Academy Award

Uitgereikt door Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Andere Namen: Película: Oscar al mejor guión y al mejor intérprete (Spaans)
610 Werken / 1,113 Items 137,982 boeken 1,871 Besprekingen 4.1
The Academy Awards, mainly known as the Oscars, are awards for artistic and technical merit for the film industry. They are presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences toon meer (AMPAS), in recognition of excellence in cinematic achievements as assessed by the Academy's voting membership. The Academy Awards are regarded by many as the most prestigious, significant awards in the entertainment industry in the United States and worldwide. The Oscar statuette depicts a knight rendered in the Art Deco style. toon minder
Stages:
Alle, Winner (768), Nominee (1,104)
Categorieën:
Jaren:
Alle, 2023 (95), 2022 (98), 2021 (79), 2020 (5), 2019 (17), 2018 (8), 2017 (9), 2016 (11), 2015 (9), 2014 (18), 2013 (10), 2012 (13), 2011 (10), 2010 (12), 2009 (9), 2008 (14), 2007 (14), 2006 (17), 2005 (9), 2004 (17), 2003 (13), 2002 (11), 2001 (13), 2000 (8), 1999 (13), 1998 (12), 1997 (9), 1996 (21), 1995 (6), 1994 (5), 1993 (6), 1992 (13), 1991 (14), 1990 (10), 1989 (7), 1988 (11), 1987 (10), 1986 (6), 1985 (11), 1984 (12), 1983 (5), 1982 (10), 1981 (6), 1980 (10), 1979 (6), 1978 (8), 1977 (5), 1976 (8), 1975 (11), 1974 (9), 1973 (3), 1972 (7), 1971 (11), 1970 (4), 1969 (3), 1968 (15), 1967 (9), 1966 (14), 1965 (6), 1964 (10), 1963 (8), 1962 (7), 1961 (13), 1960 (7), 1959 (14), 1958 (7), 1957 (10), 1956 (6), 1955 (8), 1954 (14), 1953 (14), 1952 (7), 1951 (6), 1950 (8), 1949 (6), 1948 (17), 1947 (5), 1946 (16), 1945 (6), 1944 (13), 1943 (1), 1942 (7), 1941 (12), 1940 (7), 1939 (12), 1938 (4), 1937 (5), 1936 (2), 1935 (4), 1934 (6), 1933 (3), 1932 (2), 1931 (1), 1930 (2), 1929 (1), 1927 (6)
Aangekondigd:
maart 10: Winnaar2023 Recent

Winner 768

WerkCategorieJaar
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Cillian Murphy
Best Actor2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos Lanthimos
Emma Stone
Best Actress2023
American Fiction [2023 film] door Jeffrey Wright
Cord Jefferson
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
The Boy and the Heron [2023 film] door Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Hoyte van Hoytema
Best Cinematography2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos LanthimosBest Costume Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Best Director2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Jennifer Lame
Best Film Editing2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] door Jonathan Glazer
United Kingdom
Best International Feature Film2023
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar [2023 short film] door Wes AndersonBest Live Action Short Film2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos Lanthimos
Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier, and Josh Weston
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Ludwig Göransson
Best Original Score2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] door Justine Triet
Justine Triet and Arthur Harari
Best Original Screenplay2023
Barbie [2023 film] door Greta Gerwig
"What Was I Made For?"
Best Original Song2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher NolanBest Picture2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos LanthimosBest Production Design2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] door Jonathan Glazer
Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn
Best Sound2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Robert Downey Jr.
Best Supporting Actor2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] door Paul Giamatti
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Best Supporting Actress2023
Godzilla Minus One [2023 film] door Takashi Yamazaki
Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, and Tatsuji Nojima
Best Visual Effects2023
The Whale [2022 film] door Daniel Aronofsky
Brendan Fraser
Best Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
Michelle Yeoh
Best Actress2022
Women Talking [2022 film] door Sarah Polley
novel by Miriam Toews
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio [2022 film] door Guillermo del ToroBest Animated Feature2022
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse: The Animated Story door Charlie MackesyBest Animated Short Film2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Cinematography2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] door Ryan CooglerBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert
Best Director2022
Navalny [2022 film] door Daniel RoherBest Documentary Feature Film2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel KwanBest Film Editing2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest International Feature Film2022
The Whale [2022 film] door Daniel AronofskyBest Makeup2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel KwanBest Original Screenplay2022
RRR [2022 film] door S.S. Rajamouli
"Naatu Naatu" by M. M. Keeravani
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel KwanBest Picture2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Production Design2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] door Joseph KosinskiBest Sound2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
Ke Huy Quan
Best Supporting Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
Jamie Lee Curtis
Best Supporting Actress2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] door James CameronBest Visual Effects2022
King Richard [2021 film] door Reinaldo Marcus Green
Will Smith
Best Actor2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] door Michael Showalter
Jessica Chastain
Best Actress2021
CODA [2021 film] door Sian Heder
Sian Heder
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Encanto [2021 film] door Jared BushBest Animated Feature2021
Windshield WiperBest Animated Short Film2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Cinematography2021
Cruella [2021 film] door Craig GillespieBest Costume Design2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] door Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Director2021
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) [2021 film] door QuestloveBest Documentary Feature Film2021
The Queen of Basketball [2021 film] door Ben ProudfootBest Documentary Short Subject2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Film Editing2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] door Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Japan
Best International Feature Film2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] door Michael ShowalterBest Makeup2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis Villeneuve
Hans Zimmer
Best Original Score2021
Belfast [2021 film] door Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Best Original Screenplay2021
No Time to Die [2021 film] door Cary Joji Fukunaga [director]
"No Time to Die" by Billie Eilish
Best Original Song2021
CODA [2021 film] door Sian HederBest Picture2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Production Design2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Sound2021
CODA [2021 film] door Sian Heder
Troy Kotsur
Best Supporting Actor2021
West Side Story [2021 film] door Steven Spielberg
Ariana DeBose
Best Supporting Actress2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Visual Effects2021
Another Round door Thomas VinterbergBest International Film2020
Soul [2020 film] door Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2020
Joker [2019 film] door Todd Phillips
Joaquin Phoenix
Best Actor2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] door Taika Waititi
book Caging Skies by Christine Leunens
Best Adapted Screenplay2019
Toy Story 4 [2019 film] door Josh CooleyBest Animated Feature2019
1917 [2019 film] door Sam MendesBest Cinematography2019
Parasite [2019 film] door Joon-Ho Bong
Bon Joon-ho
Best Director2019
Parasite [2019 film] door Joon-Ho BongBest International Feature Film2019
Joker [2019 film] door Todd Phillips
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Best Original Score2019
Parasite [2019 film] door Joon-Ho BongBest Original Screenplay2019
Rocketman [2019 film] door Dexter FletcherBest Original Song2019
Parasite [2019 film] door Joon-Ho BongBest Picture2019
1917 [2019 film] door Sam MendesBest Sound2019
1917 [2019 film] door Sam MendesBest Visual Effects2019
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse [2018 film] door Bob PersichettiBest Animated Feature2018
Bao [2018 short film] door Domee ShiBest Animated Short Film2018
Green Book [2018 film] door Peter FarrellyBest Original Screenplay2018
Green Book [2018 film] door Peter FarrellyBest Picture2018
Green Book [2018 film] door Peter Farrelly
Mahershala Ali
Best Supporting Actor2018
Coco [2017 film] door Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] door Guillermo del Toro
Guillermo del Toro
Best Director2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] door Guillermo del ToroBest Original Score2017
Get Out [2017 film] door Jordan PeeleBest Original Screenplay2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] door Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2017
Zootopia [2016 film] door Bryon HowardBest Animated Feature2016
Piper [2016 short film] door Alan BarillaroBest Animated Short Film2016
Moonlight [2016 film] door Barry JenkinsBest Picture2016
The Revenant [2015 film] door Alejandro González Iñárritu
Leonardo DiCaprio
Best Actor2015
Inside Out [2015 film] door Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2015
The Revenant [2015 film] door Alejandro González IñárrituBest Cinematography2015
The Revenant [2015 film] door Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2015
Amy [2015 film] door Asif Kapadia (director)Best Documentary Feature Film2015
Spotlight [2015 film] door Tom McCarthyBest Picture2015
Still Alice [2014 film] door Wash Westmoreland
Julianne Moore
Best Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] door Morten Tyldum
Alan Turing: The Enigma by Andrew Hodgers
Best Adapted Screenplay2014
Big Hero 6 [2014 film] door Don HallBest Animated Feature2014
Feast [2014 short film] door Patrick OsborneBest Animated Short Film2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] door Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] door Alejandro González IñárrituBest Picture2014
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] door Steve McQueen
memoir by Solomon Northup
Best Adapted Screenplay2013
Frozen [2013 film] door Chris BuckBest Animated Feature2013
Gravity [2013 film] door Alfonso Cuarón
Alfonso Cuarón
Best Director2013
Ida [2013 film] door Pawel PawlikowskiBest Foreign Language Film2013
The Great Beauty [2013 film] door Paolo SorrentinoBest Foreign Language Film2013
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] door Steve McQueenBest Picture2013
Lincoln [2012 film] door Steven Spielberg
Daniel Day-Lewis
Best Actor2012
Silver Linings Playbook [2012 film] door David O. Russell
Jennifer Lawrence
Best Actress2012
Argo [2012 film] door Ben Affleck
book Master of Disguise by Tony Mendez
Best Adapted Screenplay2012
Brave [2012 film] door Brenda ChapmanBest Animated Feature2012
Paperman [2012 short film] door John KahrsBest Animated Short Film2012
Life of Pi - The journey of a lifetime door Ang Lee
Ang Lee
Best Director2012
Argo [2012 film] door Ben AffleckBest Picture2012
Lincoln [2012 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2012
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel Hazanavicius
Jean Dujardin
Best Actor2011
Rango [2011 film] door Gore VerbinskiBest Animated Feature2011
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel HazanaviciusBest Costume Design2011
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel Hazanavicius
Michel Hazanavicius
Best Director2011
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel HazanaviciusBest Original Score2011
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel HazanaviciusBest Picture2011
The King's Speech [2010 film] door Tom Hooper
Colin Firth
Best Actor2010
Black Swan [2010 film] door Darren Aronofsky
Natalie Portman
Best Actress2010
The Social Network door David Fincher
book Facebook, a Tale of Sex, Money, Genius, and Betrayal by Ben Mezrich
Best Adapted Screenplay2010
Toy Story 3 [2010 Film] door Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] door Tom Hooper
Tom Hooper
Best Director2010
Inside Job [2010 film] door Charles FergusonBest Documentary Feature Film2010
The Wolfman [2010 film] door Joe Johnston
Rick Baker and Dave Elseys
Best Makeup2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] door Tom HooperBest Original Screenplay2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] door Tom HooperBest Picture2010
The Fighter [2010 film] door David O. Russell
Christian Bale
Best Supporting Actor2010
Up [2009 film] door Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2009
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] door Kathryn Bigelow
Kathryn Bigelow
Best Director2009
The Secret In Their Eyes [2009 film] door Juan José CampanellaBest Foreign Language Film2009
Toyland [2007 shot film] door Jochen Alexander FreydankBest Live Action Short Film2009
Up [2009 film] door Pete DocterBest Original Score2009
Milk [2008 film] door Gus Van Sant
Sean Penn
Best Actor2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] door Danny Boyle
book Q & A by Vikas Swarup
Best Adapted Screenplay2008
WALL-E [2008 film] door Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] door Danny Boyle
Danny Boyle
Best Director2008
Man on Wire [2008 film] door James MarshBest Documentary Feature Film2008
Departures [2008 film] door Yôjirô TakitaBest Foreign Language Film2008
Milk: The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script) door Dustin Lance BlackBest Original Screenplay2008
Milk [2008 film] door Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay2008
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] door Kathryn BigelowBest Picture2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] door Danny BoyleBest Picture2008
The Dark Knight [film] door Christopher Nolan
Heath Ledger
Best Supporting Actor2008
La vie en rose [2007 film] door Olivier Dahan
Marion Cotillard
Best Actress2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] door Joel Coen
novel by Cormac McCarthy
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Ratatouille [2007 film] door Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2007
Peter & the Wolf [2006 short film] door Suzie TempletonBest Animated Short Film2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] door Joel Coen
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Best Director2007
The Counterfeiters [2007 film] door Stefan RuzowitzkyBest Foreign Language Film2007
La vie en rose [2007 film] door Olivier DahanBest Makeup2007
Juno: The Shooting Script door Diablo CodyBest Original Screenplay2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] door Joel CoenBest Picture2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] door Joel Coen
Javier Bardem
Best Supporting Actor2007
Michael Clayton [2007 film] door Tony Gilroy
Tilda Swinton
Best Supporting Actress2007
The Departed Screenplay door William Monahan
film Infernal Affairs
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Happy Feet [2006 film] door George MillerBest Animated Feature2006
The Danish Poet door Torill KoveBest Animated Short Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [film] door Guillermo Del ToroBest Art Direction2006
Pan's Labyrinth [film] door Guillermo Del ToroBest Cinematography2006
The Departed [film] door Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2006
das Leben der Anderen door Florian Henckel von DonnersmarckBest Foreign Language Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [film] door Guillermo Del ToroBest Makeup2006
Babel [dvd] door Alejandro González IñárrituBest Original Score2006
Little Miss Sunshine: The Shooting Script door Michael ArndtBest Original Screenplay2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] door Jonathan DaytonBest Original Screenplay2006
The Departed [film] door Martin ScorseseBest Picture2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] door Jonathan Dayton
Alan Arkin
Best Supporting Actor2006
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit [2005 film] door Nick ParkBest Animated Feature2005
March of the Penguins [2005 film] door Luc JacquetBest Documentary Feature Film2005
Tsotsi [2005 film] door Gavin HoodBest Foreign Language Film2005
De kronieken van Narnia / De leeuw de heks en de kleerkast DVD door Andrew AdamsonBest Makeup2005
King Kong [dvd] door Peter JacksonBest Sound2005
Syriana [2005 film] door Stephen Gaghan
George Clooney
Best Supporting Actor2005
Ray [2004 film] door Taylor Hackford
Jamie Foxx
Best Actor2004
The Incredibles [filmopname] door Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2004
The Aviator [filmopname] door Martin ScorseseBest Art Direction2004
The Aviator [filmopname] door Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2004
Million Dollar Baby [filmopname] door Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director2004
The Aviator [filmopname] door Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2004
Mar Adentro [dvd] door Alejandro AmenábarBest Foreign Language Film2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind [filmopname] door Michel GondryBest Original Screenplay2004
Crash [2004 film] door Paul HaggisBest Original Screenplay2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind: The Shooting Script door Charlie KaufmanBest Original Screenplay2004
Million Dollar Baby [filmopname] door Clint EastwoodBest Picture2004
Crash [2004 film] door Paul HaggisBest Picture2004
Million Dollar Baby [filmopname] door Clint Eastwood
Morgan Freeman
Best Supporting Actor2004
The Aviator [filmopname] door Martin Scorsese
Cate Blanchett
Best Supporting Actress2004
Monster [dvd] door Patty Jenkins
Charlize Theron
Best Actress2003
The Lord of the Rings : The Return of the King [filmopname] door Peter Jackson
novel by J.R.R. Tolkein
Best Adapted Screenplay2003
Finding Nemo [DVD] door Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2003
The Lord of the Rings : The Return of the King [filmopname] door Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
Best Director2003
Les Invasions Barbares [dvd] door Denys ArcandBest Foreign Language Film2003
Lost in Translation [2003 film] door Sofia CoppolaBest Original Screenplay2003
The Lord of the Rings : The Return of the King [filmopname] door Peter JacksonBest Picture2003
Mystic River [2003 film] door Clint Eastwood
Tim Robbins
Best Supporting Actor2003
Cold Mountain [2003 film] door Anthony Minghella
Renee Zellweger
Best Supporting Actress2003
Les Invasions Barbares [dvd] door Denys Arcandmejor película extranjera2003
The Pianist [film] door Roman Polanski
memoir by Władysław Szpilman
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
Spirited Away [2001 film] door Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2002
The Pianist [film] door Roman Polanski
Roman Polanski
Best Director2002
Bowling for Columbine [2002 film] door Michael Moore
Michael Moore, Michael Donovan
Best Documentary Feature Film2002
Hable con Ella [dvd] door Pedro AlmodóvarBest Original Screenplay2002
Chicago [filmopname] door Rob MarshallBest Picture2002
Monster's Ball [2001 film] door Marc Forster
Halley Berry
Best Actress2001
A Beautiful Mind [dvd] door Ron Howard
