Kentucky Bluegrass Award

Uitgereikt door Kentucky Association of School Librarians (KASL)

1,979 Werken / 1,986 Items 2,450,298 boeken 105,316 Besprekingen 4.0

How does the Kentucky Bluegrass Award program work?

Each year, a KBA committee for each grade band chooses the books for each of the five voting Nominee Lists (Preschool, K-2, 3-5, 6-8, and 9-12) in a

toon meer year-long process. These committees are made up of volunteers and include school librarians, public librarians, and classroom teachers from across the state. Students should read books from a Nominee List before voting for their favorite title on that list. The specific voting process is determined at the individual school/library level. All the ballots are counted by an on-site coordinator (usually a teacher or librarian) and the results are transferred to an online tally sheet made available on the KASL website in March of the contest year. Votes are counted after the cutoff date (April 1st) and a winner is declared for each level during the first week of April.

The Kentucky Bluegrass Award is a program designed to encourage students to read widely from lists of current, well-reviewed literature that reflects a variety of experiences and points of view. Students are not restricted in their reading in any way in the KBA program. Schools, libraries, parents, and community organizations participating in the KBA should select books from these lists for inclusion in collections and programs that they feel are appropriate for the needs and interests of their patrons or students. These groups may provide some or all of the titles and develop local initiatives to promote the Kentucky Bluegrass Award.

Books on the Nominee Lists can be purchased as a set from several vendors or individually from bookstores, catalogs, and online sources. All titles on a current year's Nominee List have been published within the last 3 years.


Who can participate?

Students from Preschool - 12th grade can read and rate the books on the Nominee Lists.

Each Nominee List has a grade level recommendation, but students may read/vote from multiple Nominee Lists. If a student has read two books from a list, they are eligible to vote.​​

​Adults can nominate books for inclusion on the Nominee Lists, serve on KBA Committees, and encourage participation by students.​

Schools, libraries, bookstores, literacy groups, and individuals can help promote the program and help students participate in this program.


When does KBA take place?

Students can begin reading as soon as the Nominee Lists are released and submit ballots throughout the year.

​Some schools and districts incorporate KBA books into Summer Reading promotions.

All tallied votes must be submitted by April 1 of each year. Winners are announced in April.

Books for upcoming Nominee Lists can be nominated by adults through the KASL website.

New Nominee Lists are finalized in mid-February of each year.

In September, one of the winning authors is invited to come to Kentucky and speak at the KLA/KASL Joint Conference.


Why participate in KBA?

The Kentucky Bluegrass Award program promotes student reading and critical thinking.

It offers students a chance to give feedback and express their thoughts and opinions.

The KBA program is designed to provide a wide range of new reading materials to students and it should be implemented in a way that is simple and fun for students, parents, and schools.

By all means, feel free to make this program broadly inclusive! toon minder

Stages:
Alle, Winner (129), Nominee (1,981)
Categorieën:
Alle, Grades 3-5 (332), Grades 3-8 (39), Grades 4-8 (342), Grades 6-8 (303), Grades 9-12 (276), Grades K-2 (273), Grades K-3 (351), Preschool (70)
Jaren:
Alle, 2024 (50), 2023 (50), 2022 (50), 2021 (50), 2020 (50), 2019 (50), 2018 (50), 2017 (40), 2016 (40), 2015 (40), 2014 (40), 2013 (40), 2012 (40), 2011 (41), 2010 (52), 2009 (54), 2008 (60), 2007 (60), 2006 (62), 2005 (61), 2004 (82), 2003 (67), 2002 (74), 2001 (64), 2000 (43), 1999 (48), 1998 (38), 1997 (44), 1996 (32), 1995 (49), 1994 (27), 1993 (37), 1992 (35), 1991 (34), 1990 (44), 1989 (50), 1988 (46), 1987 (40), 1986 (38), 1985 (36), 1984 (39), 1983 (39)

