Maud Hart Lovelace Award

Uitgereikt door Minnesota Youth Reading Awards, Inc. (MYRA)

Andere Namen: Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award (Engels)
754 Werken / 871 Items 791,200 boeken 29,836 Besprekingen ½ 4.0

About the Maud Hart Lovelace Award

The Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award is a children's read and vote book award. Its purpose is to encourage recreational reading among school age children.

Nominated

toon meer titles are works of fiction of recognized quality selected by independent regional reading groups.

Students in grades 3-5 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division I nominee list and students in grades 6-8 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division II nominee list are eligible to vote for the Maud Hart Lovelace Award.

Students vote for a favorite title and ballots may be submitted to the Minnesota Youth Reading Awards during the month of March.

The current year's winners and next year's nominees are announced by the MYRA executive board in April. The winning authors are then invited to attend an award presentations in the fall, location and date to be announced by the MYRA executive board.

The books on the nominee lists are selected by the Maud Hart Lovelace Selection Committee. Criteria for selection include:

books must be available in paperback as of January 1st of the selection year

author must live in North America

original copyright must be within three years of the selection year

must be work of fiction and not classified as a picture book

The nominee lists are not intended to be an automatic recommendation of the books. Since selection policies vary, please apply your specific selection criteria to each title and purchase those titles that best meet the needs of your library or school. toon minder

Stages:
Alle, Winner (71), Honor (16), 3rd Place (12), 2nd Place (12), Nominee (867)
Categorieën:
Jaren:
Alle, 2024 (20), 2023 (20), 2022 (20), 2021 (20), 2020 (21), 2019 (20), 2018 (19), 2017 (24), 2016 (24), 2015 (24), 2014 (24), 2013 (23), 2012 (24), 2011 (23), 2010 (24), 2009 (24), 2008 (24), 2007 (24), 2006 (24), 2005 (22), 2004 (22), 2003 (23), 2002 (24), 2001 (23), 2000 (23), 1999 (20), 1998 (15), 1997 (15), 1996 (15), 1995 (24), 1994 (11), 1993 (14), 1992 (15), 1991 (15), 1990 (15), 1989 (14), 1988 (15), 1987 (15), 1986 (15), 1985 (15), 1984 (15), 1983 (15), 1982 (15), 1981 (15), 1980 (15)
Aangekondigd:
november 2023: Genomineerde2024 Recent

Winner 71

WerkCategorieJaar
City Spies door James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52023
White Bird: A Wonder Story door R. J. PalacioDivision II - Grades 6-82023
When Stars Are Scattered door Victoria JamiesonDivision I - Grades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered door Victoria JamiesonDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Restart door Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Resistance door Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Wish door Barbara O'ConnorDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Refugee door Alan GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82020
De vreselijke twee door Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52019
A Night Divided door Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fort door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The War That Saved My Life door Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82018
El Deafo door Cece BellDivision I - Grades 3-52017
El Deafo door Cece BellDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library door Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52016
One for the Murphys door Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Belly Up door Stuart GibbsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breathing Room door Marsha HaylesDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Because of Mr. Terupt door Rob BuyeaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Out of My Mind door Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82014
11 Birthdays door Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Matched laat je niet meer los door Ally CondieDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Please Write In This Book door Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Stolen Children door Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Deep and Dark and Dangerous door Mary Downing HahnDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Deep and Dark and Dangerous door Mary Downing HahnDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Champ door Marcia Thornton JonesDivision I - Grades 3-52010
I'd Tell You I Love You, But Then I'd Have to Kill You door Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Flush door Carl HiaasenDivision I - Grades 3-52009
De bliksemdief door Rick RiordanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Ruby Holler door Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Drums, Girls, And Dangerous Pie door Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Escaping the Giant Wave door Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Things Not Seen door Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Runt door Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Hoot door Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The Doll People door Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie door Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82005
In the Stone Circle door Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Touching Spirit Bear door Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Ghost of Fossil Glen door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe door Frances O'Roark DowellDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Zilvervlerk door Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Trapped Between the Lash and the Gun door Arvella WhitmoreDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Million Dollar Shot door Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Among the Hidden door Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Danger In The Desert door T.S. FieldsDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Tangerine door Edward BloorDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Frindle door Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Crash door Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Zonder Mick door Barbara ParkDivision I - Grades 3-51998
Zonder Mick door Barbara ParkDivision II - Grades 6-81998
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother door Elvira WoodruffDivision I - Grades 3-51997
The Devil's Arithmetic door Jane YolenDivision II - Grades 6-81997
Cages door Peg Kehret1996
Nightmare Mountain door Peg Kehret1995
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation door Mona Kerby1994
The Dead Man in Indian Creek door Mary Downing Hahn1993
This Island Isn't Big Enough For the Four Of Us door Gery Greer1992
De schreeuw in de wildernis door Gary Paulsen1991
Wait Till Helen Comes door Mary Downing Hahn1990
Eating Ice Cream with a Werewolf door Phyllis Green1989
Night of the Twisters door Ivy Ruckman1988
Stone Fox door John Reynolds Gardiner1987
Zucchini door Barbara Dana1986
Skinnybones door Barbara Park1985
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade door Barthe DeClements1984
It Can't Hurt Forever door Marilyn Singer1983
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever door Barbara Robinson1982
De zwerfkatten door Betsy Byars1981
Summer of the Monkeys door Wilson Rawls1980