book by Sylvia Nasar
Best Adapted Screenplay2001
Shrek [film] door Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature2001
For the Birds [2000 short film] door Ralph EgglestonBest Animated Short Film2001
Moulin Rouge [filmopname] door Baz LuhrmannBest Art Direction2001
A Beautiful Mind [dvd] door Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Best Director2001
Nowhere in Africa [dvd] door Caroline LinkBest Foreign Language Film2001
No Man's Land [dvd] door TANOVIĆ DANISBest Foreign Language Film2001
Gosford Park: The Shooting Script door Julian FellowesBest Original Screenplay2001
A Beautiful Mind [dvd] door Ron HowardBest Picture2001
Gladiator [dvd] door Ridley Scott
Russell Crowe
Best Actor2000
Traffic [dvd] door Steven Soderbergh
television series Traffik
Best Adapted Screenplay2000
Traffic [dvd] door Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Best Director2000
Traffic [dvd] door Steven SoderberghBest Film Editing2000
Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon [dvd] door Ang LeeBest Foreign Language Film2000
Almost Famous [2000 film] door Cameron CroweBest Original Screenplay2000
Gladiator [dvd] door Ridley ScottBest Picture2000
Traffic [dvd] door Steven Soderbergh
Benicio del Toro
Best Supporting Actor2000
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam Mendes
Kevin Spacey
Best Actor1999
The Cider House Rules [1999 film] door Lasse Hallström
novel by John Irving
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam MendesBest Cinematography1999
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Best Director1999
The Matrix [filmopname] door Lilly WachowskiBest Film Editing1999
All About My Mother [dvd] door Pedro AlmodóvarBest Foreign Language Film1999
American Beauty [filmscript] door Alan BallBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam MendesBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam MendesBest Picture1999
The Matrix [filmopname] door Lilly WachowskiBest Sound1999
The Matrix [filmopname] door Lilly WachowskiBest Visual Effects1999
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John Madden
Gwyneth Paltrow
Best Actress1998
Gods and Monsters [1998 film] door Bill Condon
novel Father of Frankenstein by Christopher Bram
Best Adapted Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Art Direction1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Costume Design1998
Saving Private Ryan [dvd] door Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1998
The Last Days [1998 Documentary film] door James MollBest Documentary Feature Film1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Original Score1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare in Love: A Screenplay door Marc NormanBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Picture1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John Madden
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress1998
As Good as It Gets [1997 film] door James L. Brooks
Helen Hunt
Best Actress1997
L. A. Confidential [dvd] door Curtis Hanson
novel by James Ellroy
Best Adapted Screenplay1997
Geri's Game [1997 short film] door Jan PinkavaBest Animated Short Film1997
Titanic [1997 film] door James Cameron
James Cameron
Best Director1997
La vita è bella [dvd] door Roberto BenigniBest Foreign Language Film1997
Character door Mike van DiemBest Foreign Language Film1997
Men In Black [filmopname] door Barry SonnenfeldBest Makeup1997
Good Will Hunting [1997 film] door Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay1997
Titanic [1997 film] door James CameronBest Picture1997
Fargo [1996 film] door Joel Coen
Frances McDormand
Best Actress1996
Sling Blade [1996 film] door Billy Bob Thornton
short film Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade
Best Adapted Screenplay1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Art Direction1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Cinematography1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Costume Design1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony Minghella
Anthony Minghella
Best Director1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Film Editing1996
Kolya [1996 film] door Jan SverakBest Foreign Language Film1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Original Score1996
Fargo [1996 film] door Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
Fargo: Screenplay door Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Picture1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Sound1996
Jerry Maguire [1996 film] door Cameron Crowe
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Best Supporting Actor1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony Minghella
Juliette Binoche
Best Supporting Actress1996
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave [1995 short film] door Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1995
Braveheart [1995 film] door Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson
Best Director1995
Antonia's Line door Marleen GorrisBest Foreign Language Film1995
The Usual Suspects [screenplay] door Christopher McQuarrieBest Original Screenplay1995
Braveheart [1995 film] door Mel GibsonBest Picture1995
Forrest Gump [filmopname] door Robert Zemeckis
novel by Winston Groom
Best Adapted Screenplay1994
Forrest Gump [filmopname] door Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Best Director1994
Forrest Gump [filmopname] door Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1994
Burnt By the Sun [1994 film] door Nikita MikhalkovBest Foreign Language Film1994
Forrest Gump [filmopname] door Robert ZemeckisBest Picture1994
Philadelphia [1993 film] door Jonathan Demme
Tom Hanks
Best Actor1993
Schindler's List [filmopname] door Steven Spielberg
novel Schindler's Ark by Thomas Keneally
Best Adapted Screenplay1993
Wallace & Gromit: The Wrong Trousers [1993 short film] door Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1993
Schindler's List [filmopname] door Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1993
Schindler's List [filmopname] door Steven SpielbergBest Picture1993
The Fugitive [1993 film] door Andrew Davis
Tommy Lee Jones
Best Supporting Actor1993
Dracula door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Costume Design1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] door Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] door Clint EastwoodBest Film Editing1992
Belle Epoque [1992 film] door Fernando TruebaBest Foreign Language Film1992
Indochine [1992 film] door Régis WargnierBest Foreign Language Film1992
Dracula door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Makeup1992
Aladdin [1992 film] door John MuskerBest Original Score1992
The Crying Game [1992 film] door Neil JordanBest Original Screenplay1992
Aladdin [1992 film] door John MuskerBest Original Song1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] door Clint EastwoodBest Picture1992
Dracula door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Sound1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] door Clint Eastwood
Gene Hackman
Best Supporting Actor1992
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan Demme
Anthony Hopkins
Best Actor1991
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan Demme
Jodie Foster
Best Actress1991
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan Demme
novel by Thomas Harris
Best Adapted Screenplay1991
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan Demme
Jonathan Demme
Best Director1991
Mediterraneo [1991 film] door Gabriele SalvatoresBest Foreign Language Film1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day door James CameronBest Makeup1991
Beauty and the Beast [1991 film] door Gary TrousdaleBest Original Score1991
Thelma & Louise [screenplay] door Callie KhouriBest Original Screenplay1991
Thelma & Louise [dvd] door Ridley ScottBest Original Screenplay1991
Beauty and the Beast [1991 film] door Gary TrousdaleBest Original Song1991
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan DemmeBest Picture1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day door James CameronBest Sound1991
The Fisher King [1991 film] door Terry Gilliam
Mercedes Ruehl
Best Supporting Actress1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day door James CameronBest Visual Effects1991
Dances With Wolves [filmopname] door Kevin Costner
novel by Michael Blake
Best Adapted Screenplay1990
Dances With Wolves [filmopname] door Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner
Best Director1990
Dances With Wolves [filmopname] door Kevin CostnerBest Film Editing1990
Reise der Hoffnung = Umud'a yolculuk = Journey of hope door Xavier KollerBest Foreign Language Film1990
Ghost [1990 film] door Jerry ZuckerBest Original Screenplay1990
Dances With Wolves [filmopname] door Kevin CostnerBest Picture1990
The Hunt for Red October [1990 film] door John McTiernan
Cecelia Hall, George Watters, II
Best Sound1990
GoodFellas [filmopname] door Martin Scorsese
Joe Pesci
Best Supporting Actor1990
Ghost [1990 film] door Jerry Zucker
Whoopi Goldberg
Best Supporting Actress1990
Driving Miss Daisy [1989 film] door Bruce Beresford
play by Alfred Uhry
Best Adapted Screenplay1989
Born on the Fourth of July [1989 film] door Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] door Ron ClementsBest Original Score1989
Dead Poets Society [screenplay] door Tom SchulmanBest Original Screenplay1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] door Ron ClementsBest Original Song1989
Driving Miss Daisy [1989 film] door Bruce BeresfordBest Picture1989
Tin Toy [1988 short film] door John LasseterBest Animated Short Film1988
Rain Man [1988 film] door Barry Levinson
Barry Levinson
Best Director1988
Working Girl [1988 film] door Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit door Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1988
Pelle de veroveraar door Bille AugustBest Foreign Language Film1988
Cinema Paradiso [1988 film] door Giuseppe TornatoreBest Foreign Language Film1988
Rain Man [1988 film] door Barry LevinsonBest Original Screenplay1988
Rain Man [1988 film] door Barry LevinsonBest Picture1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit door Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit door Robert ZemeckisBest Visual Effects1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit door Robert ZemeckisSpecial Achievement Award1988
Wall Street [1987 film] door Oliver Stone
Michael Douglas
Best Actor1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] door Norman Jewison
Cher
Best Actress1987
The Last Emperor [dvd] door Bernardo Bertolucci
memoir From Emperor to Citizen: The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi by Puyi
Best Adapted Screenplay1987
The Man Who Planted Trees [1987 film] door Frédéric BackBest Animated Short Film1987
The Last Emperor [dvd] door Bernardo Bertolucci
Bernardo Bertolucci
Best Director1987
Babette's Feast [1987 film] door Gabriel AxelBest Foreign Language Film1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] door Norman JewisonBest Original Screenplay1987
The Last Emperor [dvd] door Bernardo BertolucciBest Picture1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] door Norman Jewison
Olympia Dukakis
Best Supporting Actress1987
The Mission [1986 film] door Roland JofféBest Cinematography1986
Platoon [filmopname] door Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1986
De aanslag [videorecording] door Fons RademakersBest Foreign Language Film1986
The Fly [1986 film] door David Cronenberg
Chris Walas and Stephan Dupuis
Best Makeup1986
Platoon [filmopname] door Oliver StoneBest Picture1986
Aliens [1986 film] door James Cameron
Don Sharpe
Best Sound1986
The Trip to Bountiful [1985 film] door Peter Masterson
Geraldine Page
Best Actress1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] door Sydney Pollack
memoir by Karen Blixen & books Silence Will Speak: A Study of the Life of Denys Finch Hatton and His Relationship With Karen Blixen by Errol Trzebinski & Isak Dinesen: The Life of a Storyteller by Judith Thurman
Best Adapted Screenplay1985
A Room with a View [1985 film] door James IvoryBest Costume Design1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] door Sydney Pollack
Sydney Pollack
Best Director1985
The Official Story [1985 fillm] door Luis PuenzoBest Foreign Language Film1985
Mask [1985 film] door Peter Bogdanovich
Michael Westmore and Zoltan Elek
Best Makeup1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo [1985 film] door Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] door Sydney PollackBest Picture1985
Back to the Future [filmopname] door Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1985
Amadeus [film] door Miloš Forman
F. Murray Abraham
Best Actor1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš Forman
play by Shaffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Art Direction1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Costume Design1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1984
The Times of Harvey Milk [1984 film] door Rob EpsteinBest Documentary Feature Film1984
Dangerous Moves [1984 movie] door Richard DemboBest Foreign Language Film1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Makeup1984
Places in the Heart [1984 film] door Robert BentonBest Original Screenplay1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Picture1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Sound1984
The Killing Fields [1984 film] door Roland Joffé
Haing S. Ngor
Best Supporting Actor1984
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] door James L. Brooks
novel by Larry McMurtry
Best Adapted Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] door James L. Brooks
Terms of Endearment
Best Director1983
Tender Mercies [1983 film] door Bruce BeresfordBest Original Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] door James L. BrooksBest Picture1983
The Year of Living Dangerously [1982 film] door Peter Weir
Linda Hunt
Best Supporting Actress1983
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard Attenborough
Ben Kingsley
Best Actor1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Art Direction1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Cinematography1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Costume Design1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard Attenborough
Richard Attenborough
Best Director1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Film Editing1982
Volver a empezar door José Luis GarciBest Foreign Language Film1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Original Screenplay1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Picture1982
Tootsie [1982 film] door Sydney Pollack
Jessica Lange
Best Supporting Actress1982
Reds [1981 film] door Warren Beatty
Warren Beatty
Best Director1981
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark [filmopname] door Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1981
Mephisto [1981 film] door István SzabóBest Foreign Language Film1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] door Hugh HudsonBest Original Screenplay1981
Arthur [1981 film] door Steve Gordon
"Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)"
Best Original Song1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] door Hugh HudsonBest Picture1981
Coal Miner's Daughter [1980 film] door Michael Apted
Sissy Spacek
Best Actress1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert Redford
Alvin Sargent, novel by Judith Guest
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert Redford
Robert Redford
Best Director1980
Moscow does not believe in tears Moskva slezam ne verit door Vladimir MenʹshovBest Foreign Language Film1980
Melvin and Howard [screenplay] door Bo GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert RedfordBest Picture1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert Redford
Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] door Robert Benton
novel by Avery Corman
Best Adapted Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] door Robert Benton
Robert Benton
Best Director1979
The Tin Drum [1979 film] door Volker SchlöndorffBest Foreign Language Film1979
Breaking Away door Steve TesichBest Original Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] door Robert BentonBest Picture1979
Alien [1979 film] door Ridley ScottBest Visual Effects1979
Midnight Express [1978 film] door Alan Parker
memoir by Billy Hayes & William Hoffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael Cimino
Michael Cimino
Best Director1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael CiminoBest Film Editing1978
Midnight Express [1978 film] door Alan ParkerBest Original Score1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael CiminoBest Picture1978
The Buddy Holly Story [1978 film] door Steve RashBest Score Adaptation1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael CiminoBest Sound1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael Cimino
Christopher Walken
Best Supporting Actor1978
The Goodbye Girl [1977 film] door Herbert Ross
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] door Woody Allen
Diane Keaton
Best Actress1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] door Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] door Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] door Woody AllenBest Picture1977
Network [filmopname] door Sidney Lumet
Peter Finch
Best Actor1976
Network [filmopname] door Sidney Lumet
Faye Dunaway
Best Actress1976
Rocky [1976 film] door John G. Avildsen
John G. Avildsen
Best Director1976
Rocky [1976 film] door John G. AvildsenBest Film Editing1976
Network [filmopname] door Sidney LumetBest Original Screenplay1976
A Star Is Born [1976 film] door Frank PiersonBest Original Song1976
Rocky [1976 film] door John G. AvildsenBest Picture1976
Network [filmopname] door Sidney Lumet
Beatrice Straight
Best Supporting Actress1976
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš Forman
Jack Nicholson
Best Actor1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš Forman
Louise Fletcher
Best Actress1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš Forman
novel by Ken Kesey
Best Adapted Screenplay1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1975
The Man Who Skied Down Everest [1975 film] door Bruce NyznikBest Documentary Feature Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1975
Dersu Uzala [1975 film] door Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Original Score1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš FormanBest Picture1975
Jaws [1975 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Sound1975
Harry and Tonto [1974 film] door Paul Mazursky
Art Carney
Best Actor1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] door Francis Ford Coppola
novel The Godfather by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] door Jack ClaytonBest Costume Design1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] door Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola
Best Director1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] door Jack ClaytonBest Original Score1974
Chinatown [filmopname] door Roman PolanskiBest Original Screenplay1974
Chinatown [screenplay] door Robert TowneBest Original Screenplay1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] door Francis Ford Coppola
Robert De Niro
Best Supporting Actor1974
A Touch of Class [1973 film] door Melvin Frank
Glenda Jackson
Best Actress1973
Amarcord [filmopname] door Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1973