Winner 129

WerkCategorieJaar
Allergic door Megan Wagner LloydGrades 3-52023
Black Brother, Black Brother door Jewell Parker RhodesGrades 6-82023
I Must Betray You door Ruta SepetysGrades 9-122023
Chez Bob door Bob SheaGrades K-22023
Sheepish (Wolf Under Cover) door Helen YoonPreschool2023
Stepping Stones door Lucy KnisleyGrades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered door Victoria JamiesonGrades 6-82022
Moordgids voor lieve meisjes door Holly JacksonGrades 9-122022
Honey, the Dog Who Saved Abe Lincoln door Shari SwansonGrades K-22022
Find Fergus door Mike BoldtPreschool2022
Max and the Midknights (Max & The Midknights) door Lincoln PeirceGrades 3-52021
Stad vol geesten door V. E. SchwabGrades 6-82021
Paul, Big, and Small door David Glen RobbGrades 9-122021
Zombies Don't Eat Veggies! door Megan LaceraGrades K-22021
Hair Love door Matthew A. CherryPreschool2021
Mac Undercover (Mac B., Kid Spy #1) door Mac BarnettGrades 3-52020
Game Changer door Tommy GreenwaldGrades 6-82020
Bonnie and Clyde: The Making of a Legend door Karen BlumenthalGrades 9-122020
We Don't Eat Our Classmates door Ryan T. HigginsGrades K-22020
A Lion Is a Lion door Polly DunbarPreschool2020
The Big Bad Fox door Benjamin RennerGrades 3-52019
The Thing About Leftovers door C. C. PayneGrades 6-82019
The Hate U Give door Angie ThomasGrades 9-122019
Escargot door Dashka SlaterGrades K-22019
Cookiesaurus Rex door Amy Fellner DominyPreschool2019
Dog Man door Dav PilkeyGrades 3-52018
Ghost door Jason ReynoldsGrades 6-82018
The Sun is Also a Star door Nicola YoonGrades 9-122018
Madeline Finn and the Library Dog door Lisa PappGrades K-22018
Mother Bruce door Ryan T. HigginsPreschool2018
Tucky Jo and Little Heart door Patricia PolaccoGrades 3-52017
Naar de top door Dan GemeinhartGrades 6-82017
Red Queen door Victoria AveyardGrades 9-122017
I'm Trying to Love Spiders door Bethany BartonGrades K-22017
Duke door Kirby LarsonGrades 3-52016
The Crossover door Kwame AlexanderGrades 6-82016
Faking Normal door Courtney C. StevensGrades 9-122016
The Monkey Goes Bananas door C. P. BloomGrades K-22016
Giants Beware! door Jorge AguirreGrades 3-52015
Staalhart door Brandon SandersonGrades 6-82015
Boy Nobody door Allen ZadoffGrades 9-122015
Trouper door Meg KearneyGrades K-22015
Wonder door R. J. PalacioGrades 3-52014
The Ghost of Graylock door Dan PoblockiGrades 6-82014
Ik jaag op killers door Barry LygaGrades 9-122014
Deze hoed is niet van mij door Jon KlassenGrades K-22014
Smile door Raina TelgemeierGrades 3-52013
Legend door Marie LuGrades 6-82013
Inwijding door Veronica RothGrades 9-122013
Pete the Cat: Rocking in My School Shoes door Eric LitwinGrades K-22013
Big Nate: In a Class by Himself door Lincoln PeirceGrades 3-52012
A Tale Dark and Grimm door Adam GidwitzGrades 6-82012
Kamer door Emma DonoghueGrades 9-122012
Chalk door Bill ThomsonGrades K-22012
Nubs: The True Story of a Mutt, a Marine & a Miracle door Brian DennisGrades 3-52011
Million-Dollar Throw door Mike LupicaGrades 6-82011
De labyrintrenner door James DashnerGrades 9-122011
Rhyming Dust Bunnies door Jan ThomasGrades K-22011
Swindle door Gordon KormanGrades 3-52010
Het kerkhof door Neil GaimanGrades 6-82010
De Hongerspelen door Suzanne CollinsGrades 9-122010
Peter Spit a Seed at Sue door Jackie French KollerGrades K-22010
Het leven van een Loser door Jeff KinneyGrades 3-52009
Call Me Hope door Gretchen OlsonGrades 6-82009
Thirteen Reasons Why door Jay AsherGrades 9-122009
Dogku door Andrew ClementsGrades K-22009
De uitvinding van Hugo Cabret door Brian SelznickGrades 3-52008
Rules door Cynthia LordGrades 6-82008
Impulse door Ellen HopkinsGrades 9-122008
Good Boy, Fergus! door David ShannonGrades K-22008