Honor 16

3rd Place 12

2nd Place 12

Nominee 867

WerkCategorieJaar
A Place to Hang the Moon door Kate AlbusDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor door Ally CarterDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Efren Divided door Ernesto CisnerosDivision I - Grades 3-52024
J.D. and the Great Barber Battle door J. DillardDivision I - Grades 3-52024
When Life Gives You Lemons, Make Peach Pie door Erin Soderberg DowningDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Great Pet Heist door Emily EctonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Smartest Kid in the Universe door Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Ahmed Aziz’s Epic Year door Nina HamzaDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Twins door Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Maizy Chen's Last Chance door Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Blackbird Girls door Anne BlankmanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor door Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Swim Team door Johnnie ChristmasDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Efren Divided door Ernesto CisnerosDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Starfish door Lisa FippsDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Linked door Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Glitch door Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82024
A Wish in the Dark door Christina SoontornvatDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Long Lost door Jacqueline WestDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Before the Ever After door Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82024
City Spies door James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Measuring Up door Lily LaMotteDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Coop Knows the Scoop door Taryn SoudersDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Count Me In door Varsha BajajDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Best of Iggy door Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Lion of Mars door Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Song for a Whale door Lynne KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Littlest Voyageur door Margi PreusDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Brave Like That door Lindsey StoddardDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Ways to Make Sunshine door Renée WatsonDivision I - Grades 3-52023
White Bird: A Wonder Story door R. J. PalacioDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Fighting Words door Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
City Spies door James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82023
The Missing Piece of Charlie O'Reilly door Rebecca K. S. AnsariDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Count Me In door Varsha BajajDivision II - Grades 6-82023
96 Miles door J. L. EsplinDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Song for a Whale door Lynne KellyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
All the Impossible Things door Lindsay LackeyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Becoming Muhammad Ali door James PattersonDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Brave Like That door Lindsey StoddardDivision II - Grades 6-82023
When Stars Are Scattered door Victoria JamiesonDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Blended door Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Max and the Midknights (Max & The Midknights) door Lincoln PeirceDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Saving Winslow door Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Rhino in Right Field door Stacy DeKeyserDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise door Dan GemeinhartDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Doughnut Fix door Jessie JanowitzDivision I - Grades 3-52022
From the Desk of Zoe Washington door Janae MarksDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Indian No More door Charlene Willing McManisDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Inkling door Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered door Victoria JamiesonDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Blended door Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise door Dan GemeinhartDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Line Tender door Kate AllenDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Game Changer door Tommy GreenwaldDivision II - Grades 6-82022
A World Below door Wesley KingDivision II - Grades 6-82022
It Wasn't Me door Dana Alison LevyDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Inkling door Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Boy bites bug door Rebecca PetruckDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Other Words for Home door Jasmine WargaDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Restart door Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52021
New Kid door Jerry CraftDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Front Desk door Kelly YangDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Wishtree door Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus door Dusti BowlingDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess door Shari GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Sled Dog School door Terry Lynn JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Because of the Rabbit door Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Bob door Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Mustaches for Maddie door Chad MorrisDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Resistance door Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
New Kid door Jerry CraftDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Restart door Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Posted door John David AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus door Dusti BowlingDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Truth as Told by Mason Buttle door Leslie ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess door Shari GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Float door Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Spirit Hunters door Ellen OhDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Bridge Home door Padma VenkatramanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Wish door Barbara O'ConnorDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Losers Club door Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Framed! door James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Secret of Dreadwillow Carse door Brian FarreyDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The End of the Wild door Nicole HelgetDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Parker Inheritance door Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Amina's Voice door Hena KhanDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Towers Falling door Jewell Parker RhodesDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Lemons door Melissa SavageDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Save Me a Seat door Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Refugee door Alan GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Cyclone door Doreen CroninDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Towers Falling door Jewell Parker RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Greetings from Witness Protection! door Jake BurtDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The End of the Wild door Nicole HelgetDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Parker Inheritance door Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Terror at Bottle Creek door Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Red Pencil door Andrea Davis PinkneyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Framed! door James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Piecing Me Together door Renée WatsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Wolf Hollow door Lauren WolkDivision II - Grades 6-82020
De vreselijke twee door Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fish in a Tree door Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fuzzy Mud door Louis SacharDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Crenshaw door Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Soar door Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Book Scavenger door Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Enchanted Files: Diary of a Mad Brownie door Bruce CovilleDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend door Sharon RobinsonDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Last in a Long Line of Rebels door Lisa Lewis TyreDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Webster: Tale of an Outlaw door Ellen Emerson WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52019
A Night Divided door Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Suzy en de kwallen door Ali BenjaminDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Ghost door Jason ReynoldsDivision II - Grades 6-82019
