Klik op een omslag om naar Google Boeken te gaan.
Bezig met laden... Subterranean Magazine Fall 2013door William Schafer (Redacteur)
Geen Bezig met laden...
Meld je aan bij LibraryThing om erachter te komen of je dit boek goed zult vinden. Op dit moment geen Discussie gesprekken over dit boek. Hook Agonistes by Jay Lake and Seanan McGuire was great. ( ) Doctor Helios by Lewis Shiner - a straight-up Cold War spy story with -- well, that would be telling, wouldn't it? I usually don't like serious Cold War spy stories, but I liked this. The Truth of Fact, The Truth of Feeling by Ted Chiang - another of Chiang's signature stories, exploring the deep implications of memory-replacement technologies. This one gives me a lot to think about, and I really enjoyed it. Hook Agonistes by Jay Lake and Seanan MacGuire - I do like postapocalyptic religion stories, but all the Disney references grated until I got into the story. And then when I did - wow, that was good. What Doctor Ivanovich Saw by Ian Tregillis - a tie-in to his alternate history World War II psychics series, and I really want to read that now. It's bound to be grim, but I want to read it anyway. geen besprekingen | voeg een bespreking toe
Geen bibliotheekbeschrijvingen gevonden. |
Actuele discussiesGeen
Google Books — Bezig met laden... GenresWaarderingGemiddelde:
Ben jij dit?Word een LibraryThing Auteur. |