De wonderbaarlijke reis van Edward Tulane door Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52007
Avalon High door Meg CabotGrades 6-82007
Twilight door Stephenie MeyerGrades 9-122007
I Ain't Gonna Paint No More! door Karen BeaumontGrades K-22007
The Report Card door Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52006
Ben zo terug door Sarah WeeksGrades 6-82006
Het grote misschien door John GreenGrades 9-122006
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Tale door Mo WillemsGrades K-22006
Despereaux, of Het verhaal van een muis, een prinses, een schoteltje soep en een klosje garen door Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52005
Surviving the Applewhites door Stephanie S. TolanGrades 6-82005
Son of the Mob door Gordon KormanGrades 9-122005
Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus! door Mo WillemsGrades K-22005
Scranimals door Jack PrelutskyGrades 3-52004
A Corner of the Universe door Ann M. MartinGrades 6-82004
De wijde hemel door Alice SeboldGrades 9-122004
Hungry Hen door Richard WaringGrades K-22004
Albert door Donna Jo NapoliGrades 3-52003
Neefjes, nymfo's en noenga-noenga's door Louise RennisonGrades 6-82003
The Brimstone Journals door Ron KoertgeGrades 9-122003
Hoodwinked door Arthur HowardGrades K-22003
So You Want to Be President? door Judith St. GeorgeGrades 3-52002
Stuck in Neutral door Terry TruemanGrades 6-82002
Monster door Walter Dean MyersGrades 9-122002
One Lucky Girl door George Ella LyonGrades K-22002
The Babe & I door David A. AdlerGrades 3-52001
Secrets of the Mummies (DK Readers: Level 4) door Harriet GriffeyGrades 6-82001
Zwijg als het graf door Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122001
Don't Need Friends door Carolyn CrimiGrades K-22001
Smoky Mountain Rose: An Appalachian Cinderella door Alan SchroederGrades 4-82000
Hooway for Wodney Wat door Helen LesterGrades K-32000
Christopher Changes His Name door Itah SaduGrades 4-81999
A Perfect Pork Stew door Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31999
Minty: A Story of Young Harriet Tubman door Alan SchroederGrades 4-81998
Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse door Kevin HenkesGrades K-31998
Piggie Pie! door Margie PalatiniGrades 4-81997
Officer Buckle and Gloria door Peggy RathmannGrades K-31997
The Christmas of the Reddle Moon door J. Patrick LewisGrades 4-81996
Harvey Potter's Balloon Farm door Jerdine NolenGrades K-31996
The Hero of Bremen door Margaret HodgesGrades 4-81995
The Cow Who Wouldn't Come Down door Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31995
Bob and Jack: A Boy and His Yak door Jeff MossGrades 4-81994
Pigs Aplenty, Pigs Galore! door David McPhailGrades K-31994
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky door Chief SeattleGrades 4-81993
Tuesday door David WiesnerGrades K-31993
Something Big Has Been Here door Jack PrelutskyGrades 4-81992
Basket door George Ella LyonGrades K-31992
The Butterfly Jar: Poems door Jeff MossGrades 4-81991
Chicka Chicka Boom Boom door Bill Jr. MartinGrades K-31991
The Stranger door Chris Van AllsburgGrades 4-81990
The Lady with the Alligator Purse door Nadine Bernard WestcottGrades K-31990
Class Clown door Johanna HurwitzGrades 4-81989
The Wolf's Chicken Stew door Keiko KaszaGrades K-31989
Who Needs a Bratty Brother? door Linda GondoschGrades 4-81988
Hey, Al door Arthur YorinksGrades K-31988
The Polar Express door Chris Van AllsburgGrades K-31987
Derk Das blijft altijd bij ons door Susan VarleyGrades K-31986
Angelina Ballerina door Katharine HolabirdGrades K-31985
Move Over, Twerp door Martha AlexanderGrades 3-81984
Jumanji door Chris Van AllsburgGrades 4-81983