My Diary from the Edge of the World door Jodi Lynn AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Soar door Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Book Scavenger door Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fish in a Tree door Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Nest door Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend door Sharon RobinsonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Codename Zero door Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fort door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Turn Left at the Cow door Lisa BullardDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Dinosaur Boy door Cory Putman OakesDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Secrets of Eastcliff-by-the-Sea: The Story of Annaliese Easterling & Throckmorton, Her Simply Remarkable Sock Monkey door Eileen BehaDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Vanishing Coin (Magic Shop Series) door Kate EganDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Bo at Ballard Creek door Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Half a Chance door Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Turtle of Oman door Naomi Shihab NyeDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Appleblossom the Possum door Holly Goldberg SloanDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Honey door Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The War That Saved My Life door Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Eighth Day door Dianne K SalerniDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Beneath door Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Lois Lane: Fallout door Gwenda BondDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Turn Left at the Cow door Lisa BullardDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Fort door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Under the Egg door Laura Marx FitzgeraldDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Half a Chance door Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Turtle of Oman door Naomi Shihab NyeDivision II - Grades 6-82018
El Deafo door Cece BellDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Almost Home door Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Nickel Bay Nick door Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Secret Chicken Society door Judy CoxDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Capture the Flag door Kate MessnerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Escape by Night: A Civil War Adventure door Laurie MyersDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Wild River door P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52017
An Army of Frogs: A Kulipari Novel door Trevor PryceDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Five Lives of Our Cat Zook door Joanne RocklinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Kizzy Ann Stamps door Jeri WattsDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Ava and Pip door Carol WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Breaking Stalin's Nose door Eugene YelchinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
El Deafo door Cece BellDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Almost Home door Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Freakling door Lana KrumwiedeDivision II - Grades 6-82017
I Kill the Mockingbird door Paul AcamporaDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Doll Bones door Holly BlackDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Better Nate Than Ever door Tim FederleDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Never Say Die door Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82017
The Great Greene Heist door Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Flying the Dragon door Natalie Dias LorenziDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Ghetto Cowboy door G. NeriDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Nickel Bay Nick door Dean PitchfordDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Breaking Stalin's Nose door Eugene YelchinDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library door Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Summer of the Wolves door Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision I - Grades 3-52016
The Fourth Stall door Chris RylanderDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Alien in My Pocket #1: Blast Off! door Nate BallDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Perfect Game door Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Fortunately, the Milk door Neil GaimanDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Double Dog Dare door Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Calli Be Gold door Michele Weber HurwitzDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Elvis and the Underdogs door Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Secrets, Secret Service, and Room Service door Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
When Life Gives You O.J. door Erica S. PerlDivision I - Grades 3-52016
8 Class Pets + 1 Squirrel / by 1 Dog = Chaos door Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
One for the Murphys door Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Fourth Stall door Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Counting by 7s door Holly Goldberg SloanDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Zombie Baseball Beatdown door Paolo BacigalupiDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Perfect Game door Fred BowenDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Summer of the Wolves door Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Buddy door M.H. HerlongDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Fourmile door Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Lions of Little Rock door Kristin LevineDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Camo Girl door Kekla MagoonDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Rump: The True Story of Rumplestiltskin door Liesl ShurtliffDivision II - Grades 6-82016
One Came Home door Amy TimberlakeDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Belly Up door Stuart GibbsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Sylvia & Aki door Winifred ConklingDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Guinea Dog door Patrick JenningsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Ghost Dog Secrets door Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Kindred Souls door Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Waiting for the Magic door Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Aliens of Vacation door Clete Barrett SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52015
De spionnenclub door Rebecca SteadDivision I - Grades 3-52015
My Life as a Book door Janet TashjianDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Benjamin Franklinstein Lives! door Larry David TuxburyDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breadcrumbs door Anne UrsuDivision I - Grades 3-52015
As Simple as It Seems door Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breathing Room door Marsha HaylesDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Wild Life door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Belly Up door Stuart GibbsDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Chomp door Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Ghost Dog Secrets door Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Icefall door Matthew J. KirbyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Cinder door Marissa MeyerDivision II - Grades 6-82015
De verdwenen prins door Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Heart of a Samurai door Margi PreusDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Words in the Dust door Trent ReedyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
De spionnenclub door Rebecca SteadDivision II - Grades 6-82015
My Life as a Book door Janet TashjianDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Because of Mr. Terupt door Rob BuyeaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Trouble with Chickens: A J.J. Tully Mystery door Doreen CroninDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Out of My Mind door Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Cinderella Smith door Stephanie BardenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Close to Famous door Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Quarterback Season door Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Klipfish Code door Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Turtle in Paradise door Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Mike Stellar: Nerves of Steel door K. A. HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Night Fairy door Laura Amy SchlitzDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze door Alan SilberbergDivision I - Grades 3-52014
One Crazy Summer door Rita Williams-GarciaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Out of My Mind door Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82014
The Running Dream door Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Schaduwliefde door Ruta SepetysDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Close to Famous door Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Alibi Junior High door Greg LogstedDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Heart of a Shepherd door Rosanne ParryDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Het leven van Jenna Fox door Mary E. PearsonDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Okay for Now door Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze door Alan SilberbergDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Smaragd : De Boeken van het Begin 1 door John StephensDivision II - Grades 6-82014
One Crazy Summer door Rita Williams-GarciaDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Escape Under the Forever Sky door Eve YohalemDivision II - Grades 6-82014
11 Birthdays door Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Secret of Zoom door Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Dying to Meet You door Kate KliseDivision I - Grades 3-52013
A Dog on His Own door Mary Jane AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity door Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Extra Credit door Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Diamond Willow door Helen FrostDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Piper Reed: Navy Brat door Kimberly Willis HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Beef Princess of Practical County door Michelle HoutsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June door Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Calvin Coconut: Trouble Magnet door Graham SalisburyDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Matched laat je niet meer los door Ally CondieDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Bad Girls Don't Die door Katie AlenderDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Dark Life door Kat FallsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity door Mac BarnettDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Diamond Willow door Helen FrostDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Go Big or Go Home door Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Beef Princess of Practical County door Michelle HoutsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June door Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82013
