Takenby05 75 book challenge 2013
Discussie75 Books Challenge for 2013
Sluit je aan bij LibraryThing om te posten.
Dit onderwerp is gemarkeerd als "slapend"—het laatste bericht is van meer dan 90 dagen geleden. Je kan het activeren door een een bericht toe te voegen.
1takenby05
Well I guess you always have to start at number one so here it goes,
1. Maine by J. Courtney Sullivan.
So far I think this book is slow and confusing, I am hoping it will get better as I go along. Well I finished the book last night. Personally I think they could have gotten rid of the first half of the book. The only part that really got me to feel anything for the people in the story was at the end.
1. Maine by J. Courtney Sullivan.
So far I think this book is slow and confusing, I am hoping it will get better as I go along. Well I finished the book last night. Personally I think they could have gotten rid of the first half of the book. The only part that really got me to feel anything for the people in the story was at the end.
3xymon81
One book down already alright. Too bad it wasn't a good one. Hopefully the next one makes up for it.
4takenby05
2. Timekeeper's Son by Mike E. Miller
How would you feel if you went to bed one night at age 35 next to your wife and the next morning you are awaken by your mother and you are 9 years old again. This is the issue Andy faces in this tale. He wakes in his old childhood bedroom with his loving parents, but he still has the memories of everything that happened the first time around he lived this life. In less then a week his father will die in an accident and his life will spiral out of control. Wait he can fix it! He doesn't have to lose his father and his mother will not become a drunk and ignore him, he can save them all, or can he? If he does that will his life be the same life he had? Will he still make it back to the loving arms of his wife? What you you do?
From the first page of this story I was sucked into it. Needless to say it took me a full 24 hours to read this story.
How would you feel if you went to bed one night at age 35 next to your wife and the next morning you are awaken by your mother and you are 9 years old again. This is the issue Andy faces in this tale. He wakes in his old childhood bedroom with his loving parents, but he still has the memories of everything that happened the first time around he lived this life. In less then a week his father will die in an accident and his life will spiral out of control. Wait he can fix it! He doesn't have to lose his father and his mother will not become a drunk and ignore him, he can save them all, or can he? If he does that will his life be the same life he had? Will he still make it back to the loving arms of his wife? What you you do?
From the first page of this story I was sucked into it. Needless to say it took me a full 24 hours to read this story.
5takenby05
3. The Best of Me by Nicholas Sparks.
It is sort of like most of his books, they fall in love, life gets in the way and pushes them apart, then find there way back to each. I say it was an ok book, pretty much what you think of Nicholas Sparks.
It is sort of like most of his books, they fall in love, life gets in the way and pushes them apart, then find there way back to each. I say it was an ok book, pretty much what you think of Nicholas Sparks.
6takenby05
4. Otherland volume 1 by Tad Williams
I have to say once I got past the first part I really got in to this book, I was so interested in the virtural world was construted and what was going wrong with it. Why is a game hurting the children. Of course there are many other volumes I have to get through to find out why the kids are being hurt but it was a good start. This was a very long book and seem to take me twice as long as other books have. I think it had for me alot to do with the beginning I felt like I had to go back and forth trying to figure out what I was missing since it didn't seem to be making alot of sense to me.
I have to say once I got past the first part I really got in to this book, I was so interested in the virtural world was construted and what was going wrong with it. Why is a game hurting the children. Of course there are many other volumes I have to get through to find out why the kids are being hurt but it was a good start. This was a very long book and seem to take me twice as long as other books have. I think it had for me alot to do with the beginning I felt like I had to go back and forth trying to figure out what I was missing since it didn't seem to be making alot of sense to me.
7takenby05
5. Marked by P.C Cast and Kirsten Cast.
First off let me say that I have read the second book before I even read the first book and I have to say the second book was better. I picked up this book mainly to see if there was anything I missed by reading the second book first. I didn't. I have had read others reviews of the book stating that they can't see teens talking like this all but poopie and boobies, they are that way talking. Ok So this book is about a girl that is Marked to become a vampyre and once marked she needs to go to the vampyre school called the school of night. When you are marked you have no choice to go to this school and hopefully live through the change or not go to this school and die anyways since you must be around an adult vampyre to live. During this process she is different then all of the other fledgings. She doesn't want to be different but soon grows in to the life the goddess has dealt to her. It isn't a bad read, but second book is way better.