Nominee 1,981

WerkCategorieJaar
Odder door Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52024
Just Right Jillian door Nicole D. CollierGrades 3-52024
Bartali's Bicycle: The True Story of Gino Bartali, Italy's Secret Hero door Megan HoytGrades 3-52024
Hummingbird door Natalie LloydGrades 3-52024
Masters of Disguise: Camouflaging Creatures & Magnificent Mimics door Marc MartinGrades 3-52024
The Unforgettable Logan Foster door Shawn PetersGrades 3-52024
The Aquanaut: A Graphic Novel door Dan SantatGrades 3-52024
Endlessly Ever After: Pick YOUR Path to Countless Fairy Tale Endings! door Laurel SnyderGrades 3-52024
Stinetinglers: All New Stories by the Master of Scary Tales (Stinetinglers, 1) door R. L. StineGrades 3-52024
A Rover's Story door Jasmine WargaGrades 3-52024
The In-Between door Rebecca K. S. AnsariGrades 6-82024
Violets Are Blue door Barbara DeeGrades 6-82024
Invisible door Christina Diaz GonzalezGrades 6-82024
The Fort door Gordon KormanGrades 6-82024
We Were the Fire: Birmingham 1963 door Shelia P. MosesGrades 6-82024
Gone to the Woods: Surviving a Lost Childhood door Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82024
The Unforgettable Logan Foster door Shawn PetersGrades 6-82024
Daughter of the Deep door Rick RiordanGrades 6-82024
The Last Mapmaker door Christina SoontornvatGrades 6-82024
We Were Kings door Court StevensGrades 6-82024
Hollow Fires door Samira AhmedGrades 9-122024
What We Harvest door Ann FraistatGrades 9-122024
The Silence that Binds Us door Joanna HoGrades 9-122024
Five Survive door Holly JacksonGrades 9-122024
As Long as the Lemon Trees Grow door Zoulfa KatouhGrades 9-122024
Me (Moth) door Amber McBrideGrades 9-122024
Victory. Stand! Raising My Fist for Justice door Tommie SmithGrades 9-122024
All My Rage door Sabaa TahirGrades 9-122024
Hotel Magnifique door Emily J. TaylorGrades 9-122024
Nothing Burns as Bright as You door Ashley WoodfolkGrades 9-122024
The Three Billy Goats Gruff door Mac BarnettGrades K-22024
Little Red Riding Hood and the Dragon door Ying Chang CompestineGrades K-22024
Rick the Rock of Room 214 door Julie FalatkoGrades K-22024
First Day of Unicorn School door Jess HernandezGrades K-22024
I Can't Draw door Stephen W. MartinGrades K-22024
How Old Is Mr. Tortoise? door Dev PettyGrades K-22024
Pizza!: A Slice of History door Greg PizzoliGrades K-22024
Take a Breath door Sujean RimGrades K-22024
Chickadee: Criminal Mastermind door Monica SilvieGrades K-22024
Sallie Bee Writes a Thank-You Note door Susan VerdeGrades K-22024
A Bear, a Bee, and a Honey Tree door Daniel BernstromPreschool2024
Where Is Bina Bear? door Mike CuratoPreschool2024
Knight Owl door Christopher DenisePreschool2024
Dress-Up Day door Blanca GomezPreschool2024
Indigo Dreaming door Dinah JohnsonPreschool2024
Time to Fly door George Ella LyonPreschool2024
How to Say Hello to a Worm: A First Guide to Outside door Kari PercivalPreschool2024
A seed grows door Antoinette PortisPreschool2024
Build! door Red Nose StudioPreschool2024
I'm Terrified of Bath Time door Simon RichPreschool2024
Allergic door Megan Wagner LloydGrades 3-52023
Willodeen door Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52023
A Day in the Life of a Poo, a Gnu, and You door Mike BarfieldGrades 3-52023
Dog Squad door Chris GrabensteinGrades 3-52023
The Lion of Mars door Jennifer L. HolmGrades 3-52023
Stella door McCall HoyleGrades 3-52023
Twins door Varian JohnsonGrades 3-52023
The Elephant in the Room door Holly Goldberg SloanGrades 3-52023
Brave Like That door Lindsey StoddardGrades 3-52023
Escape at 10,000 Feet: D. B. Cooper and the Missing Money (Unsolved Case Files, #1) door Tom SullivanGrades 3-52023
Black Brother, Black Brother door Jewell Parker RhodesGrades 6-82023
Amari and the Night Brothers door B. B. AlstonGrades 6-82023
Fighting Words door Kimberly Brubaker BradleyGrades 6-82023
Starfish door Lisa FippsGrades 6-82023
Dress Coded door Carrie FirestoneGrades 6-82023
Final Season door Tim GreenGrades 6-82023
The Last Cuentista door Donna Barba HigueraGrades 6-82023
Linked door Gordon KormanGrades 6-82023
Whispering Pines door Heidi LangGrades 6-82023
City Spies door James PontiGrades 6-82023
I Must Betray You door Ruta SepetysGrades 9-122023