A Long Walk to Water: Based on a True Story door Linda Sue ParkDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Woods Runner door Gary PaulsenDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Flygirl door Sherri L. SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82013
After Ever After door Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Please Write In This Book door Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Magic Half door Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen door Eric BerlinDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Football Genius door Tim GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Make Way for Dyamonde Daniel door Nikki GrimesDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Getting Air door Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Melonhead door Katy KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Dragon in the Sock Drawer door Kate KlimoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
100 Days and 99 Nights door Alan MadisonDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Captain Nobody door Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Listen! door Stephanie S. TolanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
No Girls Allowed (Dogs Okay) (Secrets of a Lab Rat) door Trudi TrueitDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Stolen Children door Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Anything But Typical door Nora Raleigh BaskinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen door Eric BerlinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
De labyrintrenner door James DashnerDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Sun and Moon, Ice and Snow door Jessica Day GeorgeDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Brooklyn Nine door Alan M. GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Football Genius door Tim GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Getting Air door Dan GutmanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Juvie Three door Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Wednesday Wars door Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Elephant Run door Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Listen! door Stephanie S. TolanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Deep and Dark and Dangerous door Mary Downing HahnDivision I - Grades 3-52011
One-Handed Catch door M. J. AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Extraordinary Adventures of Ordinary Boy: The Hero Revealed door William BonifaceDivision I - Grades 3-52011
No Talking door Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Lemonade War door Jacqueline DaviesDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Sloppy Copy Slipup door DyAnne DiSalvo-RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Eleven door Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Found door Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52011
How To Save Your Tail door Mary HansonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
A Crooked Kind of Perfect door Linda UrbanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Coastwatcher door Elise WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Deep and Dark and Dangerous door Mary Downing HahnDivision II - Grades 6-82011
If a Tree Falls at Lunch Period door Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Eleven door Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Found door Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Alabama Moon door Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Black Duck door Janet Taylor LisleDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Every Soul A Star door Wendy MassDivision II - Grades 6-82011
How to Steal a Dog door Barbara O'ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82011
All of the Above door Shelley PearsallDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Night of the Howling Dogs door Graham SalisburyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Saturday Night Dirt door Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Someone Named Eva door Joan M. WolfDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Champ door Marcia Thornton JonesDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Home of the Brave door Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Star Jumper: Journal of a Cardboard Genius door Frank AschDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Liberation of Gabriel King door K. L. GoingDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Thing About Georgie door Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Homework Machine door Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Princess Academy door Shannon HaleDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Emmy and the Incredible Shrinking Rat door Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Year of the Dog door Grace LinDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Rules door Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Clementine door Sara PennypackerDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Leepike Ridge door N. D. WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52010
I'd Tell You I Love You, But Then I'd Have to Kill You door Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Home of the Brave door Katherine ApplegateDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Fire from the Rock door Sharon DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Princess Academy door Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82010
La Linea door Ann JaramilloDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam door Cynthia KadohataDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Schooled door Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Rules door Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Life as We Knew It door Susan Beth PfefferDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Peak door Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Notes From The Midnight Driver door Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Leepike Ridge door N. D. WilsonDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Flush door Carl HiaasenDivision I - Grades 3-52009
De Penderwicks : Een zomers verhaal van vier zusjes, twee konijnen en een heel bijzondere jongen door Jeanne BirdsallDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Mirror's Tale door P. W. CataneseDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Lunch Money door Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Phineas L. MacGuire . . . Erupts!: The First Experiment (From the Highly Scientific Notebooks of Phineas L. Macguire) door Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Jackie's Wild Seattle door Will HobbsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Gossamer door Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Punished! door David LubarDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Abby Takes a Stand (Scraps of Time) door Patricia C. MckissackDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Project Mulberry door Linda Sue ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Three Good Deeds door Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Princess for a Week door Betty Ren WrightDivision I - Grades 3-52009
De bliksemdief door Rick RiordanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
The Mirror's Tale door P. W. CataneseDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Flush door Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Jackie's Wild Seattle door Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Soldier Boys door Dean HughesDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Day of Tears door Julius LesterDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Gossamer door Lois LowryDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Sleeping Freshmen Never Lie door David LubarDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Heat door Mike LupicaDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Shackleton's Stowaway door Victoria McKernanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Monsoon Summer door Mitali PerkinsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Ben zo terug door Sarah WeeksDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Ruby Holler door Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52008
A Bear Named Trouble door Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Halfway to the Sky door Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52008