First off let me say that I have read the second book before I even read the first book and I have to say the second book was better. I picked up this book mainly to see if there was anything I missed by reading the second book first. I didn't. I have had read others reviews of the book stating that they can't see teens talking like this all but poopie and boobies, they are that way talking. Ok So this book is about a girl that is Marked to become a vampyre and once marked she needs to go to the vampyre school called the school of night. When you are marked you have no choice to go to this school and hopefully live through the change or not go to this school and die anyways since you must be around an adult vampyre to live. During this process she is different then all of the other fledgings. She doesn't want to be different but soon grows in to the life the goddess has dealt to her. It isn't a bad read, but second book is way better.
8takenby05
ok so I am a little behind updating my list, which is one of the fears I had to begin with. I read alot but not good at keeping track of things.
6.The Rope by Nevada Barr
7.Fallen Masters by John Edward
8. Punctured by Rex Kusler
9.Guilty Wives by James Patterson and David Ellis
This is a story I have been waiting to read for awhile, I just have to tell you when you get to the end of this book you are like what the H**L. It was that good.
10. Night Shades by Andrea Cremer
11. Wolfbane by Andrea Cremer
12. The Passage by Justin Cronin
13. Bloodrose by Andrea Cremer
14. Bloom finding beauty in the unexpected by Kelle Hampton
first let me tell you I don't not normally read autobio type stories and to me this is what this was. This is the story of Kelle and the birth of her second baby that was long awaited. When her baby was born they were hit with a curve ball they never even accepted. Their baby girl was born with Down Syndrome . She goes over alot of how she fells and reacts she is so truth full on how she felt. I would recommend this book to everyone. I finished in a day drying my eyes as I went along.
6.The Rope by Nevada Barr
7.Fallen Masters by John Edward
8. Punctured by Rex Kusler
9.Guilty Wives by James Patterson and David Ellis
This is a story I have been waiting to read for awhile, I just have to tell you when you get to the end of this book you are like what the H**L. It was that good.
10. Night Shades by Andrea Cremer
11. Wolfbane by Andrea Cremer
12. The Passage by Justin Cronin
13. Bloodrose by Andrea Cremer
14. Bloom finding beauty in the unexpected by Kelle Hampton
first let me tell you I don't not normally read autobio type stories and to me this is what this was. This is the story of Kelle and the birth of her second baby that was long awaited. When her baby was born they were hit with a curve ball they never even accepted. Their baby girl was born with Down Syndrome . She goes over alot of how she fells and reacts she is so truth full on how she felt. I would recommend this book to everyone. I finished in a day drying my eyes as I went along.
9drneutron
I remember reading a Nevada Barr book about her series character doing a bunch of cave exploration. That one was pretty good. How was yours?
10takenby05
This is the first one I read that was like this but it was pretty good. Anna shows up to do voltneer work at a national park. In the process she just disappears, most think that she went back to new york because the wilderness is too much for her. Really she is stuck in a hole that some has pushed her into, stripping her and craving Whore into her leg. She gets out and from that time someone keeps trying to kill her. There are a couple of people you think might have been but of course it twist and turns you so you have to think and rethink who it was. All and all it was pretty good book.
13takenby05
Sorry I haven't updated in a while between having a surgery and moving and everyday life going on I haven't been updating my books as much as I like of course I have been writing them down so I can update this at some point in time. So here it goes.
18. Sing you Home by Jodi Picoult
19. Founders by James Rawkin
20. Lullaby by Ace Atkins
21. Bed of Roses by Nora Roberts
22. Savor the moment by Nora Roberts
23. Happy Ever After by Nora Roberts
24. The Casual Vacancy by J.k. Rowling
25. Time Untime by Sherrilyn Kenyon
26. Zoo by James Patterson and Michael Ledwidge
27. Untamed by P.C Cast and Kristin Cast.
28. Hunted by P.C Cast and Kristin Cast
29. Choosen by P.C. Cast and Kirstin Cast
30. Deadlocked by Charlaine Harris
31. Succubus Blues byRichelle Mead
32. About a Boy by Nick Hornby
33. Sins of a mother by Danielle Steele
34. Tempted by P.C Cast and Kirstin Cast.
18. Sing you Home by Jodi Picoult
19. Founders by James Rawkin
20. Lullaby by Ace Atkins
21. Bed of Roses by Nora Roberts
22. Savor the moment by Nora Roberts
23. Happy Ever After by Nora Roberts
24. The Casual Vacancy by J.k. Rowling
25. Time Untime by Sherrilyn Kenyon
26. Zoo by James Patterson and Michael Ledwidge
27. Untamed by P.C Cast and Kristin Cast.
28. Hunted by P.C Cast and Kristin Cast
29. Choosen by P.C. Cast and Kirstin Cast
30. Deadlocked by Charlaine Harris
31. Succubus Blues byRichelle Mead
32. About a Boy by Nick Hornby
33. Sins of a mother by Danielle Steele
34. Tempted by P.C Cast and Kirstin Cast.
14takenby05
Time for me to update my list again. So here it goes.