The Sting [1973 film] door George Roy HillBest Picture1973
The Godfather [filmopname] door Francis Ford Coppola
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1972
Cabaret [filmopname] door Bob Fosse
Liza Minelli
Best Actress1972
The Godfather [filmopname] door Francis Ford Coppola
novel by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1972
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie [1972 film] door Luis BuñuelBest Foreign Language Film1972
The Candidate door Jeremy LarnerBest Original Screenplay1972
The Candidate [1972 film] door Michael RitchieBest Original Screenplay1972
The Godfather [filmopname] door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1972
The French Connection [1971 film] door William Friedkin
Gene Hackman
Best Actor1971
The French Connection [1971 film] door William Friedkin
book The French Connection: The World's Most Crucial Narcotics Investigation by Robin Moore
Best Adapted Screenplay1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Art Direction1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Costume Design1971
The French Connection [1971 film] door William Friedkin
William Friedkin
Best Director1971
The French Connection [1971 film] door William FriedkinBest Film Editing1971
The French Connection [1971 film] door William FriedkinBest Picture1971
The Garden of the Finzi-Continis [1970 film] door Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1970
Investigation of a Citizen above Suspicion [1970 film] door Elio PetriBest Foreign Language Film1970
Patton [1970 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Original Screenplay1970
Patton [1970 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Picture1970
Z [1969 film] door Costa-GavrasBest Foreign Language Film1969
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (Screenplay) door William GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1969
Midnight Cowboy [1969 film] door John SchlesingerBest Picture1969
Charly [1968 film] door Ralph Nelson
Cliff Robertson
Best Actor1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] door Anthony Harvey
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] door Anthony Harvey
play by James Goldman
Best Adapted Screenplay1968
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day [1968 short film] door Wolfgang RiethermanBest Animated Short Film1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol ReedBest Art Direction1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol Reed
Carol Reed
Best Director1968
Why man creates (DVD) door Saul BassBest Documentary Short Subject1968
War and Peace [1966 film] door Sergei BondarchukBest Foreign Language Film1968
Thoroughly Modern Millie [1967 film] door George Roy HillBest Music, Original Music Score1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] door Anthony HarveyBest Original Score1968
The Producers [1968 film] door Mel BrooksBest Original Screenplay1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol ReedBest Picture1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol Reed
originally "Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol ReedBest Sound1968
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman Jewison
Rod Steiger
Best Actor1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] door Stanley Kramer
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman Jewison
novel by John Ball
Best Adapted Screenplay1967
The Graduate [1967 film] door Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman JewisonBest Film Editing1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] door Stanley KramerBest Original Screenplay1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman JewisonBest Picture1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman JewisonBest Sound1967
Bonnie and Clyde [1967 film] door Arthur Penn
Estelle Parsons
Best Supporting Actress1967
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Paul Scofield
Best Actor1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred Zinnemann
play by Robert Bolt
Best Adapted Screenplay1966
Fantastic Voyage [1966 film] door Richard Fleischer
Color (Jack Martin Smith, Dale Hennesy, Walter M. Scott, Stuart A. Reiss)
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Cinematography1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Cinematography1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Costume Design1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Costume Design1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] door Claude LelouchBest Foreign Language Film1966
Closely Watched Trains [1966 film] door Jiří MenzelBest Foreign Language Film1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] door Claude LelouchBest Original Screenplay1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Sandy Dennis
Best Supporting Actress1966
Cat Ballou [1965 film] door Elliot Silverstein
Lee Marvin
Best Actor1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] door Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Art Direction1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] door Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Cinematography1965
The Shop on Main Street [1965 film] door Jn KadrBest Foreign Language Film1965
The Sound of Music [1965 film] door Robert WiseBest Picture1965
The Great Race [1965 film] door Blake EdwardsBest Sound1965
My Fair Lady [1964 film] door George Cukor
Rex Harrison
Best Actor1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] door Robert Stevenson
Julie Andrews
Best Actress1964
Becket [1964 film] door Peter Glenville
play by Jean Anouilh
Best Adapted Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] door George Cukor
George Cukkor
Best Director1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] door Robert StevensonBest Film Editing1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] door Robert StevensonBest Original Score1964
Father Goose [1964 film] door Ralph NelsonBest Original Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] door George CukorBest Picture1964
Zorba the Greek [1964 film] door Mihalis Kakogiannis
Lila Kedrova
Best Supporting Actress1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] door Robert StevensonBest Visual Effects1964
How the West Was Won [1962 film] door John FordBest Film Editing1963
Ieri oggi domani [dvd] door Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1963
8 1/2 [filmopname] door Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1963
Tom Jones [1963 film] door Tony RichardsonBest Picture1963
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World [1963 film] door Stanley KramerBest Sound1963
To Kill a Mockingbird [filmopname] door Robert Mulligan
Gregory Peck
Best Actor1962
To Kill a Mockingbird [filmopname] door Robert Mulligan
novel by Harper Lee
Best Adapted Screenplay1962
To Kill a Mockingbird [filmopname] door Robert Mulligan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1962
Lawrence of Arabia [dvd] door David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1962
Sundays and Cybèle [1962 film] door Serge BourguignonBest Foreign Language Film1962
Lawrence of Arabia [dvd] door David LeanBest Picture1962
The Music Man [1962 film] door Morton DaCosta
originally "Best Scoring of Music: Adaptation or Treatment"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1962
Judgment at Nuremberg [screenplay] door Abby Mann
television play on Playhouse 90 by Abby Mann
Best Adapted Screenplay1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Color
Best Art Direction1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Color
Best Cinematography1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Color
Best Costume Design1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Jermoe Robbins & Robert Wise
Best Director1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert WiseBest Film Editing1961
Through a Glass Darkly [1961 film] door Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1961
Divorce, Italian Style [1961 film] door Pietro GermiBest Original Screenplay1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert WiseBest Picture1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert WiseBest Sound1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
George Chakiris
Best Supporting Actor1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Rita Moreno
Best Supporting Actress1961
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] door Richard Brooks
Burt Lancaster
Best Actor1960
Butterfield 8 [1960 film] door Daniel Mann
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] door Richard Brooks
novel by Sinclair Lewis
Best Adapted Screenplay1960
The Apartment [filmopname] door Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder
Best Director1960
The Virgin Spring [1960 film] door Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] door Richard Brooks
Shirley Jones
Best Supporting Actress1960
The Time Machine [1960 film] door George PalBest Visual Effects1960
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Charlton Heston
Best Actor1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Color
Best Art Direction1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Color
Best Cinematography1959
Some Like it Hot [dvd] door Billy Wilder
Black & White
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Color
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Film Editing1959
Black Orpheus [1959 film] door Marcel CamusBest Foreign Language Film1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Original Score1959
Pillow Talk [1959 film] door Michael GordonBest Original Screenplay1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Picture1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Sound1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Hugh Griffith
Best Supporting Actor1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Visual Effects1959
I Want to Live! [1958 film] door Robert Wise
Susan Hayward
Best Actress1958
Gigi [1958 film] door Vincente Minnelli
novella by Colette
Best Adapted Screenplay1958
Knighty Knight Bugs [1958 short film] door Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1958
Gigi [1958 film] door Vincente Minnelli
Vincente Minnelli
Best Director1958
Mon Oncle [1958 film] door Jacques TatiBest Foreign Language Film1958
Gigi [1958 film] door Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1958
Gigi [1958 film] door Vincente Minnelli
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1958
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David Lean
Alec Guiness
Best Actor1957
The Three Faces of Eve [1957 film] door Nunnally Johnson
Joanne Woodward
Best Actress1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David Lean
novel The Bridge over the River Kwai by Pierre Boulle
Best Adapted Screenplay1957
Birds Anonymous [1957 short film] door Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David LeanBest Cinematography1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David LeanBest Film Editing1957
Nights of Cabiria [1957 film] door Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David LeanBest Original Score1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David LeanBest Picture1957
Anastasia [1956 film] door Anatole Litvak
Ingrid Bergman
Best Actress1956
Giant [1956 film] door George Stevens
George Stevens
Best Director1956
La Strada [filmopname] door Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1956
The Red Balloon [1956 film] door Albert LamorisseBest Original Screenplay1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much [1956 film] door Alfred HitchcockBest Original Song1956
Around the World in 80 Days [1956 film] door Michael AndersonBest Picture1956
Marty [1955 film] door Delbert Mann
Ernest Borgnine
Best Actor1955
Marty: Final screenplay door Paddy ChayefskyBest Adapted Screenplay1955
Marty [1955 film] door Delbert Mann
television play on The Philco Television Playhouse by Paddy Chayefsky
Best Adapted Screenplay1955
Speedy Gonzales [1955 short film] door Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1955
To Catch a Thief [dvd] door Alfred HitchcockBest Cinematography1955
Marty [1955 film] door Delbert Mann
Delbert Mann
Best Director1955
Marty [1955 film] door Delbert MannBest Picture1955
East of Eden (DVD) door Elia Kazan
Jo Van Fleet
Best Supporting Actress1955
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] door George Seaton
Grace Kelly
Best Actress1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] door George Seaton
play by Clifford Odets
Best Adapted Screenplay1954
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1954
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Cinematography1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] door Jean Negulesco
Color
Best Cinematography1954
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1954
On the Waterfront door Elia KazanBest Film Editing1954
Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto [1954 film] door Hiroshi InagakiBest Foreign Language Film1954
Calamity Jane [1953 film] door David ButlerBest Music, Original Song1954
On the Waterfront door Elia KazanBest Original Screenplay1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] door Jean NegulescoBest Original Song1954
On the Waterfront door Elia KazanBest Picture1954
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Eva Marie Saint
Best Supporting Actress1954
Roman Holiday [1953 film] door William Wyler
Audrey Hepburn
Best Actress1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
novel by James Jones
Best Adapted Screenplay1953
Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom [1953 short film] door Ward KimballBest Animated Short Film1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Black & White
Best Cinematography1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Fred Zinnemann
Best Director1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Film Editing1953
Titanic [1953 film] door Jean NegulescoBest Original Screenplay1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Sound1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Frank Sinatra
Best Supporting Actor1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Donna Reed
Best Supporting Actress1953
The Little Kidnappers [1953 film] door Philip LeacockHonorary Juvenile Acting1953
The Bad and the Beautiful: A Screenplay door Charles Schnee
story by George Bradshaw
Best Adapted Screenplay1952
The Quiet Man [1952 film] door John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1952
Forbidden Games [1952 film] door René ClémentBest Foreign Language Film1952
High Noon [1952 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Original Score1952
The Greatest Show on Earth [1952 film] door Cecil B. DeMilleBest Picture1952
The African Queen [1951 film] door John Huston
Humphrey Bogart
Best Actor1951
A Streetcar Named Desire [1951 film] door Elia Kazan
Vivien Leigh
Best Actress1951
The Two Mouseketeers [1952 short film] door William HannaBest Animated Short Film1951
An American in Paris [1951 film] door Vincente Minnelli
Color
Best Cinematography1951
An American in Paris [1951 film] door Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1951
A Streetcar Named Desire [1951 film] door Elia Kazan
Karl Malden
Best Supporting Actor1951
Born Yesterday [1950 film] door George Cukor
Judy Holliday
Best Actress1950
The Third Man [1949 film] door Carol Reed
Black & White
Best Cinematography1950
All About Eve [1950 film] door Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1950
Rashomon [1950 film] door Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1950
Sunset Boulevard [filmopname] door Billy WilderBest Original Screenplay1950
All About Eve [1950 film] door Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Picture1950
All About Eve [1950 film] door Joseph L. Mankiewicz
George Sanders
Best Supporting Actor1950
All the King's Men [1949 film] door Robert Rossen
Broderick Crawford
Best Actor1949
For Scent-imental Reasons [1949 short film] door Chuck JonesBest Animated Short Film1949
A Letter to Three Wives [1949 film] door Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1949
A Letter to Three Wives [1949 film] door Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Original Screenplay1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] door Robert RossenBest Picture1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] door Robert Rossen
Mercedes McCambridge
Best Supporting Actress1949
Johnny Belinda [1948 film] door Jean Negulesco
Jane Wyman
Best Actress1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] door John Huston
novel by B. Traven
Best Adapted Screenplay1948
The Naked City [1948 film] door Jules Dassin
Black & White
Best Cinematography1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] door John Huston
John Huston
Best Director1948
The Naked City [1948 film] door Jules DassinBest Film Editing1948
Bicycle Thieves [1948 film] door Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1948
Easter Parade [1948 film] door Charles WaltersBest Original Score1948
Hamlet [1948 film] door Laurence OlivierBest Picture1948
The Magical World of Disney: The Vanishing Prairie / Seal Island [1954 TV Episode] door James Algar
Seal Island
Best Short Subject: Two-reel1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] door Anatole LitvakBest Sound1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] door John Huston
Walter Huston
Best Supporting Actor1948
Key Largo [1948 film] door John Huston
Claire Trevor
Best Supporting Actress1948
Tweetie Pie [1947 animated short film] door Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1947
Black Narcissus [1947 film] door Michael Powell
Color
Best Cinematography1947
Gentleman's Agreement [1947 film] door Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1947
The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer [1947 film] door Irving ReisBest Original Screenplay1947
Gentleman's Agreement [1947 film] door Elia KazanBest Picture1947
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William Wyler
Fredric March
Best Actor1946
To Each His Own [1946 film] door Mitchell Leisen
Olivia de Havilland
Best Actress1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William Wyler
novella Glory for Me by MacKinlay Kantor
Best Adapted Screenplay1946
The Cat Concerto [1947 short film] door William HannaBest Animated Short Film1946
The Yearling [1946 film] door Clarence Brown
Color
Best Art Direction1946
The Yearling [1946 film] door Clarence Brown
Color
Best Cinematography1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William WylerBest Film Editing1946
Shoeshine [1946 film] door Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William WylerBest Original Score1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William WylerBest Picture1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William Wyler
Harold Russell
Best Supporting Actor1946
Marie-Louise [1944 film] door Leopold LindtbergBest Writing, Original Screenplay1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William WylerHonorary1946
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] door Billy Wilder
novel by Charles R. Jackson
Best Adapted Screenplay1945
Leave Her to Heaven [1945 film] door John M. Stahl
Color
Best Cinematography1945
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] door Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder
Best Director1945
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] door Billy WilderBest Picture1945
Starring Tom & Jerry! [Videorecording] door Joseph Barbera
"Quiet Please!"