The Magician's Boy door Susan CooperDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Shredderman: Secret Identity door Wendelin Van DraanenDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Blackwater Ben door William DurbinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Last Shot door John FeinsteinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Ida B: . . . and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disaster, and (Possibly) Save the World door Katherine HanniganDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Lulu's Hat door Susan MeddaughDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Made You Look door Diane RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Locomotion door Jacqueline WoodsonDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Millicent Min, Girl Genius door Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Drums, Girls, And Dangerous Pie door Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Halfway to the Sky door Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Code Talker door Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Al Capone Does My Shirts door Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Ruby Holler door Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Red Kayak door Priscilla CummingsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Blackwater Ben door William DurbinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Last Dog on Earth door Daniel EhrenhaftDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Last Shot door John FeinsteinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Goose Girl door Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Schwa was Here door Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Emako Blue door Brenda WoodsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Escaping the Giant Wave door Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Word Eater door Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Good Dog door AviDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The World According to Humphrey door Betty G. BirneyDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Gregor the Overlander door Suzanne CollinsDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Gold-Threaded Dress door Carolyn MarsdenDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Rising Water door P. J. PetersonDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Grover G. Graham and Me door Mary QuattlebaumDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball door John H. RitterDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Becoming Naomi León door Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Donuthead door Sue StauffacherDivision I - Grades 3-52007
When the Circus Came to Town door Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Things Not Seen door Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Hawksong door Amelia Atwater-RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Gregor the Overlander door Suzanne CollinsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Bronx Masquerade door Nikki GrimesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Buddha Boy door Kathe KojaDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Blizzard's Wake door Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Airborn door Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Rising Water door P. J. PetersonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball door John H. RitterDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Becoming Naomi León door Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Heir Apparent door Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Soldier X door Don L. WulffsonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Runt door Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
How Tía Lola Came to [Visit] Stay door Julia AlvarezDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Tyler on Prime Time door Steve AtinskyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Summer of Riley door Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Beloved Dearly door Doug CooneyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Granny Torrelli Makes Soup door Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Sintel Stad in het duister door Jeanne DuPrauDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Transmogrification of Roscoe Wizzle door David ElliottDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Schilderingen van Hollis Woods door Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Lumber Camp Library door Natalie Kinsey-WarnockDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Gooney Bird Greene door Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Niagara Falls, or Does It? door Henry WinklerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Hoot door Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Zwijg als het graf door Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Tyler on Prime Time door Steve AtinskyDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Runt door Marion Dane BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Skeleton Man door Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Mississippi Trial, 1955 door Chris CroweDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Sintel Stad in het duister door Jeanne DuPrauDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The House of the Scorpion door Nancy FarmerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Once Upon a Marigold door Jean FerrisDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Schilderingen van Hollis Woods door Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82006
A Boy at War: A Novel of Pearl Harbor door Harry MazerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Full Tilt door Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The Doll People door Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
A Week in the Woods door Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Nowhere to Call Home door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52005
The Birchbark House door Louise ErdrichDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Crossing Jordan door Adrian FogelinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Dork in Disguise (Harper Trophy Books) door Carol GormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
No More Dead Dogs door Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Doing Time Online door Jan SieboldDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie door Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52005
The Mysterious Matter of I. M. Fine door Diane StanleyDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Never Trust a Dead Man door Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie door Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hope Was Here door Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
A Week in the Woods door Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Nowhere to Call Home door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Flipped door Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Crossing Jordan door Adrian FogelinDivision II - Grades 6-82005
The Ghost in the Tokaido Inn door Dorothy HooblerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
De lange weg van Ailin Tao door Lensey NamiokaDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Grote bek en lelijk wijf door Joyce Carol OatesDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Never Trust a Dead Man door Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hush door Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82005
In the Stone Circle door Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Winners Take All door Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Hou van die hond door Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Breadwinner door Deborah EllisDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The King of Dragons door Carol FennerDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Girl With 500 Middle Names door Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Year of Miss Agnes door Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Graduation of Jake Moon door Barbara ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Dragon of Lonely Island door Rebecca RuppDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Esperanza Rising door Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Love, Ruby Lavender door Deborah WilesDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Touching Spirit Bear door Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Koorts door Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Breadwinner door Deborah EllisDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Power Of Un door Nancy EtchemendyDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The King of Dragons door Carol FennerDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Kussen op de deurklink door Terry Spencer HesserDivision II - Grades 6-82004
In the Stone Circle door Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Last Book in the Universe door Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Esperanza Rising door Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Stargirl door Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Memory Boy door Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Ghost of Fossil Glen door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Ruthie's Gift door Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Kolken door Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Stealing Thunder door Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Janitor's Boy door Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe door Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Cougar door Helen V. GriffithDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Girls door Amy Goldman KossDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Morgy Makes His Move door Maggie LewisDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Nothing Wrong with a Three-Legged Dog door Graham McNameeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Smart Dog door Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Eye of the Great Bear door Bill WallaceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe door Frances O'Roark DowellDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Rules of the Road door Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Kolken door Eve BuntingDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Cougar door Helen V. GriffithDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Jason's Gold door Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82003
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town door Kimberly Willis HoltDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Girls door Amy Goldman KossDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Dark Side of Nowhere door Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Give a Boy a Gun door Todd StrasserDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Eye of the Great Bear door Bill WallaceDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Homeless Bird door Gloria WhelanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Zilvervlerk door Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Tracks in the Snow door Lucy Jane BledsoeDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Willawaw door Philip DowDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Alien for Rent door Betsy DuffeyDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Year with Butch and Spike door Gail GauthierDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Sun & Spoon door Kevin HenkesDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Slump door Dave JarzynaDivision I - Grades 3-52002
