LidProfH
- Verzamelingen
- Wolken
- Auteurswolk, Trefwoordenspiegel
- Media
- Lid sinds
- May 13, 2015
- Over mij
I am an English Professor and writer. I have loved reading so long as I can remember.
Top Ten (unranked):
1. Ulysses. James Joyce.
2. Portrait of an Artist as a Young Man. James Joyce.
3. Infinite Jest. David Foster Wallace.
4. Midnight's Children. Salman Rushdie.
5. The Mimic Men. V.S. Naipaul.
6. Narrow Road to the Deep North. Richard Flanagan.
7. The Border Trilogy. Cormac McCarthy.
8. The Unbearable Lightness of Being. Milan Kundera.
9. Death in the Andes. Mario Vargas Llosa.
10. Tenth of December. George Saunders.
- Woonplaats
- Los Angeles, California
- Favoriete auteurs
Leden connecties
- Vrienden
Onze site gebruikt cookies om diensten te leveren, prestaties te verbeteren, voor analyse en (indien je niet ingelogd bent) voor advertenties. Door LibraryThing te gebruiken erken je dat je onze Servicevoorwaarden en Privacybeleid gelezen en begrepen hebt. Je gebruik van de site en diensten is onderhevig aan dit beleid en deze voorwaarden.