Swimmergirl reads on
Discussie100 Books in 2021 Challenge!
Sluit je aan bij LibraryThing om te posten.
1swimmergirl1
This is my 7th year in this group! Last year I read 117 books! I’m a reading specialist in Nevada, working totally online. I read all kinds of books but especially love women
authors. Looking forward to another year of reading!
authors. Looking forward to another year of reading!
4swimmergirl1
1. The Book of Two Ways by Jodi Picoult.
7swimmergirl1
3. Neighbors by Danielle Steel
4. The Sweetness of Forgetting by Kristin Harmel.
5. Nantucket Threads by Pamela M. Kelley
6. World of Wonder: In Praise of Fireflies, Whale Sharks and Other Astonishments by Aimee Nezhukumatahil
7. Christmas at Holiday House by RaeAnne Thayne
8. Confessions of a Mediocre Widow: Or, How I Lost My Husband and My Sanity by Catherine Tidd.
4. The Sweetness of Forgetting by Kristin Harmel.
5. Nantucket Threads by Pamela M. Kelley
6. World of Wonder: In Praise of Fireflies, Whale Sharks and Other Astonishments by Aimee Nezhukumatahil
7. Christmas at Holiday House by RaeAnne Thayne
8. Confessions of a Mediocre Widow: Or, How I Lost My Husband and My Sanity by Catherine Tidd.
8swimmergirl1
9. The Lending Library by Aliza Fogelson.
10. Growing Season by Melanie Lageschulte
11. The Book of Lost Names by Kristin Harmel.
12. Spring House by Mary Ellen Taylor.
13. The Last Garden in England by Julia Kelly.
14. The Gift of Asher Lev by Chaim Potok.
10. Growing Season by Melanie Lageschulte
11. The Book of Lost Names by Kristin Harmel.
12. Spring House by Mary Ellen Taylor.
13. The Last Garden in England by Julia Kelly.
14. The Gift of Asher Lev by Chaim Potok.
9swimmergirl1
Didn't realized it had been so long since I signed in. Been a rough few months as I ended up in the hospital for a few weeks with sepsis. Since then I've had trouble concentrating to read (I'm sure the drugs are responsible for that)! But soon school will be over and I'll be heading out in the camper for about 6 weeks. Plenty of time to read!
10swimmergirl1
15. Maybe One Day by Debbie Johnson.
16. Down on One Knead by Cressida McLaughlin
17. All That Glitters by Danielle Steel.
18. Down on One Knead by Cressida McLaughlin
19. The Little French Bridal Shop by Jennifer Dupree
20. Winter Cottage by Mary Ellen Taylor
21. West End Girls by Jenny Colgan.
22. The Last Piece by Imogen Clark.
23. Family Reunion by Nancy Thayer.
16. Down on One Knead by Cressida McLaughlin
17. All That Glitters by Danielle Steel.
18. Down on One Knead by Cressida McLaughlin
19. The Little French Bridal Shop by Jennifer Dupree
20. Winter Cottage by Mary Ellen Taylor
21. West End Girls by Jenny Colgan.
22. The Last Piece by Imogen Clark.
23. Family Reunion by Nancy Thayer.
11pamelad
>9 swimmergirl1: That's terrible and must have been frightening. Enjoy your holiday!
12swimmergirl1
What a year this has been. This summer my eyes went blurry and I couldn't read anything. Turned out I had scar tissue from my cataract surgery and had to have the tissue lasered. Just in time to go back to work for my last year of teaching!
13swimmergirl1
24. The Beachside Guest House by Vanessa Greene.
25. Plymouth Undercover by Pamela M. Kelley.
26. The Hotel by Pamela M. Kelley.
27. Finding Ashley by Danielle Steel.
28. That Summer by Jennifer Weiner.
29. The Bookstore on the Beach by Brenda Novak
30. The Sixth Wedding by Elin Hilderbrand.
31. Swimming Lessons by Mary Alice Monroe.
32. The Affair by Danielle Steel.
25. Plymouth Undercover by Pamela M. Kelley.
26. The Hotel by Pamela M. Kelley.
27. Finding Ashley by Danielle Steel.
28. That Summer by Jennifer Weiner.
29. The Bookstore on the Beach by Brenda Novak
30. The Sixth Wedding by Elin Hilderbrand.
31. Swimming Lessons by Mary Alice Monroe.
32. The Affair by Danielle Steel.
14swimmergirl1
33. Mango and Peppercorns: A Memoir of Food, an Unlikely Family and the American Dream by Tung Nguyen
34. Sunrise by the Sea by Jenny Colgan
35. Surviving Savannah by Patti Callahan
36. The Paris Library by Janet Skeslien Charles
37. Nantucket News by Pamela Kelley
38. Allie and Bea by Catherine Ryan Hyde
39. The Things We Do for Love by Kristin Hannah
40. The Forget-Me-Not Bakery by Caroline Flynn
41. The Clover Girls by Viola Shipman.
34. Sunrise by the Sea by Jenny Colgan
35. Surviving Savannah by Patti Callahan
36. The Paris Library by Janet Skeslien Charles
37. Nantucket News by Pamela Kelley
38. Allie and Bea by Catherine Ryan Hyde
39. The Things We Do for Love by Kristin Hannah
40. The Forget-Me-Not Bakery by Caroline Flynn
41. The Clover Girls by Viola Shipman.
15swimmergirl1
42. When I Fell from the Sky: The True Story of One Woman's Miraculous Survival by Juliane Koepcke
43. Coming Up for Air by Patti Callahan Henry
44. Christmas in Vermont by Anita Hughes
45. Nine Lives by Danielle Steel
46. The Christmas Wedding Guest by Susan Mallery
47. The Winter Berry House by Caroline Flynn
48. Christmas in Peachtree Bluff by Kristy Woodson Harvey
49. Complications by Danielle Steel
50. Jingle-Bell Jam by Pamela M. Kellley
51. The Secret of Snow by Viola Shipman
52. A Wildflower Summer by Caroline Flynn
53. Dear Santa by Debbie Macomber
54. The Santa Suit by Mary Kay Andrews
43. Coming Up for Air by Patti Callahan Henry
44. Christmas in Vermont by Anita Hughes
45. Nine Lives by Danielle Steel
46. The Christmas Wedding Guest by Susan Mallery
47. The Winter Berry House by Caroline Flynn
48. Christmas in Peachtree Bluff by Kristy Woodson Harvey
49. Complications by Danielle Steel
50. Jingle-Bell Jam by Pamela M. Kellley
51. The Secret of Snow by Viola Shipman
52. A Wildflower Summer by Caroline Flynn
53. Dear Santa by Debbie Macomber
54. The Santa Suit by Mary Kay Andrews