P.S. Longer Letter Later door Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52002
When the Soldiers Were Gone door Vera W. ProppDivision I - Grades 3-52002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery door Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Old People, Frogs, and Albert door Nancy Hope WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt door C. Coco De YoungDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Trapped Between the Lash and the Gun door Arvella WhitmoreDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Door in the Lake door Nancy ButtsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Willawaw door Philip DowDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Veroordeeld door Paul FleischmanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Slump door Dave JarzynaDivision II - Grades 6-82002
P.S. Longer Letter Later door Ann M. MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Stones in Water door Donna Jo NapoliDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Zilvervlerk door Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery door Willo Davis RobertsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Alias door Mary Elizabeth RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Armageddon Summer door Jane YolenDivision II - Grades 6-82002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt door C. Coco De YoungDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Million Dollar Shot door Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Tornado door Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Glennis, Before and After door Patricia CalvertDivision I - Grades 3-52001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Flying Solo door Ralph FletcherDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Lone Wolf door Kristine L. FranklinDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key door Jack GantosDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Juut door Karen HesseDivision I - Grades 3-52001
White Water door P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Riding Freedom door Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Behind the Bedroom Wall door Laura E. WilliamsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Among the Hidden door Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Glennis, Before and After door Patricia CalvertDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Flying Solo door Ralph FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Shadow Spinner door Susan FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Lone Wolf door Kristine L. FranklinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key door Jack GantosDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Maze door Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Yesterday's Child door Sonia LevitinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Fire Pony door Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Virtual War door Gloria SkurzynskiDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Behind the Bedroom Wall door Laura E. WilliamsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Danger In The Desert door T.S. FieldsDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Deep Doo-Doo door Michael DelaneyDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd door Mame FarrellDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Child of the Wolves door Elizabeth HallDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Afzender: Freddie door Hadley IrwinDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate door Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Seven Spiders Spinning door Gregory MaguireDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Gooseberry Park door Cynthia RylantDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Thunder Cave door Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Junkyard Dog door Erika TamarDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Een stille wens door Ruth WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Tangerine door Edward BloorDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Flight #116 Is Down! door Caroline B. CooneyDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Alien Game door Catherine DexterDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd door Mame FarrellDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Child of the Wolves door Elizabeth HallDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Afzender: Freddie door Hadley IrwinDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Danger Zone door David KlassDivision II - Grades 6-82000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate door Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Music from a Place Called Half Moon (Laurel-Leaf Books) door Jerrie OughtonDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Thunder Cave door Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Noodweer door Suzanne Fisher StaplesDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Een stille wens door Ruth WhiteDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Frindle door Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Poppy door AviDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Chevrolet Saturdays door Candy Dawson BoydDivision I - Grades 3-51999
McMummy door Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Moose Tracks door Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Light on Hogback Hill door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-51999
There's an Owl in the Shower door Jean Craighead GeorgeDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Stranded door Ben MikaelsenDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Absolutely True Story... door Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Later, Gator door Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Crash door Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Chevrolet Saturdays door Candy Dawson BoydDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Absolutely Normal Chaos door Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Watsons Go to Birmingham—1963 door Christopher Paul CurtisDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Light on Hogback Hill door Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Far North door Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Stranded door Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Girl-Son door Anne E. NeubergerDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Freak the Mighty door Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Moon Bridge door Marcia SavinDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Bigger door Patricia Calvert1998
Frindle door Andrew Clements1998
The Boggart door Susan Cooper1998
Quake! door Joe Cottonwood1998
When Heroes Die door Penny Raife Durant1998
Chelsey and the Green-Haired Kid door Carol Gorman1998
Running Out of Time door Margaret Peterson Haddix1998
Mama, Let's Dance door Patricia Hermes1998
Crossing the Starlight Bridge door Alice Mead1998
The Fear Place door Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1998
Zonder Mick door Barbara Park1998
When the Road Ends door Jean Thesman1998
The Magnificent Mummy Maker door Elvira Woodruff1998
My Name is María Isabel door Alma Flor Ada1997
My Name Is Brain Brian (Apple Paperbacks) door Jeanne Betancourt1997
Shape-Changer door Bill Brittain1997
The Rainbow Pony door Anne Eliot Crompton1997
Randall's Wall door Carol Fenner1997
The Summer of the Bonepile Monster door Aileen Kilgore Henderson1997
If It Hadn't Been for Yoon Jun door Marie G. Lee1997
Rescue Josh McGuire door Ben Mikaelsen1997
I'd Rather Be Eaten by Sharks door Elaine Moore1997
Red-Dirt Jessie door Anna Myers1997
Jackson Jones and the Puddle of Thorns door Mary Quattlebaum1997
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother door Elvira Woodruff1997
The Devil's Arithmetic door Jane Yolen1997
Cages door Peg Kehret1996
Sharing Susan door Eve Bunting1996
Just a Little Ham door Joan Carris1996
Year of Impossible Goodbyes door Sook Nyul Choi1996
Devil's Bridge door Cynthia DeFelice1996
Jim Ugly door Sid Fleischman1996
Bearstone door Will Hobbs1996
Juliet Fisher and the Foolproof Plan door Natalie Honeycutt1996
The Secret of Sanctuary Island door Ann M. Monson1996
Yang the Youngest and his Terrible Ear door Lensey Namioka1996
The Night the Whole Class Slept Over door Stella Pevsner1996
Me Two door Mary C. Ryan1996
Aliens for Breakfast (A Stepping Stone Book(TM)) door Stephanie Spinner1996
Valentine Frankenstein door Maggie Twohill1996
Bringing Nettie Back door Nancy Hope Wilson1996
Nightmare Mountain door Peg Kehret1995
The Leaves in October door Karen Ackerman1995
Windcatcher door Avi1995
Charlie Pippin door Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Chevrolet Saturdays door Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Our Sixth-Grade Sugar Babies door Eve Bunting1995
McMummy door Betsy Byars1995
A Month of Seven Days door Shirley Climo1995
Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher door Bruce Coville1995
Nekomah Creek door Linda Crew1995
The Light on Hogback Hill door Cynthia DeFelice1995
Cricket and the Crackerbox Kid door Alane Ferguson1995
Otto from Otherwhere door Peni Griffin1995
Stepping on the Cracks door Mary Downing Hahn1995
Pa en ma Dracula Het zullen je ouders maar wezen! door Ann M. Martin1995
Freak the Mighty door Rodman Philbrick1995
The Shadowman's Way door Paul Pitts1995
Dogs Don't Tell Jokes door Louis Sachar1995
Moon Bridge door Marcia Savin1995
Finding Buck McHenry door Alfred Slote1995
Report to the Principal's Office door Jerry Spinelli1995
Grady the Great door Judith Bernie Strommen1995
The Princess in the Pigpen door Jane Resh Thomas1995
The Star Fisher door Laurence Yep1995
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation door Mona Kerby1994
Zout in je haar : het ware verhaal van Charlotte Doyle door Avi1994
Vullisland door Paula Fox1994