Firekeeper's Daughter door Angeline BoulleyGrades 9-122023
Blackout door Dhonielle ClaytonGrades 9-122023
If These Wings Could Fly door Kyrie McCauleyGrades 9-122023
Stamped: Racism, Antiracism, and You: A Remix of the National Book Award-winning Stamped from the Beginning door Jason ReynoldsGrades 9-122023
Roxy door Neal ShustermanGrades 9-122023
We Are Not from Here door Jenny Torres SanchezGrades 9-122023
Dragon Hoops door Gene Luen YangGrades 9-122023
Instructions for Dancing door Nicola YoonGrades 9-122023
In the Wild Light door Jeff ZentnerGrades 9-122023
Chez Bob door Bob SheaGrades K-22023
Invasion of the Unicorns door David BiedrzyckiGrades K-22023
Crossings: Extraordinary Structures for Extraordinary Animals door Katy S. DuffieldGrades K-22023
Jack Horner: Dinosaur Hunter door Sophia GholzGrades K-22023
Change Sings: A Children's Anthem door Amanda GormanGrades K-22023
Room for Everyone door Naaz KhanGrades K-22023
Redlocks and the Three Bears door Claudia RuedaGrades K-22023
The Chicken Who Couldn't door Jan ThomasGrades K-22023
The Elephants Come Home: A True Story of Seven Elephants, Two People, and One Extraordinary Friendship door Kim TomsicGrades K-22023
The Year We Learned to Fly door Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-22023
Sheepish (Wolf Under Cover) door Helen YoonPreschool2023
Little Grump Truck door Amanda DriscollPreschool2023
Have You Ever Seen a Flower? door Shawn HarrisPreschool2023
Maybe... door Chris HaughtonPreschool2023
A House door Kevin HenkesPreschool2023
Patrick's Polka-dot Tights door Kristen McCurryPreschool2023
The Fastest Girl on Earth! Meet Kitty O'Neil, Daredevil Driver! door Dean RobbinsPreschool2023
Animals!: Here We Grow door Shelley RotnerPreschool2023
The Universe and You door Suzanne SladePreschool2023
Bear Is a Bear door Jonathan StutzmanPreschool2023
Stepping Stones door Lucy KnisleyGrades 3-52022
The Fabled Life of Aesop: The extraordinary journey and collected tales of the world’s greatest storyteller door Ian LendlerGrades 3-52022
Over the Moon door Natalie LloydGrades 3-52022
Insect Superpowers: 18 Real Bugs that Smash, Zap, Hypnotize, Sting, and Devour! door Kate MessnerGrades 3-52022
The Lonely Heart of Maybelle Lane door Kate O'shaughnessyGrades 3-52022
Things Seen from Above door Shelley PearsallGrades 3-52022
Mañanaland door Pam Muñoz RyanGrades 3-52022
Roll with It door Jamie SumnerGrades 3-52022
Ways to Make Sunshine door Renée WatsonGrades 3-52022
Fins: A Sharks Incorporated Novel door Randy Wayne WhiteGrades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered door Victoria JamiesonGrades 6-82022
Out to Get You: 13 Tales of Weirdness and Woe door Josh AllenGrades 6-82022
The Inheritance Games door Jennifer Lynn BarnesGrades 6-82022
The Blackbird Girls door Anne BlankmanGrades 6-82022
Maybe He Just Likes You door Barbara DeeGrades 6-82022
Charlie Thorne and the Last Equation door Stuart GibbsGrades 6-82022
Wink door Rob HarrellGrades 6-82022
Skyhunter door Marie LuGrades 6-82022
Tristan Strong Punches a Hole in the Sky door Kwame MbaliaGrades 6-82022
Genesis Begins Again door Alicia D. WilliamsGrades 6-82022
Moordgids voor lieve meisjes door Holly JacksonGrades 9-122022
Legendborn door Tracy DeonnGrades 9-122022
Golden Arm door Carl DeukerGrades 9-122022
Raybearer door Jordan IfuekoGrades 9-122022
Grown door Tiffany D. JacksonGrades 9-122022
What I Carry door Jennifer LongoGrades 9-122022
How to Build a Heart door Maria PadianGrades 9-122022
Meet Me at Midnight door Jessica PenningtonGrades 9-122022
Hard Wired door Len VlahosGrades 9-122022
Punching the Air door Ibi ZoboiGrades 9-122022
Honey, the Dog Who Saved Abe Lincoln door Shari SwansonGrades K-22022
My Bed: Enchanting Ways to Fall Asleep Around the World door Rebecca BondGrades K-22022
In the Woods door David ElliottGrades K-22022
Cubs in the Tub: The True Story of the Bronx Zoo's First Woman Zookeeper door Candace FlemingGrades K-22022
Federico and the Wolf door Rebecca J. GomezGrades K-22022
Eyes That Kiss in the Corners door Joanna HoGrades K-22022
Lift door Minh LêGrades K-22022
On Account of the Gum door Adam RexGrades K-22022
Skulls! door Blair ThornburghGrades K-22022