Best Short Subject: Cartoon1945
The Bells of St. Mary's [1945 film] door Leo McCareyBest Sound1945
Going My Way [1944 film] door Leo McCarey
Bing Crosby
Best Actor1944
Gaslight (Region 2) door George Cukor
Ingrid Bergman
Best Actress1944
Gaslight (Region 2) door George Cukor
Black & White
Best Art Direction1944
Laura [1944 film] door Otto Preminger
Black & White
Best Cinematography1944
Going My Way [1944 film] door Leo McCarey
Leo McCarey
Best Director1944
Going My Way [1944 film] door Leo McCareyBest Original Screenplay1944
Going My Way [1944 film] door Leo McCareyBest Original Song1944
Going My Way [1944 film] door Leo McCareyBest Picture1944
Going My Way [1944 film] door Leo McCarey
Barry Fitzgerald
Best Supporting Actor1944
Woman of the Year [1942 film] door George Stevensmigliore sceneggiatura originale1943
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] door William Wyler
Greer Garson
Best Actress1942
Casablanca [dvd] door Michael Curtiz
play Everybody Comes to Rick's by Joan Alison & Murray Burnett
Best Adapted Screenplay1942
Der Fuehrer's Face [1943 short film] door Jack KinneyBest Animated Short Film1942
Casablanca [dvd] door Michael Curtiz
Michael Curtiz
Best Director1942
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] door William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1942
Casablanca [dvd] door Michael CurtizBest Picture1942
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] door William WylerBest Picture1942
Suspicion [1941 film] door Alfred Hitchcock
Joan Fontaine
Best Actress1941
Lend a Paw [1941 short film] door Clyde GeronimiBest Animated Short Film1941
How Green Was My Valley [1941 film] door John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1941
Citizen Kane [filmopname] door Orson WellesBest Original Screenplay1941
How Green Was My Valley [1941 film] door John FordBest Picture1941
Dumbo [1941 film] door Ben Sharpsteen
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1941
How Green Was My Valley [1941 film] door John Ford
Donald Crisp
Best Supporting Actor1941
The Philadelphia Story [1940 film] door George Cukor
play by Philip Barry
Best Adapted Screenplay1940
Rebecca [1940 film] door Alfred Hitchcock
Black & White
Best Cinematography1940
The Grapes of Wrath [1940 film] door John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1940
Pinokkio [motion picture] door Ben SharpsteenBest Original Score1940
Pinokkio [motion picture] door Ben Sharpsteen
"When You Wish Upon a Star"
Best Original Song1940
Rebecca [1940 film] door Alfred HitchcockBest Picture1940
The Westerner [1940 film] door William Wyler
Walter Brennan
Best Supporting Actor1940
Gone with the Wind [filmopname] door Victor Fleming
Vivien Leigh
Best Actress1939
Gone with the Wind [filmopname] door Victor Fleming
novel by Margaret Mitchell
Best Adapted Screenplay1939
The Ugly Duckling [1939 short film] door Jack CuttingBest Animated Short Film1939
Gone with the Wind [filmopname] door Victor Fleming
Victor Fleming
Best Director1939
Gone with the Wind [filmopname] door Victor FlemingBest Film Editing1939
The Wizard of Oz [1939 film] door Victor FlemingBest Original Score1939
Stagecoach [1939 film] door John FordBest Original Score1939
The Wizard of Oz [1939 film] door Victor FlemingBest Original Song1939
Gone with the Wind [filmopname] door Victor FlemingBest Picture1939
Stagecoach [1939 film] door John Ford
Thomas Mitchell
Best Supporting Actor1939
Gone with the Wind [filmopname] door Victor Fleming
Hattie McDaniel
Best Supporting Actress1939
Jezebel [1938 film] door William Wyler
Bette Davis
Best Actress1938
Ferdinand the Bull [1938 animated short film] door Dick RickardBest Animated Short Film1938
The Adventures of Robin Hood: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack door Erich Wolfgang KorngoldBest Original Score1938
You Can't Take It With You [1938 film] door Frank CapraBest Picture1938
Captains Courageous [1937 film] door Victor Fleming
Spencer Tracy
Best Actor1937
The Old Mill [1937 short film] door Wilfred JacksonBest Animated Short Film1937
The Awful Truth [1937 film] door Leo McCarey
Leo McCarey
Best Director1937
The Life of Emile Zola [1937 film] door William DieterleBest Picture1937
Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs Combi Pack (2 Blu-ray Discs DVD) door David Hand
Walt Disney
Honorary1937
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town [1936 film] door Frank Capra
Frank Capra
Best Director1936
The Great Ziegfeld [1936 film] door Robert Z. LeonardBest Picture1936
Dangerous [1935 film] door Alfred E. Green
Bette Davis
Best Actress1935
Three Orphan Kittens [1935 short film] door David HandBest Animated Short Film1935
The Informer [1935 film] door John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1935
Mutiny on the Bounty [1935 film] door Frank LloydBest Picture1935
It Happened One Night [1934 film] door Frank Capra
Clark Gable
Best Actor1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] door Frank Capra
Claudette Colbert
Best Actress1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] door Frank Capra
short story "Night Bus" by Samuel Hopkins Adams
Best Adapted Screenplay1934
The Tortoise and the Hare [1935 short film] door Wilfred JacksonBest Animated Short Film1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] door Frank Capra
Frank Capra
Best Director1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] door Frank CapraBest Picture1934
Morning Glory [1933 film] door Lowell Sherman
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1933
Three Little Pigs [1933 short film] door Burt GillettBest Animated Short Film1933
Cavalcade [1933 film] door Frank LloydBest Picture1933
Flowers and Trees [1932 short film] door Burt GillettBest Animated Short Film1932
Grand Hotel [1932 film] door Edmund GouldingBest Picture1932
Cimarron [1931 film] door Wesley RugglesBest Picture1931
All Quiet on the Western Front [1930 film] door Lewis Milestone
Lewis Milestone
Best Director1930
All Quiet on the Western Front [1930 film] door Lewis MilestoneBest Picture1930
The Broadway Melody [1929 film] door Harry BeaumontBest Picture1929
The Way of All Flesh [1927 film] door Victor Fleming
Emil Jannings
Best Actor1927
The Last Command [1928 film] door Josef von Sternberg
Emil Jannings
Best Actor1927
Wings [1927 film] door William A. WellmanBest Picture1927
Wings [1927 film] door William A. WellmanBest Visual Effects1927
The Jazz Singer [1927 film] door Alan CroslandHonorary1927

Nominee 1,104

WerkCategorieJaar
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Cillian Murphy
Best Actor2023
Maestro [2023 film] door Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper
Best Actor2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] door Paul Giamatti
Paul Giamatti
Best Actor2023
Rustin [2023 film] door George C. Wolfe
Colman Domingo
Best Actor2023
American Fiction [2023 film] door Jeffrey Wright
Jeffrey Wright
Best Actor2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos Lanthimos
Emma Stone
Best Actress2023
Maestro [2023 film] door Bradley Cooper
Carey Mulligan
Best Actress2023
Nyad [2023 film] door Jimmy Chin
Annette Bening
Best Actress2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin Scorsese
Lily Gladstone
Best Actress2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] door Justine Triet
Sandra Hüller
Best Actress2023
American Fiction [2023 film] door Jeffrey Wright
Cord Jefferson
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
Barbie [2023 film] door Greta Gerwig
Greta Gerwig and Noah Baumbach
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] door Jonathan Glazer
Jonathan Glazer
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos Lanthimos
Tony McNamara
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
The Boy and the Heron [2023 film] door Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2023
Nimona [2023 film] door Nick BrunoBest Animated Feature2023
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse [2023 film] door Joaquim Dos SantosBest Animated Feature2023
Elemental [2023 film] door Peter SohnBest Animated Feature2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Hoyte van Hoytema
Best Cinematography2023
Maestro [2023 film] door Bradley CooperBest Cinematography2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos LanthimosBest Cinematography2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos LanthimosBest Costume Design2023
Barbie [2023 film] door Greta GerwigBest Costume Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Ellen Mirojnick
Best Costume Design2023
Napoleon {2023 film} door Joaquin PhoenixBest Costume Design2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin ScorseseBest Costume Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Best Director2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] door Jonathan Glazer
Jonathan Glazer
Best Director2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos Lanthimos
Yorgos Lanthimos
Best Director2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] door Justine Triet
Justine Triet
Best Director2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Jennifer Lame
Best Film Editing2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] door Paul GiamattiBest Film Editing2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos LanthimosBest Film Editing2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] door Justine TrietBest Film Editing2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] door Jonathan Glazer
United Kingdom
Best International Feature Film2023
Society of the Snow {2023 film} door J.A. Bayona
Spain
Best International Feature Film2023
Perfect Days {2023 film} door Wim Wenders
Japan
Best International Feature Film2023
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar [2023 short film] door Wes AndersonBest Live Action Short Film2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos Lanthimos
Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier, and Josh Weston
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Maestro [2023 film] door Bradley Cooper
Kazu Hiro, Kay Georgiou, and Lori McCoy-Bell
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Society of the Snow {2023 film} door J.A. Bayona
Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí, and Montse Ribé
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Golda {2023 film} door Guy Nattiv
Karen Hartley Thomas, Suzi Battersby, and Ashra Kelly-Blue
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Luisa Abel
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Ludwig Göransson
Best Original Score2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos Lanthimos
Jerskin Fendrix
Best Original Score2023
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny [2023 film] door James Mangold
John Williams
Best Original Score2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin Scorsese
Robbie Robertson
Best Original Score2023
American Fiction [2023 film] door Jeffrey Wright
Laura Karpman
Best Original Score2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] door Justine Triet
Justine Triet and Arthur Harari
Best Original Screenplay2023
Maestro [2023 film] door Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper and Josh Singer
Best Original Screenplay2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] door Paul Giamatti
David Hemingson
Best Original Screenplay2023
May December [2023 film] door Todd Haynes
Samy Burch
Best Original Screenplay2023
Past Lives [2023 film] door Celine Song
Celine Song
Best Original Screenplay2023
Barbie [2023 film] door Greta Gerwig
"What Was I Made For?"
Best Original Song2023
Barbie [2023 film] door Greta Gerwig
"I'm Just Ken"
Best Original Song2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin Scorsese
"Wahzhazhe (A Song For My People)"
Best Original Song2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher NolanBest Picture2023
Maestro [2023 film] door Bradley CooperBest Picture2023
Barbie [2023 film] door Greta GerwigBest Picture2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] door Paul GiamattiBest Picture2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] door Jonathan GlazerBest Picture2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos LanthimosBest Picture2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin ScorseseBest Picture2023
Past Lives [2023 film] door Celine SongBest Picture2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] door Justine TrietBest Picture2023
American Fiction [2023 film] door Jeffrey WrightBest Picture2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos LanthimosBest Production Design2023
Barbie [2023 film] door Greta GerwigBest Production Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher NolanBest Production Design2023
Napoleon {2023 film} door Joaquin PhoenixBest Production Design2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin ScorseseBest Production Design2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] door Jonathan Glazer
Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn
Best Sound2023
Maestro [2023 film] door Bradley Cooper
Steven A. Morrow, Richard King, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich, and Dean Zupancic
Best Sound2023
The Creator [2023 film] door Gareth Edwards
Ian Voigt, Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn, Tom Ozanich, and Dean Zupancic
Best Sound2023
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One [2023 Film] door Christopher McQuarrie
Chris Munro, James H. Mather, Chris Burdon, and Mark Taylor
Best Sound2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Willie D. Burton, Richard King, Gary A. Rizzo, and Kevin O'Connell
Best Sound2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Robert Downey Jr.