Toughboy and Sister door Kirkpatrick Hill1994
Why Me? door Deborah Kent1994
Whinny of the Wild Horses door Amy Laundrie1994
Shades of Gray door Carolyn Reeder1994
The Trading Game door Alfred Slote1994
Mississippi Bridge door Mildred D. Taylor1994
Danger in Quicksand Swamp door Bill Wallace1994
Dealing with Dragons door Patricia C. Wrede1994
The Dead Man in Indian Creek door Mary Downing Hahn1993
Journey to Terezor door Frank Asch1993
Romeo and Juliet--Together (And Alive!) at Last door Avi1993
Is Anybody There? door Eve Bunting1993
Staying Nine door Pam Conrad1993
Weasel door Cynthia DeFelice1993
Mustard door Charlotte Graeber1993
The Mysterious Cases of Mr. Pin (Mr Pin #1) door Mary Elise Monsell1993
Just My Luck door Emily Moore1993
My Mother Got Married and Other Disasters door Barbara Park1993
The Voyage of the Frog door Gary Paulsen1993
Voices after Midnight door Richard Peck1993
Sugar Isn't Everything door Willo Davis Roberts1993
Smoke from the Chimney door Tapp1993
This Island Isn't Big Enough For the Four Of Us door Gery Greer1992
Charley Skedaddle door Patricia Beatty1992
The Wild Mustang door Joanna Campbell1992
Maurice's Room door Paula Fox1992
The Talking Earth door Jean Craighead George1992
The Secret Life of Dilly McBean door Dorothy Haas1992
Number the Stars door Lois Lowry1992
Inside Out door Ann M. Martin1992
Whose Side Are You On? door Emily Moore1992
Bernie Magruder and the Disappearing Bodies door Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1992
Megan's Island door Willo Davis Roberts1992
Bobby Baseball door Robert Kimmel Smith1992
Courage at Indian Deep door Jane Resh Thomas1992
Justin and the Best Biscuits in the World door Mildred Pitts Walter1992
The Pike River Phantom door Betty Ren Wright1992
De schreeuw in de wildernis door Gary Paulsen1991
The Fighting Ground door Avi1991
The Not-Just-Anybody Family door Betsy Byars1991
More Stories Julian Tells door Ann Cameron1991
Discovery at Coyote Point door Ann Gabhart1991
What If They Knew door Patricia Hermes1991
Nutty Can't Miss door Dean Hughes1991
Verborgen schatten door Patricia MacLachlan1991
Ten Kids, No Pets door Ann M. Martin1991
I'll Meet You At the Cucumbers door Lilian Moore1991
Beetles, Lightly Toasted door Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1991
The 25 Cent Miracle door Theresa Nelson1991
The Kid in the Red Jacket door Barbara Park1991
Stinker from Space door Pamela F. Service1991
The Ghosts in the Attic door Betty Ren Wright1991
Wait Till Helen Comes door Mary Downing Hahn1990
Call Me Friday the 13th door Betty Bates1990
On My Honor door Marion Dane Bauer1990
Harvey's Horrible Snake Disaster door Eth Clifford1990
Racso and the Rats of NIMH door Jane Leslie Conly1990
Hello, My Name Is Scrambled Eggs (Minstrel Book) door Jamie Gilson1990
The Lost Star door H. M. Hoover1990
The Hot and Cold Summer door Johanna Hurwitz1990
The hunky-dory dairy door Anne Lindbergh1990
Plant That Ate Dirty Socks door Nancy McArthur1990
Baby-Sitting Is a Dangerous Job door Willo Davis Roberts1990
The Flunking of Joshua T. Bates door Susan Shreve1990
The Search for Grissi door Mary Francis Shura1990
Trapped in Death Cave door Bill Wallace1990
So Far from the Bamboo Grove door Yoko Kawashima Watkins1990
Eating Ice Cream with a Werewolf door Phyllis Green1989
Thatcher Payne-in-the Neck door Louise Bates Ames1989
Dirt Bike Racer door Matt Christopher1989
The Kidnapping of Courtney Van Allen & What's-Her-Name door Joyce Cool1989
This Place Has No Atmosphere door Paula Danziger1989
The Great Ringtail Garbage Caper door Timothy Foote1989
Dinah and the Green Fat Kingdom door Isabelle Holland1989
The All New Jonah Twist door Natalie Honeycutt1989
Athabasca door Hadley Irwin1989
Up from Jericho Tel door E. L. Konigsburg1989
Taking Care of Terrific door Lois Lowry1989
Journey to the Treasure door Louise Moeri1989
Het spoor door Gary Paulsen1989
Ferret in the Bedroom, Lizards in the Fridge door Bill Wallace1989
Night of the Twisters door Ivy Ruckman1988
Pearl's Promise door Frank Asch1988
S.O.R. Losers door Avi1988
Cracker Jackson door Betsy Byars1988
The Hour of the Wolf door Patricia Calvert1988
The Mystery at Peacock Place door M. F. Craig1988
Daphne's Book door Mary Downing Hahn1988
Nobody's fault? door Patricia Hermes1988
Footprints Up My Back door Kristi Holl1988
This Time of Darkness door H. M. Hoover1988
In the Year of the Boar and Jackie Robinson door Bette Bao Lord1988
Alexandra door Scott O'Dell1988
Come Sing, Jimmy Jo (A Puffin Novel) door Katherine Paterson1988
Me, My Goat, and My Sister's Wedding door Stella Pevsner1988
The Castle in the Attic door Elizabeth Winthrop1988
Stone Fox door John Reynolds Gardiner1987
Back Yard Angel door Judy Delton1987
Short Season door Scott Eller1987
The Seeing Summer door Jeannette Eyerly1987
You Shouldn't Have to Say Good-Bye door Patricia Hermes1987
Be a Perfect Person in Just Three Days! door Stephen Manes1987
Taking Terri Mueller door Norma Fox Mazer1987
Beauty door Robin McKinley1987
Beanpole door Barbara Park1987
The Pet-Sitting Peril door Willo Davis Roberts1987
The War with Grandpa door Robert Kimmel Smith1987
Cat Walk door Mary Stolz1987
Niemand anders dan ik door Cynthia Voigt1987
A Dog Called Kitty door Bill Wallace1987
The Dollhouse Murders door Betty Ren Wright1987
Zucchini door Barbara Dana1986
Westmark door Lloyd Alexander1986
The Missing Persons League door Frank Bonham1986
The Stone Pony door Patricia Calvert1986
No Such Thing as a Witch door Ruth Chew1986
Toch mijn beste vriendin door Sheila Garrigue1986
A Word to the Wise door Alison Cragin Herzig1986
Blind Flight door Hilary Milton1986
Secrets of the Shopping Mall door Richard Peck1986
Trig or Treat door Robert Newton Peck1986
Run, Don't Walk door Harriet May Savitz1986
De lege plaats door Ouida Sebestyen1986
Rabbit Ears door Alfred Slote1986
Het teken van de bever door Elizabeth George Speare1986
Pijnlijke papieren door Cynthia Voigt1986
Skinnybones door Barbara Park1985
Anna to the Infinite Power door Mildred Ames1985
A Word From Our Sponsor: or, My Friend Alfred door Judie Angell1985
The Night Swimmers door Betsy Byars1985
River Rats, Inc. door Jean Craighead George1985
The Gift of the Pirate Queen door Patricia Reilly Giff1985
Beat the Turtle Drum door Constance C. Greene1985
Anastasia at your Service door Lois Lowry1985
The Ghost Belonged to Me door Richard Peck1985
Last Was Lloyd door Doris Buchanan Smith1985
The Famous Stanley Kidnapping Case door Zilpha Keatley Snyder1985
The Trouble with Tuck door Theodore Taylor1985
The Comeback Dog door Jane Resh Thomas1985
Miss Switch to the Rescue door Barbara Brooks Wallace1985
Mitzi and the Terrible Tyrannosaurus Rex door Barbara Williams1985
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade door Barthe DeClements1984
The Meat in the Sandwich door Alice Bach1984
Shelter from the Wind door Marion Dane Bauer1984
The Chicken Bone Wish door Barbara Girion1984
Cleo's eiland door Harry Mazer1984
Mevrouw Vis, aap en de vuilniskoningin door Norma Fox Mazer1984
The Secret Life of the Underwear Champ door Betty Miles1984
Operation: Dump the Chump door Barbara Park1984
Dumb Like Me, Olivia Potts door Lila Perl1984
Weird Henry Berg door Sarah Sargent1984
Getting Something on Maggie Marmelstein door Marjorie Weinman Sharmat1984
Into the Dream door William Sleator1984
Help There's a Cat Washing in Here door Alison Smith1984
Journey Home door Yoshiko Uchida1984
The Boy Who Spoke Chimp door Jane Yolen1984
It Can't Hurt Forever door Marilyn Singer1983
Eyes of the Amaryllis / Tuck Everlasting door Natalie Babbitt1983
The Treasure of Alpheus Winterborn door John Bellairs1983
The get-away car door Eleanor Clymer1983
Left-Handed Shortstop door Patricia Reilly Giff1983
Do Bananas Chew Gum? door Jamie Gilson1983
Misty and Me door Barbara Girion1983
Banana Twist door Florence Parry Heide1983
Rinehart Lifts door R. R. Knudson1983
Save Queen of Sheba door Louise Moeri1983
The Girl with the Silver Eyes door Willo Davis Roberts1983
Harry Cat's Pet Puppy door George Selden1983
Mister Wolf and Me door Mary Francis Shura1983
The Cay door Theodore Taylor1983
Toby door Hilma Wolitzer1983
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever door Barbara Robinson1982
Eeuwig en altijd Tuck door Natalie Babbitt1982
The House with a Clock in Its Walls door John Bellairs1982
All This Wild Land door Ann Nolan Clark1982
Het raadsel van forel 762-AO door Jean Craighead George1982
The Bears Upstairs door Dorothy Haas1982
Hocus Pocus Dilemma door Pat Kibbe1982
Zanboomer door R. R. Knudson1982
Snow Bound door Harry Mazer1982
Soup and Me door Robert Newton Peck1982
The Last Guru door Daniel Manus Pinkwater1982
En ik dan? door Colby F. Rodowsky1982
Blood in the snow (Republished as: Silver Fox) door Marlene Fanta Shyer1982
Abels eiland door William Steig1982
Child of the Owl door Laurence Yep1982
De zwerfkatten door Betsy Byars1981
F*T*C superstar door Mary Anderson1981
Ramona and Her Mother door Beverly Cleary1981
Ordinary Jack door Helen Cresswell1981
Harvey, the Beer Can King door Jamie Gilson1981
Four Miles to Pinecone door Jon Hassler1981
Escape into Daylight door Geoffrey Household1981
Frozen Fire door James Houston1981
Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery door Deborah Howe1981
Beloved Benjamin is Waiting door Jean Karl1981
Mayday! Mayday! door Hilary H. Milton1981
The Remarkable Return of Winston Potter Crisply: A Novel door Eve Rice1981
A Billion For Boris door Mary Rodgers1981
Welcome Home, Jellybean door Marlene Fanta Shyer1981
Hang Tough, Paul Mather door Alfred Slote1981
Summer of the Monkeys door Wilson Rawls1980
The Fox Steals Home door Matt Christopher1980
Ramona and Her Father door Beverly Cleary1980
Daantje de Wereldkampioen door Roald Dahl1980
Kitty in the Middle door Judy Delton1980
The Champion of Merrimack County door Roger Wolcott Drury1980
The Diary of the Strawbridge Place door Helen Pierce Jacob1980
Gentlehands door M. E. Kerr1980
Year of the Black Pony door Walt Morey1980
Star Ka'at door Andre Norton1980
The Great Gilly Hopkins door Katherine Paterson1980
The Hoboken Chicken Emergency door Daniel Pinkwater1980
Don't Hurt Laurie! door Willo Davis Roberts1980
A Secret Friend door Marilyn Sachs1980
The Great Christmas Kidnapping Caper door Jean Van Leeuwen1980