Nana Akua Goes to School door Tricia Elam WalkerGrades K-22022
Find Fergus door Mike BoldtPreschool2022
A Polar Bear in the Snow door Mac BarnettPreschool2022
Heads and Tails: Insects door John CantyPreschool2022
Swashby and the Sea door Beth FerryPreschool2022
Bear Is Awake!: An Alphabet Story door Hannah E. HarrisonPreschool2022
Lubna and Pebble door Wendy MeddourPreschool2022
Saturday door Oge MoraPreschool2022
Sulwe door Lupita Nyong'oPreschool2022
Don't Feed the Coos! door Jonathan StutzmanPreschool2022
Green on Green door Dianne WhitePreschool2022
Max and the Midknights (Max & The Midknights) door Lincoln PeirceGrades 3-52021
The Rhino in Right Field door Stacy DeKeyserGrades 3-52021
The Unstoppable Garrett Morgan: Inventor, Entrepreneur, Hero door DiCiccoGrades 3-52021
Missing Mike door Shari GreenGrades 3-52021
Lifeboat 12 door Susan HoodGrades 3-52021
Song for a Whale door Lynne KellyGrades 3-52021
Because of the Rabbit door Cynthia LordGrades 3-52021
Annie's life in lists door Kristin MahoneyGrades 3-52021
Caterpillar Summer door Gillian McDunnGrades 3-52021
Stay door Bobbie PyronGrades 3-52021
Stad vol geesten door V. E. SchwabGrades 6-82021
The Benefits of Being an Octopus door Ann BradenGrades 6-82021
Charlie Hernández & the League of Shadows door Ryan CalejoGrades 6-82021
Stepsister door Jennifer DonnellyGrades 6-82021
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise door Dan GemeinhartGrades 6-82021
The Unteachables door Gordon KormanGrades 6-82021
Unsinkable: From Russian Orphan to Paralympic Swimming World Champion door Jessica LongGrades 6-82021
Ali Cross (Ali Cross, 1) door James PattersonGrades 6-82021
Look Both Ways: A Tale Told in Ten Blocks door Jason ReynoldsGrades 6-82021
The Bridge Home door Padma VenkatramanGrades 6-82021
Paul, Big, and Small door David Glen RobbGrades 9-122021
With the Fire on High door Elizabeth AcevedoGrades 9-122021
The Lovely and the Lost door Jennifer Lynn BarnesGrades 9-122021
Cracking the Bell door Geoff HerbachGrades 9-122021
Heroine door Mindy McGinnisGrades 9-122021
The Athena Protocol door Shamim SarifGrades 9-122021
Bloodleaf door Crystal SmithGrades 9-122021
Field Notes on Love door Jennifer E. SmithGrades 9-122021
Price of Duty door Todd StrasserGrades 9-122021
They Called Us Enemy door George TakeiGrades 9-122021
Zombies Don't Eat Veggies! door Megan LaceraGrades K-22021
Nobody Hugs a Cactus door Carter GoodrichGrades K-22021
Greta the Great Horned Owl: A True Story of Rescue and Rehabilitation (Wildlife Rescue Stories) door Christie Gove-BergGrades K-22021
Our Flag Was Still There: The True Story of Mary Pickersgill and the Star-Spangled Banner door Jessie HartlandGrades K-22021
Brave Ballerina: The Story of Janet Collins door Michelle MeadowsGrades K-22021
The Remember Balloons door Jessie OliverosGrades K-22021
Poetree door Shauna LaVoy ReynoldsGrades K-22021
Once Upon a Goat door Dan RichardsGrades K-22021
No Room for a Pup! door Elizabeth SunebyGrades K-22021
The Panda Problem door Deborah UnderwoodGrades K-22021
Hair Love door Matthew A. CherryPreschool2021
Goodbye, Friend! Hello, Friend! door Cori DoerrfeldPreschool2021
Skyscraper door Jorey HurleyPreschool2021
The Only Way Is Badger door Stella J JonesPreschool2021
Harold Loves His Woolly Hat door Vern KouskyPreschool2021
I Can Only Draw Worms door Will MabbittPreschool2021
Bear Came Along door Richard T. MorrisPreschool2021
I Am a Tiger door Karl NewsonPreschool2021
Pinky Got Out! door Michael PortisPreschool2021
Fly! door Mark TeaguePreschool2021
Mac Undercover (Mac B., Kid Spy #1) door Mac BarnettGrades 3-52020
Lions & Liars door Kate BeasleyGrades 3-52020
Ivy door Katherine CovilleGrades 3-52020
Saving Winslow door Sharon CreechGrades 3-52020
Superstar door Mandy DavisGrades 3-52020
Chasing Augustus door Kimberly Newton FuscoGrades 3-52020
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess door Shari GreenGrades 3-52020
The Mad Wolf's Daughter door Diane MagrasGrades 3-52020
Bob door Wendy MassGrades 3-52020
Pass Go and Collect $200: The Real Story of How Monopoly Was Invented door Tanya Lee StoneGrades 3-52020
Game Changer door Tommy GreenwaldGrades 6-82020
Greetings from Witness Protection! door Jake BurtGrades 6-82020