35. Burned by P.C. Cast and Kirstin Cast
36 The Richest Season by Maryann McFadden
37. Millionaires by Brad Melzter
38. Succubus on Top by Richelle Mead
39. Succubus Dreams Richelle Mead
40. A Dance with Dragons by George R.R Martin ( Can I just say this was my favorite of the whole series. Even though it has a couple of really nasty shockers well it was shocker for me. I am sort of curious to see what happens in the sixth book whenever that finally comes out.)
41. Dr Who Atomic Bomb Blues by Andrew Cartmel ( I also found this book very enjoy able. I have been a dr who fan since I was in High school but never read any of the books or graphic novels this was my first attempt and I thought it was pretty dang good.)
42.Where we Belong by Emily Giffin. ( This is a story about a girl that has given up her child for adoption and what happens when this child comes to find her 18 years after giving her up.)
43. The Road by Cormac McCarthy. (Can I just tell you I hated this book. I thought the writting was just horrible. This was a story of a man and his boy that are traveling the road after something happened. Never really comes out what happened which sort of pisses me off went through the whole story and still don't even understand what happened.)
44. Fantasy Lover by Sherrily Kenyon. ( What would you do if your best friend brought you a book with a gorgeous naked man it and was able to bring him to life. While at least for a month you could make him your sex slave. What if you where a woman that was so hurt that she couldn't use this gift for the purpose he was meant to be. Then you find out that you could free him from being a Slave by just resisting him and his sexual nature, but in doing so he would go crazy. This was an really good book.)
45. Wife 22 by Melanie Gideon
46. Chasing the night by Iris Johansen
47. Fifty Shades Freed III by E.L James
48. Don't Go by Lisa Scottoline. ( A Dr is deployed, while he is there he finds out his wife dies. He goes home to bury her and try to find out what has happened. There are so many twist and turns in the story, I really didn't know what happened until the very end the story.)
49. NOS4A2 by Joe Hill. This is a story weaved in supernatural tones. There is a man named Charlie and he kidnaps kids and takes them to a place called christmasland, these kids never come back. Victoria is a girl that also has the ability to make things happen usally she does it for the good things. Her mother loses her braclet she hops on her bike rides through the short way and goes back to the place it was left behind. What happens when she rides to the man that is kidnapping children will she be able to help them or will she be lost like they are. I am still working on this book so I will have to update this one at a later date.
35. Burned by P.C. Cast and Kirstin Cast
36 The Richest Season by Maryann McFadden
37. Millionaires by Brad Melzter
38. Succubus on Top by Richelle Mead
39. Succubus Dreams Richelle Mead
40. A Dance with Dragons by George R.R Martin ( Can I just say this was my favorite of the whole series. Even though it has a couple of really nasty shockers well it was shocker for me. I am sort of curious to see what happens in the sixth book whenever that finally comes out.)
41. Dr Who Atomic Bomb Blues by Andrew Cartmel ( I also found this book very enjoy able. I have been a dr who fan since I was in High school but never read any of the books or graphic novels this was my first attempt and I thought it was pretty dang good.)
42.Where we Belong by Emily Giffin. ( This is a story about a girl that has given up her child for adoption and what happens when this child comes to find her 18 years after giving her up.)
43. The Road by Cormac McCarthy. (Can I just tell you I hated this book. I thought the writting was just horrible. This was a story of a man and his boy that are traveling the road after something happened. Never really comes out what happened which sort of pisses me off went through the whole story and still don't even understand what happened.)
44. Fantasy Lover by Sherrily Kenyon. ( What would you do if your best friend brought you a book with a gorgeous naked man it and was able to bring him to life. While at least for a month you could make him your sex slave. What if you where a woman that was so hurt that she couldn't use this gift for the purpose he was meant to be. Then you find out that you could free him from being a Slave by just resisting him and his sexual nature, but in doing so he would go crazy. This was an really good book.)