Trefwoorden

adventure(8,256) animals(2,492) bullying(1,607) chapter book(7,145) children(3,958) children's(8,172) children's fiction(2,756) children's literature(3,527) coming of age(2,274) death(2,124) dogs(1,472) dystopia(2,279) fairy tales(1,530) family(9,059) fantasy(15,748) fiction(36,915) friendship(8,440) grade 5(1,793) grade 6(1,819) historical fiction(13,540) history(1,723) Holocaust(2,061) humor(4,207) juvenile(3,314) juvenile fiction(3,255) kids(1,746) middle grade(3,809) middle school(2,726) mystery(5,282) Newbery(1,675) Newbery Honor(3,179) novel(3,300) own(1,706) poetry(2,169) read(4,282) realistic fiction(13,473) romance(1,866) school(3,775) science fiction(6,876) series(3,991) siblings(1,418) sports(1,850) survival(3,990) teen(2,165) to-read(18,836) war(1,523) wwii(3,825) ya(11,042) young adult(14,162) young adult fiction(2,683)

Top Leden

stansteiner (317 werken), RLNunezKPL (284), Kaethe (252), coveschool (251), ltfl_mountviewms (249), mhagenberg (245), MillPondLibrary (242), mffowler (238), matthewbloome (228), zjeszay (227), iles (221), kday_working (219), rundlettmiddle (210), HTLSLibrary (202), Discovery-Charter (201), alaskabookworm (200), CLSLibrary (200), DWEmma (199), brauer57 (198), lcslibrarian (196), johnkalkowski (194), BenCarsonReading (191), BirgitteNielsen (190), stfrancisxavier (190), Pages_Aplenty (189), kesser (187), Saunders_Library (184), kamills2 (183), charzie (182), kswin (182), rdg301library (181), CurrColl (180), DragonLibrary8 (179), missblake (178), missblakelovesbooks (178), Merryann (177), daystar_school (176), Rutherford5 (176), stpaullutheran (176), tglovell (176), hermanm (175), goodreads (174), GWYN23 (173), Sullywriter (173), OSLS (172), amandabock (171), rvclibrary (171), bfritzlibrary (169), SMSTechnology (169), purplethings (168), Rivendell76 (165), ASIJ (164), chinatowne (163), goingmb (162), OMSspartans (161), SaintBrigidLibrary (161), BUCCLibrary (159), ghsmediacenter (159), kel.wright (159), leslie.eiben (159), TamiNewell (158), fancifulgirl (157), keeneam (157), manlius (157), AmyTF (154), Whisper1 (154), RTCALibrary (153), shillcutt (153), mcbisek (152), stals (151), mwalkerlib (150), PegD (150), Cheryl_in_CC_NV (149), jervin1 (149), OlaDistrictLibrary (149), titopeter (148), sister_ray (147), LutheranSouthUnity (145), prengel90 (145), Salsabrarian (145), CuriosityWorkshop (144), dsadma13 (144), ltfl_isblib (144), Casey.Woodard (143), DavidWeldon (143), TildenSchoolLibrary (143), aabdelrahmanm (140), biblio99 (140), sjstigers (140), kidsread (139), misslibrary1 (139), scos (139), Carolyn.Lutz (138), ltcl (138), Samuel0good (138), SANDILANDS2017 (138), tehipite (138), hse (137), Robinsonstef (137), weber93 (137), teachermike (136), BigUglyLibrary (135), jdewing (135), Summer345456 (135), ewyatt (134), GMS_Library (134), milliebeverly (134), Kek55 (133), mrbrett (132), stteresa (132), HCCrittendenLibrary (131), bdhackman (130), libvicki (130), acooper1 (129), avslibrary (129), ejmam (129), GateCityLibrary (129), kevindseal (129), kteacherSC (129), wesleybeth (129), BCDlibrary (128), rbauer42 (128), Sunrise-CVSD (128), stdamian (127), brudder (126), meyerson (126), tessapartridge (126)