Everless door Sara HollandGrades 6-82020
Mars One door Jonathan MaberryGrades 6-82020
The Miscalculations of Lightning Girl door Stacy McAnultyGrades 6-82020
Resistance door Jennifer A. NielsenGrades 6-82020
Spirit Hunters door Ellen OhGrades 6-82020
Ghost Boys door Jewell Parker RhodesGrades 6-82020
Last Pick door Jason WalzGrades 6-82020
Front Desk door Kelly YangGrades 6-82020
Bonnie and Clyde: The Making of a Legend door Karen BlumenthalGrades 9-122020
The Poet X door Elizabeth AcevedoGrades 9-122020
Hide with Me door Sorboni BanerjeeGrades 9-122020
The History of Jane Doe door Michael BelangerGrades 9-122020
Losers Bracket door Chris CrutcherGrades 9-122020
Orphan Monster Spy door Matt KilleenGrades 9-122020
I Am Still Alive door Kate Alice MarshallGrades 9-122020
Seafire door Natalie C. ParkerGrades 9-122020
Dry door Neal ShustermanGrades 9-122020
Sadie door Courtney SummersGrades 9-122020
We Don't Eat Our Classmates door Ryan T. HigginsGrades K-22020
What If... door Samantha BergerGrades K-22020
Misunderstood Shark door Ame DyckmanGrades K-22020
Giraffe Problems door Jory JohnGrades K-22020
Shark Lady: The True Story of How Eugenie Clark Became the Ocean's Most Fearless Scientist door Jess KeatingGrades K-22020
What Do They Do with All That Poo? door Jane KurtzGrades K-22020
Natsumi! door Susan LendrothGrades K-22020
Thank You, Omu! door Oge MoraGrades K-22020
The Itchy Book! door LeUyen PhamGrades K-22020
Different? Same! door Heather TekavecGrades K-22020
A Lion Is a Lion door Polly DunbarPreschool2020
The Rabbit Listened door Cori DoerrfeldPreschool2020
Old Hat door Emily GravettPreschool2020
Builders and Breakers door Steve LightPreschool2020
Julián Is a Mermaid door Jessica LovePreschool2020
Trains Run! door George Ella LyonPreschool2020
If I Had a Horse door Gianna MarinoPreschool2020
Red and Lulu door Matt TavaresPreschool2020
Shake the Tree!: a minibombo book door Chiara VignocchiPreschool2020
Hello Hello door Brendan WenzelPreschool2020
The Big Bad Fox door Benjamin RennerGrades 3-52019
Wishtree door Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52019
The Wild Robot (The Wild Robot, 1) door Peter BrownGrades 3-52019
The Losers Club door Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52019
The Matchstick Castle door Keir GraffGrades 3-52019
I'm Just No Good at Rhyming: And Other Nonsense for Mischievous Kids and Immature Grown-Ups door Chris HarrisGrades 3-52019
Amina's Voice door Hena KhanGrades 3-52019
Seven and a Half Tons of Steel door Janet NolanGrades 3-52019
Word of Mouse door James PattersonGrades 3-52019
Finding Perfect door Elly SwartzGrades 3-52019
The Thing About Leftovers door C. C. PayneGrades 6-82019
Rebound door Kwame AlexanderGrades 6-82019
Free Verse door Sarah DooleyGrades 6-82019
The Gallery door Laura Marx FitzgeraldGrades 6-82019
Refugee door Alan GratzGrades 6-82019
When Friendship Followed Me Home door Paul GriffinGrades 6-82019
OCDaniel door Wesley KingGrades 6-82019
Restart door Gordon KormanGrades 6-82019
Scythe door Neal ShustermanGrades 6-82019
Morrigan Crow en het wondergenootschap door Jessica TownsendGrades 6-82019
The Hate U Give door Angie ThomasGrades 9-122019
The Traitor's Kiss door Erin BeatyGrades 9-122019
Far from the Tree door Robin BenwayGrades 9-122019
Allegedly door Tiffany D. JacksonGrades 9-122019
Night Witches: A Novel of World War Two door Kathryn LaskyGrades 9-122019
Warcross door Marie LuGrades 9-122019
The Free door Lauren McLaughlinGrades 9-122019
A Short History of the Girl Next Door door Jared ReckGrades 9-122019
Long Way Down door Jason ReynoldsGrades 9-122019
Chasing King's Killer: The Hunt for Martin Luther King, Jr.'s Assassin door James L. SwansonGrades 9-122019
Escargot door Dashka SlaterGrades K-22019
Super Manny Stands Up! door Kelly DiPucchioGrades K-22019
Prince Ribbit door Jonathan EmmettGrades K-22019
A Pig, a Fox, and Stinky Socks (Penguin Young Readers, Level 2) door Jonathan FenskeGrades K-22019
Tidy door Emily GravettGrades K-22019
Pocket Full of Colors: The Magical World of Mary Blair, Disney Artist Extraordinaire door Amy GuglielmoGrades K-22019
Cricket in the Thicket: Poems about Bugs door Carol MurrayGrades K-22019
Niko Draws a Feeling door Robert RaczkaGrades K-22019