45. Wife 22 by Melanie Gideon
46. Chasing the night by Iris Johansen
47. Fifty Shades Freed III by E.L James
48. Don't Go by Lisa Scottoline. ( A Dr is deployed, while he is there he finds out his wife dies. He goes home to bury her and try to find out what has happened. There are so many twist and turns in the story, I really didn't know what happened until the very end the story.)
49. NOS4A2 by Joe Hill. This is a story weaved in supernatural tones. There is a man named Charlie and he kidnaps kids and takes them to a place called christmasland, these kids never come back. Victoria is a girl that also has the ability to make things happen usally she does it for the good things. Her mother loses her braclet she hops on her bike rides through the short way and goes back to the place it was left behind. What happens when she rides to the man that is kidnapping children will she be able to help them or will she be lost like they are. I am still working on this book so I will have to update this one at a later date.
15takenby05
50. The After Wife by Gigi Levangie Grazer
51. The Perks of being a wall flower by Stephen Chbosky
52. Sister Wife Brides of Gabriel Book 1 by Diane Noble
53. The Betrayal Brides of Gabriel Book 2 by Diana Noble
54. Dark Storm A Carptain Story Christine Feehan
55. End of days Robert Gleason
56. Watch Over Me by Christa Parrish
57. Such a Pretty face by Cathy Lamb
58. Blessing A Novel by Anna Quindlen
59. Heart-Shaped Box by Joe Hill
60. Apocalypse of the Dead by Joe McKinney
51. The Perks of being a wall flower by Stephen Chbosky
52. Sister Wife Brides of Gabriel Book 1 by Diane Noble
53. The Betrayal Brides of Gabriel Book 2 by Diana Noble
54. Dark Storm A Carptain Story Christine Feehan
55. End of days Robert Gleason
56. Watch Over Me by Christa Parrish
57. Such a Pretty face by Cathy Lamb
58. Blessing A Novel by Anna Quindlen
59. Heart-Shaped Box by Joe Hill
60. Apocalypse of the Dead by Joe McKinney
16takenby05
61. The Soldier's Wife by Joanna Trollope
62. These Things Hidden by Heather Gudenkauf
63. When she came Home by Drusilla Campbell
64. Sunday's at Tiffany's by James Patterson
65. The Lies we Told by Diane Chamberlain
66. courting Trouble by Lisa Scottoline
67. Dancing on Broken Glass by Ka Hancock
68. Life in Miniature by Linda Schlossberg
69. Doctor Who Harvest of Time by Alastair Reynold
70. It Ain't Over til the thin lady sings by Michelle Ritchies
71. The Widow of Saunders Creek by Tracy Bateman
72. One Summer by David Baldacci
73. Stranger Here How weight loss surgery transformed my body and messed with my head by Jen Larsen
74. Designated Fat Girl a memoir by Jennifer Joyner
75. Horns by Joe Hill
I can't believe by Aug I have read all 75 books of this challenge, It will be exciting to see how many I really will end up reading when the year is over with. I have read some new authors finding that I have liked them a lot and have also read some others that I though were just ok or not to my style of writing at all but have been happy to have given them a chance.
62. These Things Hidden by Heather Gudenkauf
63. When she came Home by Drusilla Campbell
64. Sunday's at Tiffany's by James Patterson
65. The Lies we Told by Diane Chamberlain
66. courting Trouble by Lisa Scottoline
67. Dancing on Broken Glass by Ka Hancock
68. Life in Miniature by Linda Schlossberg
69. Doctor Who Harvest of Time by Alastair Reynold
70. It Ain't Over til the thin lady sings by Michelle Ritchies
71. The Widow of Saunders Creek by Tracy Bateman
72. One Summer by David Baldacci
73. Stranger Here How weight loss surgery transformed my body and messed with my head by Jen Larsen
74. Designated Fat Girl a memoir by Jennifer Joyner
75. Horns by Joe Hill
I can't believe by Aug I have read all 75 books of this challenge, It will be exciting to see how many I really will end up reading when the year is over with. I have read some new authors finding that I have liked them a lot and have also read some others that I though were just ok or not to my style of writing at all but have been happy to have given them a chance.