Best Supporting Actor2023
Barbie [2023 film] door Greta Gerwig
Ryan Gosling
Best Supporting Actor2023
Poor Things [2023 film] door Yorgos Lanthimos
Mark Ruffalo
Best Supporting Actor2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] door Martin Scorsese
Robert De Niro
Best Supporting Actor2023
American Fiction [2023 film] door Jeffrey Wright
Sterling K. Brown
Best Supporting Actor2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] door Paul Giamatti
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Best Supporting Actress2023
The Color Purple [2023 film] door Blitz Bazawule
Danielle Brooks
Best Supporting Actress2023
Nyad [2023 film] door Jimmy Chin
Jodie Foster
Best Supporting Actress2023
Barbie [2023 film] door Greta Gerwig
America Ferrera
Best Supporting Actress2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] door Christopher Nolan
Emily Blunt
Best Supporting Actress2023
Godzilla Minus One [2023 film] door Takashi Yamazaki
Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, and Tatsuji Nojima
Best Visual Effects2023
The Creator [2023 film] door Gareth Edwards
Jay Cooper, Ian Comley, Andrew Roberts, and Neil Corbould
Best Visual Effects2023
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [2023 film] door James Gunn
Stéphane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams, and Theo Bialek
Best Visual Effects2023
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One [2023 Film] door Christopher McQuarrie
Alex Wuttke, Simone Coco, Jeff Sutherland, and Neil Corbould
Best Visual Effects2023
Napoleon {2023 film} door Joaquin Phoenix
Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet, Simone Coco, and Neil Corbould
Best Visual Effects2023
The Whale [2022 film] door Daniel Aronofsky
Brendan Fraser
Best Actor2022
Living [2022 film] door Oliver Hermanus
Bill Nighy
Best Actor2022
Elvis [2022 film] door Baz Luhrmann
Austin Butler
Best Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] door Martin McDonagh
Colin Farrell
Best Actor2022
Aftersun [2022 film] door Charlotte Wells
Paul Mescal
Best Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
Michelle Yeoh
Best Actress2022
Blonde [2022 film] door Andrew Dominik
Ana de Armas
Best Actress2022
Tár [2022 film] door Todd Field
Cate Blanchett
Best Actress2022
To Leslie [2022 Film] door Michael Morris
Andrea Riseborough
Best Actress2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] door Steven Spielberg
Michelle Williams
Best Actress2022
Women Talking [2022 film] door Sarah Polley
novel by Miriam Toews
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Adapted Screenplay2022
Living [2022 film] door Oliver Hermanus
book by Kazuo Ishiguro
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery [2022 film] door Rian Johnson
based on characters created by Johnson and the film Knives Out
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] door Joseph Kosinski
story by Peter Craig & Justin Marks
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio [2022 film] door Guillermo del ToroBest Animated Feature2022
Marcel the Shell with Shoes On [2021 film] door Dean Fleischer CampBest Animated Feature2022
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish [2022 Film] door Joel CrawfordBest Animated Feature2022
Turning Red [2022 film] door Domee ShiBest Animated Feature2022
The Sea Beast [2022 film] door Chris WilliamsBest Animated Feature2022
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse: The Animated Story door Charlie MackesyBest Animated Short Film2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Cinematography2022
Tár [2022 film] door Todd FieldBest Cinematography2022
Elvis [2022 film] door Baz LuhrmannBest Cinematography2022
Empire of Light door Sam MendesBest Cinematography2022
Bardo: False Chronicle Of A Handful Of Truths door Huriyah SaabiraBest Cinematography2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] door Ryan CooglerBest Costume Design2022
Babylon [2022 film] door Damien ChazelleBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel KwanBest Costume Design2022
Elvis [2022 film] door Baz LuhrmannBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert
Best Director2022
Tár [2022 film] door Todd FieldBest Director2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] door Martin McDonaghBest Director2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] door Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director2022
Navalny [2022 film] door Daniel RoherBest Documentary Feature Film2022
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed door Nan GoldinBest Documentary Feature Film2022
A House Made of Splinters [DVD] door Simon Lereng WilmontBest Documentary Feature Film2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel KwanBest Film Editing2022
Tár [2022 film] door Todd FieldBest Film Editing2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] door Joseph KosinskiBest Film Editing2022
Elvis [2022 film] door Baz LuhrmannBest Film Editing2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] door Martin McDonaghBest Film Editing2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest International Feature Film2022
The Quiet Girl [2022 film] door Catherine Clinch
Ireland
Best International Feature Film2022
Close [2022 film] door Lukas Dhont
Belgium
Best International Feature Film2022
EO [2022 film] door Jerzy Skolimowski
Poland
Best International Feature Film2022
The Whale [2022 film] door Daniel AronofskyBest Makeup2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Makeup2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] door Ryan CooglerBest Makeup2022
Elvis [2022 film] door Baz LuhrmannBest Makeup2022
The Batman [2022 film] door Matt ReevesBest Makeup2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Original Score2022
Babylon [2022 film] door Damien ChazelleBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel KwanBest Original Score2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] door Martin McDonaghBest Original Score2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel KwanBest Original Screenplay2022
Tár [2022 film] door Todd FieldBest Original Screenplay2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] door Martin McDonaghBest Original Screenplay2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Original Screenplay2022
RRR [2022 film] door S.S. Rajamouli
"Naatu Naatu" by M. M. Keeravani
Best Original Song2022
Tell It Like a Woman | NON-USA Format | Region 4 Import, Australia door Jacqueline Fernandez Buy, Marcia Gay Harden Cara Delevingne Margherita
"Applause"
Best Original Song2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] door Ryan Coogler
"Lift Me Up"
Best Original Song2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] door Joseph Kosinski
"Hold My Hand"
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
"This Is a Life"
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel KwanBest Picture2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Picture2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] door James CameronBest Picture2022
Tár [2022 film] door Todd FieldBest Picture2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] door Joseph KosinskiBest Picture2022
Elvis [2022 film] door Baz LuhrmannBest Picture2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] door Martin McDonaghBest Picture2022
Women Talking [2022 film] door Sarah PolleyBest Picture2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Picture2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Production Design2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] door James CameronBest Production Design2022
Babylon [2022 film] door Damien ChazelleBest Production Design2022
Elvis [2022 film] door Baz LuhrmannBest Production Design2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] door Joseph KosinskiBest Sound2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Sound2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] door James CameronBest Sound2022
Elvis [2022 film] door Baz LuhrmannBest Sound2022
The Batman [2022 film] door Matt ReevesBest Sound2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
Ke Huy Quan
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] door Martin McDonagh
Barry Keoghan
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] door Martin McDonagh
Brendan Gleeson
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] door Steven Spielberg
Judd Hirsch
Best Supporting Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
Jamie Lee Curtis
Best Supporting Actress2022
The Whale [2022 film] door Daniel Aronofsky
Hong Chau
Best Supporting Actress2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] door Ryan Coogler
Angela Bassett
Best Supporting Actress2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] door Daniel Kwan
Stephanie Hsu
Best Supporting Actress2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] door Martin McDonagh
Kerry Condon
Best Supporting Actress2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] door James CameronBest Visual Effects2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] door Edward BergerBest Visual Effects2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] door Ryan CooglerBest Visual Effects2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] door Joseph KosinskiBest Visual Effects2022
The Batman [2022 film] door Matt ReevesBest Visual Effects2022
King Richard [2021 film] door Reinaldo Marcus Green
Will Smith
Best Actor2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] door Jane Campion
Benedict Cumberbatch
Best Actor2021
The Tragedy of Macbeth [2021 film] door Joel Coen
Denzel Washington
Best Actor2021
tick, tick... BOOM! [2021 film] door Lin-Manuel Miranda
Andrew Garfield
Best Actor2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] door Aaron Sorkin
Javier Bardem
Best Actor2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] door Michael Showalter
Jessica Chastain
Best Actress2021
Parallel Mothers door Pedro Almodóvar
Penélope Cruz
Best Actress2021
The Lost Daughter [2021 film] door Maggie Gyllenhaal
Olivia Colman
Best Actress2021
Spencer [2021 Film] door Pablo Larrain
Kristen Stewart
Best Actress2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] door Aaron Sorkin
Nicole Kidman
Best Actress2021
CODA [2021 film] door Sian Heder
Sian Heder
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] door Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
The Lost Daughter [2021 film] door Maggie Gyllenhaal
Maggie Gyllenhaal
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] door Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis Villeneuve
Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve and Eric Roth
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Encanto [2021 film] door Jared BushBest Animated Feature2021
Luca [2021 film] door Enrico CasarosaBest Animated Feature2021
Raya and the Last Dragon [2021 film] door Don HallBest Animated Feature2021
Flee door Daniel KarimyarBest Animated Feature2021
The Mitchells vs. the Machines [2021 film] door Mike RiandaBest Animated Feature2021
Windshield WiperBest Animated Short Film2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Cinematography2021
Cruella [2021 film] door Craig GillespieBest Costume Design2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] door Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Director2021
Licorice Pizza [2021 film] door Paul Thomas Anderson
Paul Thomas Anderson
Best Director2021
Belfast [2021 film] door Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Best Director2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] door Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Best Director2021
West Side Story [2021 film] door Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director2021
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) [2021 film] door QuestloveBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Writing With Fire {2021 documentary film} door Meera DeviBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Flee door Daniel KarimyarBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Ascension [2021 film] door Jessica KingdonBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Attica {2021 documentary film} door Stanley NelsonBest Documentary Feature Film2021
The Queen of Basketball [2021 film] door Ben ProudfootBest Documentary Short Subject2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Film Editing2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] door Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Japan
Best International Feature Film2021
Flee door Daniel Karimyar
Denmark
Best International Feature Film2021
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom door Sherab Dorji
Bhutan
Best International Feature Film2021
The Hand of God door Paolo Sorrentino
Italy
Best International Feature Film2021
The Worst Person in the World [2021 film] door Joachim Trier
Norway
Best International Feature Film2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] door Michael ShowalterBest Makeup2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis Villeneuve
Hans Zimmer
Best Original Score2021
Parallel Mothers door Pedro Almodóvar
Alberto Iglesias
Best Original Score2021
Encanto [2021 film] door Jared Bush
Germaine Franco
Best Original Score2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] door Jane Campion
Jonny Greenwood
Best Original Score2021
Don't Look Up [2021 film] door Adam McKay
Nicholas Britell
Best Original Score2021
Belfast [2021 film] door Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Best Original Screenplay2021
Licorice Pizza [2021 film] door Paul Thomas Anderson
Paul Thomas Anderson
Best Original Screenplay2021
King Richard [2021 film] door Reinaldo Marcus Green
Zach Baylin
Best Original Screenplay2021
Don't Look Up [2021 film] door Adam McKay
Screenplay by Adam McKay; Story by Adam McKay and David Sirota
Best Original Screenplay2021
The Worst Person in the World [2021 film] door Joachim Trier
Eskil Vogt and Joachim Trier
Best Original Screenplay2021
No Time to Die [2021 film] door Cary Joji Fukunaga [director]
"No Time to Die" by Billie Eilish
Best Original Song2021
Belfast [2021 film] door Kenneth Branagh
"Down to Joy" by Van Morrison
Best Original Song2021
Encanto [2021 film] door Jared Bush
"Dos Oruguitas" by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Best Original Song2021
Four Good Days [2020 film] door Rodrigo García
"Somehow You Do" by Diane Warren
Best Original Song2021
King Richard [2021 film] door Reinaldo Marcus Green
"Be Alive" by DIXSON and Beyoncé Knowles-Carter
Best Original Song2021
CODA [2021 film] door Sian HederBest Picture2021
Licorice Pizza [2021 film] door Paul Thomas AndersonBest Picture2021
Belfast [2021 film] door Kenneth BranaghBest Picture2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] door Jane CampionBest Picture2021
Nightmare Alley [2021 film] door Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2021
King Richard [2021 film] door Reinaldo Marcus GreenBest Picture2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] door Ryūsuke HamaguchiBest Picture2021
Don't Look Up [2021 film] door Adam McKayBest Picture2021
West Side Story [2021 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Picture2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Picture2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Production Design2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Sound2021
CODA [2021 film] door Sian Heder
Troy Kotsur
Best Supporting Actor2021
Belfast [2021 film] door Kenneth Branagh
Ciarán Hinds
Best Supporting Actor2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] door Jane Campion
Kodi Smit-McPhee
Best Supporting Actor2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] door Jane Campion
Jesse Plemons
Best Supporting Actor2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] door Aaron Sorkin
J.K. Simmons
Best Supporting Actor2021
West Side Story [2021 film] door Steven Spielberg
Ariana DeBose
Best Supporting Actress2021
Belfast [2021 film] door Kenneth Branagh
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] door Jane Campion
Kirsten Dunst
Best Supporting Actress2021
King Richard [2021 film] door Reinaldo Marcus Green
Aunjanue Ellis
Best Supporting Actress2021
The Lost Daughter [2021 film] door Maggie Gyllenhaal
Jessie Buckley
Best Supporting Actress2021
Dune [2021 film] door Denis VilleneuveBest Visual Effects2021
Soul [2020 film] door Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2020
Over the Moon [2020 film] door Glen KeaneBest Animated Feature2020
Wolfwalkers [2020 film] door Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2020
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon [2019 film] door Richard PhelanBest Animated Feature2020
Onward [2020 film] door Dan ScanlonBest Animated Feature2020
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] door Taika Waititi
book Caging Skies by Christine Leunens
Best Adapted Screenplay2019
Toy Story 4 [2019 film] door Josh CooleyBest Animated Feature2019
Missing Link [2019 film] door Chris ButlerBest Animated Feature2019
How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World [2019 film] door Dean DeBloisBest Animated Feature2019
Klaus [2019 film] door Sergio PablosBest Animated Feature2019
1917 [2019 film] door Sam MendesBest Cinematography2019
Parasite [2019 film] door Joon-Ho Bong
Bon Joon-ho
Best Director2019
Parasite [2019 film] door Joon-Ho BongBest International Feature Film2019
Parasite [2019 film] door Joon-Ho BongBest Original Screenplay2019
Rocketman [2019 film] door Dexter FletcherBest Original Song2019
Parasite [2019 film] door Joon-Ho BongBest Picture2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] door Taika WaititiBest Picture2019
1917 [2019 film] door Sam MendesBest Sound2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] door Taika Waititi
Scarlett Johansson
Best Supporting Actress2019
1917 [2019 film] door Sam MendesBest Visual Effects2019
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse [2018 film] door Bob PersichettiBest Animated Feature2018
Isle of Dogs [2018 film] door Wes AndersonBest Animated Feature2018
Incredibles 2 [2018 film] door Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2018
Ralph Breaks the Internet [2018 film] door Rich MooreBest Animated Feature2018
Bao [2018 short film] door Domee ShiBest Animated Short Film2018
Green Book [2018 film] door Peter FarrellyBest Original Screenplay2018
Green Book [2018 film] door Peter FarrellyBest Picture2018
Green Book [2018 film] door Peter Farrelly
Mahershala Ali
Best Supporting Actor2018
Coco [2017 film] door Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2017
Ferdinand [2017 animated film] door Carlos SaldanhaBest Animated Feature2017
Loving Vincent [2017 film] door Dorota KobielaBest Animated Feature2017
The Boss Baby [2017 film] door Tom McGrathBest Animated Feature2017
The Breadwinner [2017 film] door Nora TwomeyBest Animated Feature2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] door Guillermo del Toro
Guillermo del Toro
Best Director2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] door Guillermo del ToroBest Original Score2017
Get Out [2017 film] door Jordan PeeleBest Original Screenplay2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] door Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2017
