland (16), food (15), friends to lovers (15), Indigenous (15), themed mystery (15), shifters (15), dnf (15), China (14), forced proximity (14), abuse (14), translated (14), Chicago (14), Louisiana (14), Boston (14), Australia (14), Scotland (13), good vs evil (13), fathers and daughters (13), quest (13), Oprah book club (13), British (12), police procedural (12), history (12), secrets (12), musicians (12), Mexico (12), Pulitzer Prize (12), post apocalyptic (12), twins (12), Southern (12), movies (12), speculative fiction (12), royalty (11), abduction (11), Orange - nominee (11), Florida (11), 2006 (11), India (11), alternate history (11), California (11), western (11), billionaire (11), Paris (11), psychological thriller (11), actors (11), biography (11), knitting (11), essays (11), epic (10), religion (10), friends (10), France (10), mothers and sons (10), memory (10), slavery (10), divorce (10), mental health (10), Orange - shortlisted (10), bullying (10), war (10), nature (10), cancer (10), small town (10), pregnancy (10), immigration (10), high school (10), aliens (10), 2004 (10), autism (9), satire (9), gangs (9), Sherlock Holmes (9), wizards (9), depression (9), brothers (9), mafia (9), age gap (9), prison (9), Jews (9), sexual assault (9), abandoned (9), alpha male (9), Russia (9), writers (9), Orange - winner (9), road trip (9), academia (9), signed by author (9), dark romance (9), archaeology (9), feminism (9), Texas (9), Christmas (8), space travel (8), slowburn (8), Booker Prize winner (8), pre 2000 (8), guilt (8), steampunk (8), detective (8), gothic (8), adoption (8), mooched (8), cooking (8), dogs (8), serial killer (8), travel (8), teenage girls (8), romantic suspense (8), rape (8), addiction (8), hoopla (8), Hollywood (8), found family (7), Japan (7), red maple (7), poverty (7), Irish (7), cliff hanger (7), New England (7), family saga (7), autobiography (7), New York (7), unreliable narrator (7), Jo-anne recommended (7), suicide (7), orphans (7), forbidden love (7), school (7), noir (7), Colorado (7), motherhood (7), 2003 (7), technology (7), Israel (7), LT inspired (7), holocaust (7), private investigator (7), adultery (6), video games (6), middle grade (6), dysfunctional family (6), true crime (6), Alabama (6), netgalley (6), Booker Prize longlist (6), Amy only (6), older woman/younger man (6), Booker Prize shortlist (6), love triangle (6), curses (6), doctors (6), latinx (6), environment (6), family death (6), women (6), cults (6), angels (6), language (6), Toronto (6), Islam (6), Indian culture (6), Atlanta (6), puzzles (6), football (6), read 2018 (5), Vermont (5), police (5), reference (5), child abuse (5), family dynamics (5), books (5), amnesia (5), refugees (5), psychic (5), Maine (5), Sweden (5), troubled marriage (5), Newbery winner (5)
- Wolken
- Trefwoordenwolk, Auteurswolk, Trefwoordenspiegel
- Media
- Groepen
- 75 Books Challenge for 2011, 75 Books Challenge for 2012, 75 Books Challenge for 2013, Canadian Bookworms, Crime, Thriller & Mystery, Fforde Ffans, Group Reads - Literature, Jewish Bibliophiles, Jewish Fiction, Read YA Lit, The Green Dragon, The Prizes, The Rooster, The YA Readers, What Are You Reading Now?
- Lid sinds
- Oct 10, 2007
- Echte naam
- Susan
- Over mijn bibliotheek
- Consists of works that I have read, want to read and own but have not yet read.
- Over mij
- I'm a female from the Toronto area. I love reading, and will read almost anything if it's good. Not that I haven't read my fair share of trash, some of it even on purpose :) I try to get in some classics as I'm quite lacking in that area, but new stuff comes out all the time luring me away with their shiny new covers!
My Top Reads for 2012
Blood Meridian
Bring Up the Bodies
Tell the Wolves I'm Home
Count of Monte Cristo
The Fault in Our Stars
Gone Girl
Telegraph Avenue
Song of Achilles
State of Wonder
Defending Jacob
Arcadia
The Dovekeepers
Sisters Brothers
Ready Player One
Snow Child
My Top Reads for 2011
The Invisible Bridge
We Need to talk about Kevin
Night Circus
Divergent
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan
The Forgotten Garden
Chaos Walking Trilogy
Game of Thrones
Unbroken
The Lacuna
The Art of Fielding
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
Super Sad True Love Story
My Top Reads for 2010
City of Thieves
One Day
Jellicoe Road
All the Pretty Horses
Under the Dome
Sarah's Key
Adventures of Kavalier and Clay
Juliet, Naked
Open: An Autobiography
The Passage
Shutter Island
The Hour I First Believed
The Mortal Instruments Series
Top Read for 2009
Fingersmith
Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Ella Minnow Pea
The Given Day
The Art of Racing in the Rain
The Yiddish Policemans Union
The Hunger Games
Mudbound
Water for Elephants
Those who Save Us
Cutting For Stone
The Help
--------------------------- - Woonplaats
- Toronto
- Lidmaatschappen
- Ook op
- Momenteel aan het lezen
- Favoriete auteurs
- Favoriete lijsten
Leden connecties
- Vrienden
- Interessante bibliotheek
Onze site gebruikt cookies om diensten te leveren, prestaties te verbeteren, voor analyse en (indien je niet ingelogd bent) voor advertenties. Door LibraryThing te gebruiken erken je dat je onze Servicevoorwaarden en Privacybeleid gelezen en begrepen hebt. Je gebruik van de site en diensten is onderhevig aan dit beleid en deze voorwaarden.