20takenby05
Time to start listing my latest books that I have read. Even though I have already hit my 75 I am still interested in seeing how many books I really do read. My husband and kids say I read a lot it has never seemed like that until I started to do this book challenge and see it written on here. So here it goes the next set.
76. Bad Monkey by Carl Hiaasen
77. Heroes Saving Charlie by Avry Wallington. I have to say I really enjoyed this book if you ever watched the Heroes series you know the scene this one takes places on. This is when Hiro falls for the waitress working in the dinner. The great thing about the book it takes you more behind the scenes of what happened. I really wish I could find more of the Hero based books.
78.Ten Beach Road by Wendy Wax. A really good book about three woman that lost everything do to a crook of a investor the only they get is this beach property that they maybe be able to fix up and sell hopefully getting some money to have them live on. They get much more then they ever thought they would from this property.
79.Islander by John Barslow
80 Second Honeymoon by James Patterson
81.Dead Quarantine by Alex Rosaria
82. After Darkness Episode 1 and 2 by SunHi Mistwalker
83. Keeper of the Dawn by John Hickman
84. Promises to Keep by Ann Tatlock
85. Awaking by Madeline Freeman
86. Night of the Purple Moon by Scott Cramer. I have already wrote a review on this book. I got it as member giveaway, it was an awesome book, I finished it in like a day, I wanted to know what was going to happen so I couldn't put it down. I am working on the sequel to that one right now.
87.Mr. X by Peter Straub
88. The Twelve by Justin Cronin
89. The Art of Racing in the Rain by Garth Stein
90.I 'd Rather Eat Chocolate by Joan Sewell
91. Joyland by Stephen King
92. Becoming Sister Wives by Kody, Meri, Janelle, Christine, and Robyn Brown
93. Lord did you Cry with me when Mommy hit me by Nancy Stokkerman
94. Dr Who Forever Autumn by Mark Morris
95. Real Murders by Charlaine Harris
96. Dr Who The Resurrection Casket by Justin Richards
97. Fragile by Lisa Unger
98. Cold Magic by Kate Elliott
99.Cold Fire by Kate Elliott
100.Cold Steel by Kate Elliott
101. Private London by James Patterson
102. Private Berlin by James Patterson
103. The Two week wait by Sarah Rayner
104.The Last Valentine by James Micheal Pratt
76. Bad Monkey by Carl Hiaasen
77. Heroes Saving Charlie by Avry Wallington. I have to say I really enjoyed this book if you ever watched the Heroes series you know the scene this one takes places on. This is when Hiro falls for the waitress working in the dinner. The great thing about the book it takes you more behind the scenes of what happened. I really wish I could find more of the Hero based books.
78.Ten Beach Road by Wendy Wax. A really good book about three woman that lost everything do to a crook of a investor the only they get is this beach property that they maybe be able to fix up and sell hopefully getting some money to have them live on. They get much more then they ever thought they would from this property.
79.Islander by John Barslow
80 Second Honeymoon by James Patterson
81.Dead Quarantine by Alex Rosaria
82. After Darkness Episode 1 and 2 by SunHi Mistwalker
83. Keeper of the Dawn by John Hickman
84. Promises to Keep by Ann Tatlock
85. Awaking by Madeline Freeman
86. Night of the Purple Moon by Scott Cramer. I have already wrote a review on this book. I got it as member giveaway, it was an awesome book, I finished it in like a day, I wanted to know what was going to happen so I couldn't put it down. I am working on the sequel to that one right now.
87.Mr. X by Peter Straub
88. The Twelve by Justin Cronin
89. The Art of Racing in the Rain by Garth Stein
90.I 'd Rather Eat Chocolate by Joan Sewell
91. Joyland by Stephen King
92. Becoming Sister Wives by Kody, Meri, Janelle, Christine, and Robyn Brown
93. Lord did you Cry with me when Mommy hit me by Nancy Stokkerman
94. Dr Who Forever Autumn by Mark Morris
95. Real Murders by Charlaine Harris
96. Dr Who The Resurrection Casket by Justin Richards
97. Fragile by Lisa Unger
98. Cold Magic by Kate Elliott
99.Cold Fire by Kate Elliott
100.Cold Steel by Kate Elliott
101. Private London by James Patterson
102. Private Berlin by James Patterson
103. The Two week wait by Sarah Rayner
104.The Last Valentine by James Micheal Pratt
22takenby05
105. the girl who chased the moon by Sarah Addison Allen.