Hidden Figures [2016 film] door Theodore Melfi
book by Margot Lee Shetterly
Best Adapted Screenplay2016
Zootopia [2016 film] door Bryon HowardBest Animated Feature2016
My Life as a Zucchini [2017 film] door Claude BarrasBest Animated Feature2016
Moana [2016 film] door Ron ClementsBest Animated Feature2016
The Red Turtle [2016 film] door Michaël Dudok de WitBest Animated Feature2016
Kubo and the Two Strings [2016 film] door Travis KnightBest Animated Feature2016
Piper [2016 short film] door Alan BarillaroBest Animated Short Film2016
Moonlight [2016 film] door Barry JenkinsBest Picture2016
Lion [2016 film] door Garth DavisBest Picture2016
Lion [2016 film] door Garth Davis
Dev Patel
Best Supporting Actor2016
Lion [2016 film] door Garth Davis
Nicole Kidman
Best Supporting Actress2016
The Revenant [2015 film] door Alejandro González Iñárritu
Leonardo DiCaprio
Best Actor2015
Inside Out [2015 film] door Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2015
Shaun the Sheep Movie [2015 film] door Mark BurtonBest Animated Feature2015
Anomalisa [2015 film] door Charlie KaufmanBest Animated Feature2015
When Marnie Was There [2014 film] door Hiromasa YonebayashiBest Animated Feature2015
The Revenant [2015 film] door Alejandro González IñárrituBest Cinematography2015
The Revenant [2015 film] door Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2015
Amy [2015 film] door Asif Kapadia (director)Best Documentary Feature Film2015
Spotlight [2015 film] door Tom McCarthyBest Picture2015
The Imitation Game [2014 film] door Morten Tyldum
Benedict Cumberbatch
Best Actor2014
Still Alice [2014 film] door Wash Westmoreland
Julianne Moore
Best Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] door Morten Tyldum
Alan Turing: The Enigma by Andrew Hodgers
Best Adapted Screenplay2014
Big Hero 6 [2014 film] door Don HallBest Animated Feature2014
The Boxtrolls [2014 film] door Graham AnnableBest Animated Feature2014
How to Train Your Dragon 2 [2014 film] door Dean DeBloisBest Animated Feature2014
Song of the Sea [2014 film] door Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2014
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya [2013 film] door Isao TakahataBest Animated Feature2014
Feast [2014 short film] door Patrick OsborneBest Animated Short Film2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] door Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] door Morten Tyldum
Morten Tyldum
Best Director2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] door Morten TyldumBest Film Editing2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] door Morten TyldumBest Original Score2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] door Alejandro González IñárrituBest Picture2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] door Morten TyldumBest Picture2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] door Morten TyldumBest Production Design2014
Into the Woods [2014 film] door Rob Marshall
Meryl Streep
Best Supporting Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] door Morten Tyldum
Keira Knightly
Best Supporting Actress2014
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] door Steve McQueen
memoir by Solomon Northup
Best Adapted Screenplay2013
Frozen [2013 film] door Chris BuckBest Animated Feature2013
Ernest & Celestine [2012 film] door Stephane AubierBest Animated Feature2013
The Croods [2013 film] door Kirk DeMiccoBest Animated Feature2013
The Wind Rises [2013 film] door Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2013
Despicable Me 2 [2013 film] door Chris RenaudBest Animated Feature2013
Gravity [2013 film] door Alfonso Cuarón
Alfonso Cuarón
Best Director2013
Ida [2013 film] door Pawel PawlikowskiBest Foreign Language Film2013
The Great Beauty [2013 film] door Paolo SorrentinoBest Foreign Language Film2013
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] door Steve McQueenBest Picture2013
Lincoln [2012 film] door Steven Spielberg
Daniel Day-Lewis
Best Actor2012
Silver Linings Playbook [2012 film] door David O. Russell
Jennifer Lawrence
Best Actress2012
Argo [2012 film] door Ben Affleck
book Master of Disguise by Tony Mendez
Best Adapted Screenplay2012
Brave [2012 film] door Brenda ChapmanBest Animated Feature2012
Frankenweenie [2012 film] door Tim BurtonBest Animated Feature2012
ParaNorman [2012 film] door Chris ButlerBest Animated Feature2012
The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! [2012 film] door Peter LordBest Animated Feature2012
Wreck-It Ralph [2012 film] door Rich MooreBest Animated Feature2012
Paperman [2012 short film] door John KahrsBest Animated Short Film2012
Life of Pi - The journey of a lifetime door Ang Lee
Ang Lee
Best Director2012
Silver Linings Playbook [2012 film] door David O. Russell
David O. Russell
Best Director2012
Argo [2012 film] door Ben AffleckBest Picture2012
Lincoln [2012 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2012
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel Hazanavicius
Jean Dujardin
Best Actor2011
Rango [2011 film] door Gore VerbinskiBest Animated Feature2011
A Cat in Paris [2010 film] door Jean-Loup FelicioliBest Animated Feature2011
Puss in Boots [2011 film] door Chris MillerBest Animated Feature2011
Kung Fu Panda 2 [2011 film] door Jennifer Yuh NelsonBest Animated Feature2011
Chico and Rita [2010 film] door Fernando TruebaBest Animated Feature2011
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel HazanaviciusBest Costume Design2011
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel Hazanavicius
Michel Hazanavicius
Best Director2011
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel HazanaviciusBest Original Score2011
The Artist [2011 film] door Michel HazanaviciusBest Picture2011
The King's Speech [2010 film] door Tom Hooper
Colin Firth
Best Actor2010
Black Swan [2010 film] door Darren Aronofsky
Natalie Portman
Best Actress2010
The Social Network door David Fincher
book Facebook, a Tale of Sex, Money, Genius, and Betrayal by Ben Mezrich
Best Adapted Screenplay2010
Toy Story 3 [2010 Film] door Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2010
The Illusionist [2010 film] door Sylvain ChometBest Animated Feature2010
How to Train Your Dragon [2010 film] door Chris SandersBest Animated Feature2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] door Tom Hooper
Tom Hooper
Best Director2010
Inside Job [2010 film] door Charles FergusonBest Documentary Feature Film2010
The Wolfman [2010 film] door Joe Johnston
Rick Baker and Dave Elseys
Best Makeup2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] door Tom HooperBest Original Screenplay2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] door Tom HooperBest Picture2010
The Fighter [2010 film] door David O. Russell
Christian Bale
Best Supporting Actor2010
Up [2009 film] door Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2009
Fantastic Mr. Fox [2009 film] door Wes AndersonBest Animated Feature2009
The Princess and the Frog [2009 film] door Ron ClementsBest Animated Feature2009
The Secret of Kells [2009 film] door Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2009
Coraline [2009 film] door Henry SelickBest Animated Feature2009
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] door Kathryn Bigelow
Kathryn Bigelow
Best Director2009
The Secret In Their Eyes [2009 film] door Juan José CampanellaBest Foreign Language Film2009
Toyland [2007 shot film] door Jochen Alexander FreydankBest Live Action Short Film2009
Up [2009 film] door Pete DocterBest Original Score2009
Milk [2008 film] door Gus Van Sant
Sean Penn
Best Actor2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] door Danny Boyle
book Q & A by Vikas Swarup
Best Adapted Screenplay2008
WALL-E [2008 film] door Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2008
Bolt [2008 film] door Bryron HowardBest Animated Feature2008
Kung Fu Panda [2008 film] door Mark OsborneBest Animated Feature2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] door Danny Boyle
Danny Boyle
Best Director2008
Man on Wire [2008 film] door James MarshBest Documentary Feature Film2008
Departures [2008 film] door Yôjirô TakitaBest Foreign Language Film2008
Milk: The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script) door Dustin Lance BlackBest Original Screenplay2008
Milk [2008 film] door Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay2008
WALL-E [2008 film] door Andrew StantonBest Original Screenplay2008
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] door Kathryn BigelowBest Picture2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] door Danny BoyleBest Picture2008
The Dark Knight [film] door Christopher Nolan
Heath Ledger
Best Supporting Actor2008
La vie en rose [2007 film] door Olivier Dahan
Marion Cotillard
Best Actress2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] door Joel Coen
novel by Cormac McCarthy
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Away from Her [2006 film] door Sarah Polley
short story "The Bear Went Over the Mountain" by Alice Munro
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Ratatouille [2007 film] door Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2007
Surf's Up [2007 film] door Ash BrannonBest Animated Feature2007
Persepolis [2007 film] door Marjane SatrapiBest Animated Feature2007
Peter & the Wolf [2006 short film] door Suzie TempletonBest Animated Short Film2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] door Joel Coen
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Best Director2007
The Counterfeiters [2007 film] door Stefan RuzowitzkyBest Foreign Language Film2007
La vie en rose [2007 film] door Olivier DahanBest Makeup2007
Juno: The Shooting Script door Diablo CodyBest Original Screenplay2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] door Joel CoenBest Picture2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] door Joel Coen
Javier Bardem
Best Supporting Actor2007
Michael Clayton [2007 film] door Tony Gilroy
Tilda Swinton
Best Supporting Actress2007
The Departed Screenplay door William Monahan
film Infernal Affairs
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Borat! Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan [2006 film] door Larry Charles
television series Da Ali G Show
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Happy Feet [2006 film] door George MillerBest Animated Feature2006
Monster House [2006 film] door Gil KenanBest Animated Feature2006
Cars [2006 film] door John LasseterBest Animated Feature2006
The Danish Poet door Torill KoveBest Animated Short Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [film] door Guillermo Del ToroBest Art Direction2006
Pan's Labyrinth [film] door Guillermo Del ToroBest Cinematography2006
The Illusionist [dvd] door Neil BurgerBest Cinematography2006
The Departed [film] door Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2006
das Leben der Anderen door Florian Henckel von DonnersmarckBest Foreign Language Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [film] door Guillermo Del ToroBest Makeup2006
Babel [dvd] door Alejandro González IñárrituBest Original Score2006
Little Miss Sunshine: The Shooting Script door Michael ArndtBest Original Screenplay2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] door Jonathan DaytonBest Original Screenplay2006
The Departed [film] door Martin ScorseseBest Picture2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] door Jonathan Dayton
Alan Arkin
Best Supporting Actor2006
Munich : screenplay door Tony Kushner
book Vengeance by George Jonas
Best Adapted Screenplay2005
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit [2005 film] door Nick ParkBest Animated Feature2005
Corpse Bride [2005 film] door Tim BurtonBest Animated Feature2005
Howl's moving castle door Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2005
March of the Penguins [2005 film] door Luc JacquetBest Documentary Feature Film2005
Tsotsi [2005 film] door Gavin HoodBest Foreign Language Film2005
De kronieken van Narnia / De leeuw de heks en de kleerkast DVD door Andrew AdamsonBest Makeup2005
King Kong [dvd] door Peter JacksonBest Sound2005
Syriana [2005 film] door Stephen Gaghan
George Clooney
Best Supporting Actor2005
Ray [2004 film] door Taylor Hackford
Jamie Foxx
Best Actor2004
Finding Neverland [2004 film] door Marc Forster
play The Man Who Was Peter Pan by Allan Knee
Best Adapted Screenplay2004
The Incredibles [filmopname] door Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2004
Shrek 2 [filmopname] door Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature2004
Shark Tale [2004 film] door Bibo BergeronBest Animated Feature2004
The Aviator [filmopname] door Martin ScorseseBest Art Direction2004
The Aviator [filmopname] door Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2004
Million Dollar Baby [filmopname] door Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director2004
The Aviator [filmopname] door Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2004
Mar Adentro [dvd] door Alejandro AmenábarBest Foreign Language Film2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind [filmopname] door Michel GondryBest Original Screenplay2004
Crash [2004 film] door Paul HaggisBest Original Screenplay2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind: The Shooting Script door Charlie KaufmanBest Original Screenplay2004
Million Dollar Baby [filmopname] door Clint EastwoodBest Picture2004
Crash [2004 film] door Paul HaggisBest Picture2004
Million Dollar Baby [filmopname] door Clint Eastwood
Morgan Freeman
Best Supporting Actor2004
The Aviator [filmopname] door Martin Scorsese
Cate Blanchett
Best Supporting Actress2004
Monster [dvd] door Patty Jenkins
Charlize Theron
Best Actress2003
The Lord of the Rings : The Return of the King [filmopname] door Peter Jackson
novel by J.R.R. Tolkein
Best Adapted Screenplay2003
Finding Nemo [DVD] door Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2003
Brother Bear [2003 film] door Aaron BlaiseBest Animated Feature2003
Les Triplettes de Belleville [dvd] door Sylvain ChometBest Animated Feature2003
The Lord of the Rings : The Return of the King [filmopname] door Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
Best Director2003
Les Invasions Barbares [dvd] door Denys ArcandBest Foreign Language Film2003
Lost in Translation [2003 film] door Sofia CoppolaBest Original Screenplay2003
Les Triplettes de Belleville [dvd] door Sylvain ChometBest Original Song2003
The Lord of the Rings : The Return of the King [filmopname] door Peter JacksonBest Picture2003
Mystic River [2003 film] door Clint Eastwood
Tim Robbins
Best Supporting Actor2003
Cold Mountain [2003 film] door Anthony Minghella
Renee Zellweger
Best Supporting Actress2003
The Pianist [film] door Roman Polanski
memoir by Władysław Szpilman
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
Chicago: A Musical Vaudeville [script] door Fred Ebb
musical by Fred Ebb & Bob Fosse
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
Spirited Away [2001 film] door Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2002
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron [2002 film] door Kelly AsburyBest Animated Feature2002
Treasure Planet [2002 film] door Ron ClementsBest Animated Feature2002
Lilo & Stitch [2002 film] door Chris SandersBest Animated Feature2002
Ice Age [2002 film] door Chris WedgeBest Animated Feature2002
The Pianist [film] door Roman Polanski
Roman Polanski
Best Director2002
Bowling for Columbine [2002 film] door Michael Moore
Michael Moore, Michael Donovan
Best Documentary Feature Film2002
Hable con Ella [dvd] door Pedro AlmodóvarBest Original Screenplay2002
Chicago [filmopname] door Rob MarshallBest Picture2002
Monster's Ball [2001 film] door Marc Forster
Halley Berry
Best Actress2001
A Beautiful Mind [dvd] door Ron Howard
book by Sylvia Nasar
Best Adapted Screenplay2001
Shrek [film] door Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature2001
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius [2001 film] door John A. DavisBest Animated Feature2001
Monsters, Inc. [filmopname] door Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2001
For the Birds [2000 short film] door Ralph EgglestonBest Animated Short Film2001
Moulin Rouge [filmopname] door Baz LuhrmannBest Art Direction2001
A Beautiful Mind [dvd] door Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Best Director2001
Promises [Videorecording] door Carlos BoladoBest Documentary Feature Film2001
Nowhere in Africa [dvd] door Caroline LinkBest Foreign Language Film2001
No Man's Land [dvd] door TANOVIĆ DANISBest Foreign Language Film2001
Gosford Park: The Shooting Script door Julian FellowesBest Original Screenplay2001
A Beautiful Mind [dvd] door Ron HowardBest Picture2001
Gladiator [dvd] door Ridley Scott
Russell Crowe
Best Actor2000
Traffic [dvd] door Steven Soderbergh
television series Traffik
Best Adapted Screenplay2000
Traffic [dvd] door Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Best Director2000
Traffic [dvd] door Steven SoderberghBest Film Editing2000
Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon [dvd] door Ang LeeBest Foreign Language Film2000
Almost Famous [2000 film] door Cameron CroweBest Original Screenplay2000
Gladiator [dvd] door Ridley ScottBest Picture2000
Traffic [dvd] door Steven Soderbergh
Benicio del Toro
Best Supporting Actor2000
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam Mendes
Kevin Spacey
Best Actor1999
American History X [1998 film] door Tony Kaye
Edward Norton
Best Actor1999
The Cider House Rules [1999 film] door Lasse Hallström
novel by John Irving
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
The Insider [1999 film] door Michael Mann
article "The Man Who Knew Too Much" by Marie Brenner
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam MendesBest Cinematography1999
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Best Director1999
The Matrix [filmopname] door Lilly WachowskiBest Film Editing1999
All About My Mother [dvd] door Pedro AlmodóvarBest Foreign Language Film1999
American Beauty [filmscript] door Alan BallBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam MendesBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [dvd] door Sam MendesBest Picture1999
The Matrix [filmopname] door Lilly WachowskiBest Sound1999
The Matrix [filmopname] door Lilly WachowskiBest Visual Effects1999
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John Madden
Gwyneth Paltrow
Best Actress1998
Gods and Monsters [1998 film] door Bill Condon
novel Father of Frankenstein by Christopher Bram
Best Adapted Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Art Direction1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Costume Design1998
Saving Private Ryan [dvd] door Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1998
The Last Days [1998 Documentary film] door James MollBest Documentary Feature Film1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Original Score1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare in Love: A Screenplay door Marc NormanBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John MaddenBest Picture1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] door John Madden
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress1998
Patch Adams [1998 film] door Tom Shadyac