106. Almost Amish by Nancy Sleeth. Very good read, with the way the goverment has been going and not know if tomorrow we would be paid ( husband is a soldier) I thought this was a good idea to read stuff how to support my family in the case of not having money or a much money as we use to. Not is only good for this time but it will help us in the long run when he retires and we have to find a new way of life. This book talks about how the amish get along with out any outside goverment help and they are happy for what they have they are not alway out there trying to get the better stuff everytime something new comes out. They life with traditon and simple things in their life, they make food from scracth and don't live on processed food.
107. I'd know you anywhere by laura Lippman.
108. A Bone to Pick by Charlaine Harris
109. Doctor Sleep by Stephen King
110. Three bedrooms one corpse by Charlaine Harris
111. Doctor Who The lost Adventures Shada by Douglas Adams
112. Taken by Chris Jordan. This was a very good book it kept me on the edge of my sit until the very end of it. A boy is kidnapped at the end of his ball game. There is a man waiting at the home of the family of the boy demanding a randsom for safe return of the boy. The mother pays the randsom and then is framed for murder of her friend, the ball coach and local police officer. , why is this happening? Awesome book.
113. The Shinning by Stephen King.
114. Miserly Moms Living well on less in a tough Economy by Janni McCoy. Book loaded with lots of tips on how to save money on shopping and how to make some of products you can use at home and reciepes for cooking cheaper.
115. Sisterland by Curt Sittenfeld.
106. Almost Amish by Nancy Sleeth. Very good read, with the way the goverment has been going and not know if tomorrow we would be paid ( husband is a soldier) I thought this was a good idea to read stuff how to support my family in the case of not having money or a much money as we use to. Not is only good for this time but it will help us in the long run when he retires and we have to find a new way of life. This book talks about how the amish get along with out any outside goverment help and they are happy for what they have they are not alway out there trying to get the better stuff everytime something new comes out. They life with traditon and simple things in their life, they make food from scracth and don't live on processed food.
107. I'd know you anywhere by laura Lippman.
108. A Bone to Pick by Charlaine Harris
109. Doctor Sleep by Stephen King
110. Three bedrooms one corpse by Charlaine Harris
111. Doctor Who The lost Adventures Shada by Douglas Adams
112. Taken by Chris Jordan. This was a very good book it kept me on the edge of my sit until the very end of it. A boy is kidnapped at the end of his ball game. There is a man waiting at the home of the family of the boy demanding a randsom for safe return of the boy. The mother pays the randsom and then is framed for murder of her friend, the ball coach and local police officer. , why is this happening? Awesome book.
113. The Shinning by Stephen King.
114. Miserly Moms Living well on less in a tough Economy by Janni McCoy. Book loaded with lots of tips on how to save money on shopping and how to make some of products you can use at home and reciepes for cooking cheaper.
115. Sisterland by Curt Sittenfeld.
24takenby05
Ok everyone, I finished my book challenge but continued to write down the books really because I wanted to know how much on average I read a year. I have found some new authors along the way reading by others reviews and of course my husband handing me books that he thinks that I would like. I have had some awesome hits and some major flops in reading. I hope you all have a good year. Great work on meeting the challenges of the last year. So finish off my year here is the last list of 2013!
116. A Simple Faith by Rosalind Lauer
117. The Gift from witches and wizard series
118. The officer's wife by Micheal Fleeman
119 Leeper of the Flames Robin D Owens
120. Thread of Deciet Catherine Palmer
121 Sleeping Room F.R Tallis
122 Outlaw Ted Deeker
123. Never go back by Lee Child
124. Silencing Eve by Iris Johansen
125. Fifteen Minutes by Kingsbury
126. What Doesn't Kill her by Max Allan Collins
127. Skipping Christmas by John Grisham
128. The Christmas Wedding by James Patterson.
116. A Simple Faith by Rosalind Lauer
117. The Gift from witches and wizard series
118. The officer's wife by Micheal Fleeman
119 Leeper of the Flames Robin D Owens
120. Thread of Deciet Catherine Palmer
121 Sleeping Room F.R Tallis
122 Outlaw Ted Deeker
123. Never go back by Lee Child
124. Silencing Eve by Iris Johansen
125. Fifteen Minutes by Kingsbury
126. What Doesn't Kill her by Max Allan Collins
127. Skipping Christmas by John Grisham
128. The Christmas Wedding by James Patterson.