Marc Shaiman
Original Musical or Comedy Score1998
As Good as It Gets [1997 film] door James L. Brooks
Helen Hunt
Best Actress1997
L. A. Confidential [dvd] door Curtis Hanson
novel by James Ellroy
Best Adapted Screenplay1997
Geri's Game [1997 short film] door Jan PinkavaBest Animated Short Film1997
Titanic [1997 film] door James Cameron
James Cameron
Best Director1997
La vita è bella [dvd] door Roberto BenigniBest Foreign Language Film1997
Character door Mike van DiemBest Foreign Language Film1997
Men In Black [filmopname] door Barry SonnenfeldBest Makeup1997
Good Will Hunting [1997 film] door Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay1997
Titanic [1997 film] door James CameronBest Picture1997
Fargo [1996 film] door Joel Coen
Frances McDormand
Best Actress1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony Minghella
Kristin Scott Thomas
Best Actress1996
Sling Blade [1996 film] door Billy Bob Thornton
short film Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade
Best Adapted Screenplay1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Art Direction1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Cinematography1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Costume Design1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony Minghella
Anthony Minghella
Best Director1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Film Editing1996
Kolya [1996 film] door Jan SverakBest Foreign Language Film1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Original Score1996
Fargo [1996 film] door Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
Fargo: Screenplay door Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
That Thing You Do! [1996 film] door Tom HanksBest Original Song1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Picture1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony MinghellaBest Sound1996
Jerry Maguire [1996 film] door Cameron Crowe
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Best Supporting Actor1996
Fargo [1996 film] door Joel Coen
William H. Macy
Best Supporting Actor1996
Shine [1996 film] door Scott Hicks
Armin Mueller-Stahl
Best Supporting Actor1996
Primal Fear [1996 film] door Gregory Hoblit
Edward Norton
Best Supporting Actor1996
Ghosts of Mississippi [1996 film] door Rob Reiner
James Woods
Best Supporting Actor1996
De Engelse patiënt door Anthony Minghella
Juliette Binoche
Best Supporting Actress1996
Mr. Holland's Opus [1995 film] door Stephen Herek
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1995
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave [1995 short film] door Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1995
Braveheart [1995 film] door Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson
Best Director1995
Antonia's Line door Marleen GorrisBest Foreign Language Film1995
The Usual Suspects [screenplay] door Christopher McQuarrieBest Original Screenplay1995
Braveheart [1995 film] door Mel GibsonBest Picture1995
Forrest Gump [filmopname] door Robert Zemeckis
novel by Winston Groom
Best Adapted Screenplay1994
Forrest Gump [filmopname] door Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Best Director1994
Forrest Gump [filmopname] door Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1994
Burnt By the Sun [1994 film] door Nikita MikhalkovBest Foreign Language Film1994
Forrest Gump [filmopname] door Robert ZemeckisBest Picture1994
Philadelphia [1993 film] door Jonathan Demme
Tom Hanks
Best Actor1993
Schindler's List [filmopname] door Steven Spielberg
novel Schindler's Ark by Thomas Keneally
Best Adapted Screenplay1993
Wallace & Gromit: The Wrong Trousers [1993 short film] door Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1993
Schindler's List [filmopname] door Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1993
Schindler's List [filmopname] door Steven SpielbergBest Picture1993
The Fugitive [1993 film] door Andrew Davis
Tommy Lee Jones
Best Supporting Actor1993
Dracula door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Costume Design1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] door Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] door Clint EastwoodBest Film Editing1992
Belle Epoque [1992 film] door Fernando TruebaBest Foreign Language Film1992
Indochine [1992 film] door Régis WargnierBest Foreign Language Film1992
Hedd Wyn
First Welsh language film nominated for an Academy Award
Best Foreign Language Film1992
Dracula door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Makeup1992
Aladdin [1992 film] door John MuskerBest Original Score1992
The Crying Game [1992 film] door Neil JordanBest Original Screenplay1992
Aladdin [1992 film] door John MuskerBest Original Song1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] door Clint EastwoodBest Picture1992
Dracula door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Sound1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] door Clint Eastwood
Gene Hackman
Best Supporting Actor1992
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan Demme
Anthony Hopkins
Best Actor1991
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan Demme
Jodie Foster
Best Actress1991
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan Demme
novel by Thomas Harris
Best Adapted Screenplay1991
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan Demme
Jonathan Demme
Best Director1991
Mediterraneo [1991 film] door Gabriele SalvatoresBest Foreign Language Film1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day door James CameronBest Makeup1991
Beauty and the Beast [1991 film] door Gary TrousdaleBest Original Score1991
Thelma & Louise [screenplay] door Callie KhouriBest Original Screenplay1991
Thelma & Louise [dvd] door Ridley ScottBest Original Screenplay1991
Beauty and the Beast [1991 film] door Gary TrousdaleBest Original Song1991
The Silence of the Lambs [filmopname] door Jonathan DemmeBest Picture1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day door James CameronBest Sound1991
The Fisher King [1991 film] door Terry Gilliam
Mercedes Ruehl
Best Supporting Actress1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day door James CameronBest Visual Effects1991
The Field [1990 film] door Jim Sheridan
Richard Harris
Best Actor1990
Dances With Wolves [filmopname] door Kevin Costner
novel by Michael Blake
Best Adapted Screenplay1990
Dances With Wolves [filmopname] door Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner
Best Director1990
Dances With Wolves [filmopname] door Kevin CostnerBest Film Editing1990
Reise der Hoffnung = Umud'a yolculuk = Journey of hope door Xavier KollerBest Foreign Language Film1990
Ghost [1990 film] door Jerry ZuckerBest Original Screenplay1990
Dances With Wolves [filmopname] door Kevin CostnerBest Picture1990
The Hunt for Red October [1990 film] door John McTiernan
Cecelia Hall, George Watters, II
Best Sound1990
GoodFellas [filmopname] door Martin Scorsese
Joe Pesci
Best Supporting Actor1990
Ghost [1990 film] door Jerry Zucker
Whoopi Goldberg
Best Supporting Actress1990
Driving Miss Daisy [1989 film] door Bruce Beresford
play by Alfred Uhry
Best Adapted Screenplay1989
Born on the Fourth of July [1989 film] door Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1989
Crimes and Misdemeanors [1989 film] door Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] door Ron ClementsBest Original Score1989
Dead Poets Society [screenplay] door Tom SchulmanBest Original Screenplay1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] door Ron ClementsBest Original Song1989
Driving Miss Daisy [1989 film] door Bruce BeresfordBest Picture1989
Tin Toy [1988 short film] door John LasseterBest Animated Short Film1988
Rain Man [1988 film] door Barry Levinson
Barry Levinson
Best Director1988
Working Girl [1988 film] door Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit door Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1988
Pelle de veroveraar door Bille AugustBest Foreign Language Film1988
Cinema Paradiso [1988 film] door Giuseppe TornatoreBest Foreign Language Film1988
Rain Man [1988 film] door Barry LevinsonBest Original Screenplay1988
Rain Man [1988 film] door Barry LevinsonBest Picture1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit door Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit door Robert ZemeckisBest Visual Effects1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit door Robert ZemeckisSpecial Achievement Award1988
Wall Street [1987 film] door Oliver Stone
Michael Douglas
Best Actor1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] door Norman Jewison
Cher
Best Actress1987
The Last Emperor [dvd] door Bernardo Bertolucci
memoir From Emperor to Citizen: The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi by Puyi
Best Adapted Screenplay1987
The Man Who Planted Trees [1987 film] door Frédéric BackBest Animated Short Film1987
The Last Emperor [dvd] door Bernardo Bertolucci
Bernardo Bertolucci
Best Director1987
Eyes on the Prize: America's Civil Rights Movement [1987 TV series] door Henry HamptonBest Documentary Feature Film1987
Babette's Feast [1987 film] door Gabriel AxelBest Foreign Language Film1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] door Norman JewisonBest Original Screenplay1987
The Last Emperor [dvd] door Bernardo BertolucciBest Picture1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] door Norman Jewison
Olympia Dukakis
Best Supporting Actress1987
The Mission [1986 film] door Roland JofféBest Cinematography1986
Platoon [filmopname] door Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1986
De aanslag [videorecording] door Fons RademakersBest Foreign Language Film1986
The Fly [1986 film] door David Cronenberg
Chris Walas and Stephan Dupuis
Best Makeup1986
Platoon [filmopname] door Oliver StoneBest Picture1986
Aliens [1986 film] door James Cameron
Don Sharpe
Best Sound1986
The Trip to Bountiful [1985 film] door Peter Masterson
Geraldine Page
Best Actress1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] door Sydney Pollack
memoir by Karen Blixen & books Silence Will Speak: A Study of the Life of Denys Finch Hatton and His Relationship With Karen Blixen by Errol Trzebinski & Isak Dinesen: The Life of a Storyteller by Judith Thurman
Best Adapted Screenplay1985
Ran [1985 film] door Akira KurosawaBest Cinematography1985
A Room with a View [1985 film] door James IvoryBest Costume Design1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] door Sydney Pollack
Sydney Pollack
Best Director1985
Ran [1985 film] door Akira Kurosawa
Akira Kurosawa
Best Director1985
The Official Story [1985 fillm] door Luis PuenzoBest Foreign Language Film1985
Mask [1985 film] door Peter Bogdanovich
Michael Westmore and Zoltan Elek
Best Makeup1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo [1985 film] door Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] door Sydney PollackBest Picture1985
Back to the Future [filmopname] door Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1985
Amadeus [film] door Miloš Forman
F. Murray Abraham
Best Actor1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš Forman
play by Shaffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Art Direction1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Costume Design1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1984
The Times of Harvey Milk [1984 film] door Rob EpsteinBest Documentary Feature Film1984
Dangerous Moves [1984 movie] door Richard DemboBest Foreign Language Film1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Makeup1984
Places in the Heart [1984 film] door Robert BentonBest Original Screenplay1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Picture1984
Amadeus [film] door Miloš FormanBest Sound1984
The Killing Fields [1984 film] door Roland Joffé
Haing S. Ngor
Best Supporting Actor1984
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] door James L. Brooks
novel by Larry McMurtry
Best Adapted Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] door James L. Brooks
Terms of Endearment
Best Director1983
Tender Mercies [1983 film] door Bruce BeresfordBest Original Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] door James L. BrooksBest Picture1983
The Year of Living Dangerously [1982 film] door Peter Weir
Linda Hunt
Best Supporting Actress1983
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard Attenborough
Ben Kingsley
Best Actor1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Art Direction1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Cinematography1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Costume Design1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard Attenborough
Richard Attenborough
Best Director1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Film Editing1982
Volver a empezar door José Luis GarciBest Foreign Language Film1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Original Screenplay1982
Gandhi [1982 film] door Richard AttenboroughBest Picture1982
Tootsie [1982 film] door Sydney Pollack
Jessica Lange
Best Supporting Actress1982
Reds [1981 film] door Warren Beatty
Warren Beatty
Best Director1981
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark [filmopname] door Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1981
Mephisto [1981 film] door István SzabóBest Foreign Language Film1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] door Hugh HudsonBest Original Screenplay1981
Arthur [1981 film] door Steve Gordon
"Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)"
Best Original Song1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] door Hugh HudsonBest Picture1981
Coal Miner's Daughter [1980 film] door Michael Apted
Sissy Spacek
Best Actress1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert Redford
Mary Tyler Moore
Best Actress1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert Redford
Alvin Sargent, novel by Judith Guest
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Breaker Morant [1980 film] door Bruce Beresford
play by Kenneth G. Ross
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert Redford
Robert Redford
Best Director1980
Moscow does not believe in tears Moskva slezam ne verit door Vladimir MenʹshovBest Foreign Language Film1980
Melvin and Howard [screenplay] door Bo GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert RedfordBest Picture1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert Redford
Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] door Robert Redford
Judd Hirsch & Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] door Robert Benton
novel by Avery Corman
Best Adapted Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] door Robert Benton
Robert Benton
Best Director1979
The Tin Drum [1979 film] door Volker SchlöndorffBest Foreign Language Film1979
Breaking Away door Steve TesichBest Original Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] door Robert BentonBest Picture1979
Alien [1979 film] door Ridley ScottBest Visual Effects1979
Midnight Express [1978 film] door Alan Parker
memoir by Billy Hayes & William Hoffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael Cimino
Michael Cimino
Best Director1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael CiminoBest Film Editing1978
Midnight Express [1978 film] door Alan ParkerBest Original Score1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael CiminoBest Picture1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael CiminoBest Sound1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] door Michael Cimino
Christopher Walken
Best Supporting Actor1978
The Goodbye Girl [1977 film] door Herbert Ross
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] door Woody Allen
Diane Keaton
Best Actress1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] door Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] door Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] door Woody AllenBest Picture1977
Network [filmopname] door Sidney Lumet
Peter Finch
Best Actor1976
Network [filmopname] door Sidney Lumet
Faye Dunaway
Best Actress1976
Rocky [1976 film] door John G. Avildsen
John G. Avildsen
Best Director1976
Rocky [1976 film] door John G. AvildsenBest Film Editing1976
Network [filmopname] door Sidney LumetBest Original Screenplay1976
A Star Is Born [1976 film] door Frank PiersonBest Original Song1976
Rocky [1976 film] door John G. AvildsenBest Picture1976
Network [filmopname] door Sidney Lumet
Beatrice Straight
Best Supporting Actress1976
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš Forman
Jack Nicholson
Best Actor1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš Forman
Louise Fletcher
Best Actress1975
Hester Street [1975 film] door Joan Micklin Silver
Carol Kane
Best Actress1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš Forman
novel by Ken Kesey
Best Adapted Screenplay1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1975
The Man Who Skied Down Everest [1975 film] door Bruce NyznikBest Documentary Feature Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1975
Dersu Uzala [1975 film] door Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Original Score1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] door Miloš FormanBest Picture1975
Jaws [1975 film] door Steven SpielbergBest Sound1975
Harry and Tonto [1974 film] door Paul Mazursky
Art Carney
Best Actor1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] door Francis Ford Coppola
novel The Godfather by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] door Jack ClaytonBest Costume Design1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] door Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola
Best Director1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] door Jack ClaytonBest Original Score1974
Chinatown [filmopname] door Roman PolanskiBest Original Screenplay1974
Chinatown [screenplay] door Robert TowneBest Original Screenplay1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] door Francis Ford Coppola
Robert De Niro
Best Supporting Actor1974
A Touch of Class [1973 film] door Melvin Frank
Glenda Jackson
Best Actress1973
Amarcord [filmopname] door Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1973
The Sting [1973 film] door George Roy HillBest Picture1973
The Godfather [filmopname] door Francis Ford Coppola
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1972
Cabaret [filmopname] door Bob Fosse
Liza Minelli
Best Actress1972
The Godfather [filmopname] door Francis Ford Coppola
novel by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1972
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie [1972 film] door Luis BuñuelBest Foreign Language Film1972
The Candidate door Jeremy LarnerBest Original Screenplay1972
The Candidate [1972 film] door Michael RitchieBest Original Screenplay1972
The Godfather [filmopname] door Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1972
The French Connection [1971 film] door William Friedkin
Gene Hackman
Best Actor1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] door Franklin J. Schaffner
Janet Suzman
Best Actress1971
The French Connection [1971 film] door William Friedkin
book The French Connection: The World's Most Crucial Narcotics Investigation by Robin Moore
Best Adapted Screenplay1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Art Direction1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Cinematography1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Costume Design1971
The French Connection [1971 film] door William Friedkin
William Friedkin
Best Director1971
The French Connection [1971 film] door William FriedkinBest Film Editing1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Original Score1971
The French Connection [1971 film] door William FriedkinBest Picture1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Picture1971
The Garden of the Finzi-Continis [1970 film] door Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1970
Investigation of a Citizen above Suspicion [1970 film] door Elio PetriBest Foreign Language Film1970
Patton [1970 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Original Screenplay1970
Patton [1970 film] door Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Picture1970
Z [1969 film] door Costa-GavrasBest Foreign Language Film1969
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (Screenplay) door William GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1969
Midnight Cowboy [1969 film] door John SchlesingerBest Picture1969
Charly [1968 film] door Ralph Nelson
Cliff Robertson
Best Actor1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] door Anthony Harvey
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] door Anthony Harvey
play by James Goldman
Best Adapted Screenplay1968
Oliver! [libretto] door Lionel Bart
musical by Lionel Bart
Best Adapted Screenplay1968
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day [1968 short film] door Wolfgang RiethermanBest Animated Short Film1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol ReedBest Art Direction1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol Reed
Carol Reed
Best Director1968
Why man creates (DVD) door Saul BassBest Documentary Short Subject1968
War and Peace [1966 film] door Sergei BondarchukBest Foreign Language Film1968
Thoroughly Modern Millie [1967 film] door George Roy HillBest Music, Original Music Score1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] door Anthony HarveyBest Original Score1968
The Producers [1968 film] door Mel BrooksBest Original Screenplay1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol ReedBest Picture1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol Reed
originally "Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1968
Oliver! [1968 film] door Carol ReedBest Sound1968
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman Jewison
Rod Steiger
Best Actor1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] door Stanley Kramer
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman Jewison
novel by John Ball
Best Adapted Screenplay1967
The Graduate [1967 film] door Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman JewisonBest Film Editing1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] door Stanley KramerBest Original Screenplay1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman JewisonBest Picture1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] door Norman JewisonBest Sound1967
Bonnie and Clyde [1967 film] door Arthur Penn
Estelle Parsons
Best Supporting Actress1967
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Paul Scofield
Best Actor1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred Zinnemann
play by Robert Bolt
Best Adapted Screenplay1966
Fantastic Voyage [1966 film] door Richard Fleischer
Color (Jack Martin Smith, Dale Hennesy, Walter M. Scott, Stuart A. Reiss)
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Cinematography1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Cinematography1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Costume Design1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Costume Design1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] door Claude LelouchBest Foreign Language Film1966
Closely Watched Trains [1966 film] door Jiří MenzelBest Foreign Language Film1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] door Claude LelouchBest Original Screenplay1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] door Mike Nichols
Sandy Dennis
Best Supporting Actress1966
Cat Ballou [1965 film] door Elliot Silverstein
Lee Marvin
Best Actor1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] door Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Art Direction1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] door Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Cinematography1965
The Shop on Main Street [1965 film] door Jn KadrBest Foreign Language Film1965
The Sound of Music [1965 film] door Robert WiseBest Picture1965
The Great Race [1965 film] door Blake EdwardsBest Sound1965
My Fair Lady [1964 film] door George Cukor
Rex Harrison
Best Actor1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] door Robert Stevenson
Julie Andrews
Best Actress1964
Becket [1964 film] door Peter Glenville
play by Jean Anouilh
Best Adapted Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] door George Cukor
George Cukkor
Best Director1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] door Robert StevensonBest Film Editing1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] door Robert StevensonBest Original Score1964
Father Goose [1964 film] door Ralph NelsonBest Original Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] door George CukorBest Picture1964
Zorba the Greek [1964 film] door Mihalis Kakogiannis
Lila Kedrova
Best Supporting Actress1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] door Robert StevensonBest Visual Effects1964
The Cardinal [1963 film] door Otto Preminger
Otto Preminger
Best Director1963
How the West Was Won [1962 film] door John FordBest Film Editing1963
Ieri oggi domani [dvd] door Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1963
8 1/2 [filmopname] door Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1963
The Organizer [1963 film] door Mario MonicelliBest Original Screenplay1963
Tom Jones [1963 film] door Tony RichardsonBest Picture1963
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World [1963 film] door Stanley KramerBest Sound1963
The Cardinal [1963 film] door Otto Preminger
John Huston
Best Supporting Actor1963
To Kill a Mockingbird [filmopname] door Robert Mulligan
Gregory Peck
Best Actor1962
To Kill a Mockingbird [filmopname] door Robert Mulligan
novel by Harper Lee
Best Adapted Screenplay1962
To Kill a Mockingbird [filmopname] door Robert Mulligan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1962
Lawrence of Arabia [dvd] door David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1962
Sundays and Cybèle [1962 film] door Serge BourguignonBest Foreign Language Film1962
Lawrence of Arabia [dvd] door David LeanBest Picture1962
The Music Man [1962 film] door Morton DaCosta
originally "Best Scoring of Music: Adaptation or Treatment"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1962
Judgment at Nuremberg [screenplay] door Abby Mann
television play on Playhouse 90 by Abby Mann
Best Adapted Screenplay1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Color
Best Art Direction1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Color
Best Cinematography1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Color
Best Costume Design1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Jermoe Robbins & Robert Wise
Best Director1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert WiseBest Film Editing1961
Through a Glass Darkly [1961 film] door Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1961
Divorce, Italian Style [1961 film] door Pietro GermiBest Original Screenplay1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert WiseBest Picture1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert WiseBest Sound1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
George Chakiris
Best Supporting Actor1961
West Side story [filmopname] door Robert Wise
Rita Moreno
Best Supporting Actress1961
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] door Richard Brooks
Burt Lancaster
Best Actor1960
Butterfield 8 [1960 film] door Daniel Mann
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] door Richard Brooks
novel by Sinclair Lewis
Best Adapted Screenplay1960
The Apartment [filmopname] door Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder
Best Director1960
The Virgin Spring [1960 film] door Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] door Richard Brooks
Shirley Jones
Best Supporting Actress1960
The Time Machine [1960 film] door George PalBest Visual Effects1960
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Charlton Heston
Best Actor1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Color
Best Art Direction1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Color
Best Cinematography1959
Some Like it Hot [dvd] door Billy Wilder
Black & White
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Color
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Film Editing1959
Black Orpheus [1959 film] door Marcel CamusBest Foreign Language Film1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Original Score1959
Pillow Talk [1959 film] door Michael GordonBest Original Screenplay1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Picture1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Sound1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William Wyler
Hugh Griffith
Best Supporting Actor1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] door William WylerBest Visual Effects1959
I Want to Live! [1958 film] door Robert Wise
Susan Hayward
Best Actress1958
Gigi [1958 film] door Vincente Minnelli
novella by Colette
Best Adapted Screenplay1958
Knighty Knight Bugs [1958 short film] door Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1958
Gigi [1958 film] door Vincente Minnelli
Vincente Minnelli
Best Director1958
Mon Oncle [1958 film] door Jacques TatiBest Foreign Language Film1958
Gigi [1958 film] door Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1958
Gigi [1958 film] door Vincente Minnelli
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1958
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David Lean
Alec Guiness
Best Actor1957
The Three Faces of Eve [1957 film] door Nunnally Johnson
Joanne Woodward
Best Actress1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David Lean
novel The Bridge over the River Kwai by Pierre Boulle
Best Adapted Screenplay1957
Birds Anonymous [1957 short film] door Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David LeanBest Cinematography1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David LeanBest Film Editing1957
Nights of Cabiria [1957 film] door Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David LeanBest Original Score1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [dvd] door David LeanBest Picture1957
Anastasia [1956 film] door Anatole Litvak
Ingrid Bergman
Best Actress1956
Giant [1956 film] door George Stevens
George Stevens
Best Director1956
La Strada [filmopname] door Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1956
The Red Balloon [1956 film] door Albert LamorisseBest Original Screenplay1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much [1956 film] door Alfred HitchcockBest Original Song1956
Around the World in 80 Days [1956 film] door Michael AndersonBest Picture1956
Marty [1955 film] door Delbert Mann
Ernest Borgnine
Best Actor1955
Marty: Final screenplay door Paddy ChayefskyBest Adapted Screenplay1955
Marty [1955 film] door Delbert Mann
television play on The Philco Television Playhouse by Paddy Chayefsky
Best Adapted Screenplay1955
Speedy Gonzales [1955 short film] door Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1955
To Catch a Thief [dvd] door Alfred HitchcockBest Cinematography1955
Marty [1955 film] door Delbert Mann
Delbert Mann
Best Director1955
Marty [1955 film] door Delbert MannBest Picture1955
East of Eden (DVD) door Elia Kazan
Jo Van Fleet
Best Supporting Actress1955
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] door George Seaton
Grace Kelly
Best Actress1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] door George Seaton
play by Clifford Odets
Best Adapted Screenplay1954
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1954
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Cinematography1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] door Jean Negulesco
Color
Best Cinematography1954
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1954
On the Waterfront door Elia KazanBest Film Editing1954
Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto [1954 film] door Hiroshi InagakiBest Foreign Language Film1954
On the Waterfront door Elia KazanBest Original Screenplay1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] door Jean NegulescoBest Original Song1954
On the Waterfront door Elia KazanBest Picture1954
On the Waterfront door Elia Kazan
Eva Marie Saint
Best Supporting Actress1954
Roman Holiday [1953 film] door William Wyler
Audrey Hepburn
Best Actress1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
novel by James Jones
Best Adapted Screenplay1953
Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom [1953 short film] door Ward KimballBest Animated Short Film1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Black & White
Best Cinematography1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Fred Zinnemann
Best Director1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Film Editing1953
Titanic [1953 film] door Jean NegulescoBest Original Screenplay1953
Take the High Ground! [1953 film] door Richard BrooksBest Original Screenplay1953
The Desert Rats [1953 film] door Robert WiseBest Original Screenplay1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Sound1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Frank Sinatra
Best Supporting Actor1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] door Fred Zinnemann
Donna Reed
Best Supporting Actress1953
The Little Kidnappers [1953 film] door Philip LeacockHonorary Juvenile Acting1953
The Bad and the Beautiful: A Screenplay door Charles Schnee
story by George Bradshaw
Best Adapted Screenplay1952
The Man in the White Suit [1951 film] door Alexander Mackendrick
story by Roger MacDougall
Best Adapted Screenplay1952
The Quiet Man [1952 film] door John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1952
Forbidden Games [1952 film] door René ClémentBest Foreign Language Film1952
High Noon [1952 film] door Fred ZinnemannBest Original Score1952
The Greatest Show on Earth [1952 film] door Cecil B. DeMilleBest Picture1952
Quo Vadis [1951 film] door Mervyn LeRoyBest Picture1952
The African Queen [1951 film] door John Huston
Humphrey Bogart
Best Actor1951
A Streetcar Named Desire [1951 film] door Elia Kazan
Vivien Leigh
Best Actress1951
The Two Mouseketeers [1952 short film] door William HannaBest Animated Short Film1951
An American in Paris [1951 film] door Vincente Minnelli
Color
Best Cinematography1951
An American in Paris [1951 film] door Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1951
A Streetcar Named Desire [1951 film] door Elia Kazan
Karl Malden
Best Supporting Actor1951
Born Yesterday [1950 film] door George Cukor
Judy Holliday
Best Actress1950
The Third Man [1949 film] door Carol Reed
Black & White
Best Cinematography1950
All About Eve [1950 film] door Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1950
Rashomon [1950 film] door Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1950
Sunset Boulevard [filmopname] door Billy WilderBest Original Screenplay1950
All About Eve [1950 film] door Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Picture1950
Father of the Bride [1950 film] door Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1950
All About Eve [1950 film] door Joseph L. Mankiewicz
George Sanders
Best Supporting Actor1950
All the King's Men [1949 film] door Robert Rossen
Broderick Crawford
Best Actor1949
For Scent-imental Reasons [1949 short film] door Chuck JonesBest Animated Short Film1949
A Letter to Three Wives [1949 film] door Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1949
A Letter to Three Wives [1949 film] door Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Original Screenplay1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] door Robert RossenBest Picture1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] door Robert Rossen
Mercedes McCambridge
Best Supporting Actress1949
Johnny Belinda [1948 film] door Jean Negulesco
Jane Wyman
Best Actress1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] door Anatole Litvak
Olivia de Havilland
Best Actress1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] door John Huston
novel by B. Traven
Best Adapted Screenplay1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] door Anatole Litvak
novel by Mary Jane Ward
Best Adapted Screenplay1948
The Naked City [1948 film] door Jules Dassin
Black & White
Best Cinematography1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] door John Huston
John Huston
Best Director1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] door Anatole Litvak
Anatole Litvak
Best Director1948
The Naked City [1948 film] door Jules DassinBest Film Editing1948
Bicycle Thieves [1948 film] door Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1948
Easter Parade [1948 film] door Charles WaltersBest Original Score1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] door Anatole LitvakBest Original Score1948
Hamlet [1948 film] door Laurence OlivierBest Picture1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] door Anatole LitvakBest Picture1948
The Magical World of Disney: The Vanishing Prairie / Seal Island [1954 TV Episode] door James Algar
Seal Island
Best Short Subject: Two-reel1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] door Anatole LitvakBest Sound1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] door John Huston
Walter Huston
Best Supporting Actor1948
Key Largo [1948 film] door John Huston
Claire Trevor
Best Supporting Actress1948
Tweetie Pie [1947 animated short film] door Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1947
Black Narcissus [1947 film] door Michael Powell
Color
Best Cinematography1947
Gentleman's Agreement [1947 film] door Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1947
The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer [1947 film] door Irving ReisBest Original Screenplay1947
Gentleman's Agreement [1947 film] door Elia KazanBest Picture1947
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William Wyler
Fredric March
Best Actor1946
To Each His Own [1946 film] door Mitchell Leisen
Olivia de Havilland
Best Actress1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William Wyler
novella Glory for Me by MacKinlay Kantor
Best Adapted Screenplay1946
The Cat Concerto [1947 short film] door William HannaBest Animated Short Film1946
The Yearling [1946 film] door Clarence Brown
Color
Best Art Direction1946
The Yearling [1946 film] door Clarence Brown
Color
Best Cinematography1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William WylerBest Film Editing1946
Shoeshine [1946 film] door Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William WylerBest Original Score1946
Notorious [filmopname] door Alfred HitchcockBest Original Screenplay1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] door William WylerBest Picture1946