After the Fall (How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again) door Dan SantatGrades K-22019
I Want That Nut! door Madeline ValentineGrades K-22019
Cookiesaurus Rex door Amy Fellner DominyPreschool2019
One Day in the Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus Tree door Daniel BernstromPreschool2019
Owl Bat Bat Owl door Marie-Louise FitzpatrickPreschool2019
Little i door Michael HallPreschool2019
On the Night of the Shooting Star door Amy HestPreschool2019
Once Upon a Jungle door Laura KnowlesPreschool2019
Whose Moon Is That? door Kim KransPreschool2019
Mama Lion Wins the Race door Jon J. MuthPreschool2019
Not Quite Narwhal door Jessie SimaPreschool2019
The Blue Hour door Isabelle SimlerPreschool2019
Dog Man door Dav PilkeyGrades 3-52018
Ruby on the Outside door Nora Raleigh BaskinGrades 3-52018
Moo door Sharon CreechGrades 3-52018
Raymie Nightingale door Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52018
For the Right to Learn: Malala Yousafzai's Story door Rebecca Langston-GeorgeGrades 3-52018
The Key to Extraordinary door Natalie LloydGrades 3-52018
Pax door Sara PennypackerGrades 3-52018
Maxi's Secrets: (or what you can learn from a dog) door Lynn PlourdeGrades 3-52018
Woof door Spencer QuinnGrades 3-52018
Ghosts: A Graphic Novel door Raina TelgemeierGrades 3-52018
Ghost door Jason ReynoldsGrades 6-82018
Ms. Bixby's Last Day door John David AndersonGrades 6-82018
Soar door Joan BauerGrades 6-82018
The Forgetting door Sharon CameronGrades 6-82018
Stella by Starlight door Sharon M. DraperGrades 6-82018
Paper Things door Jennifer Richard JacobsonGrades 6-82018
Terror at Bottle Creek door Watt KeyGrades 6-82018
Orbiting Jupiter door Gary D. SchmidtGrades 6-82018
Most Dangerous: Daniel Ellsberg and the Secret History of the Vietnam War (Bccb Blue Ribbon Nonfiction Book Award (Awards)) door Steve SheinkinGrades 6-82018
The Greatest Zombie Movie Ever door Jeff StrandGrades 6-82018
The Sun is Also a Star door Nicola YoonGrades 9-122018
Meet Me Here door Bryan BlissGrades 9-122018
The Reader door Traci CheeGrades 9-122018
The Distance from Me to You door Marina GessnerGrades 9-122018
Rebel of the Sands door Alwyn HamiltonGrades 9-122018
The Skeleton Tree door Iain LawrenceGrades 9-122018
Stalking Jack the Ripper door Kerri ManiscalcoGrades 9-122018
A List of Cages door Robin RoeGrades 9-122018
Desert Dark door Sonja StoneGrades 9-122018
The Memory of Light door Francisco X. StorkGrades 9-122018
Madeline Finn and the Library Dog door Lisa PappGrades K-22018
The Lion Inside door Rachel BrightGrades K-22018
Slickety Quick: Poems about Sharks door Skila BrownGrades K-22018
Lift Your Light a Little Higher: The Story of Stephen Bishop: Slave-Explorer door Heather HensonGrades K-22018
More-igami door Dori KleberGrades K-22018
The Summer Nick Taught His Cats to Read door Curtis ManleyGrades K-22018
Hare and Tortoise door Alison MurrayGrades K-22018
The Water Princess door Susan VerdeGrades K-22018
A Piece of Home door Jeri WattsGrades K-22018
Nanette's Baguette door Mo WillemsGrades K-22018
Mother Bruce door Ryan T. HigginsPreschool2018
Have You Seen Elephant? door David BarrowPreschool2018
There's a Bear on My Chair door Ross CollinsPreschool2018
Wally Does Not Want a Haircut door Amanda DriscollPreschool2018
We Are Growing! door Laurie KellerPreschool2018
Hank's Big Day: The Story of a Bug door Evan KuhlmanPreschool2018
The Not So Quiet Library door Zachariah OHoraPreschool2018
Dog on Board: The True Story of Eclipse, the Bus-Riding Dog door Dorothy Hinshaw PatentPreschool2018
School's First Day of School door Adam RexPreschool2018
Little Red and the Very Hungry Lion door Alex T. SmithPreschool2018
Tucky Jo and Little Heart door Patricia PolaccoGrades 3-52017
Crenshaw door Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52017
Old Wolf door AviGrades 3-52017
De vreselijke twee door Mac BarnettGrades 3-52017
The War That Saved My Life door Kimberly Brubaker BradleyGrades 3-52017
Fish in a Tree door Lynda Mullaly HuntGrades 3-52017
A Handful of Stars door Cynthia LordGrades 3-52017
Mesmerized: How Ben Franklin Solved a Mystery that Baffled All of France door Mara RockliffGrades 3-52017
Fuzzy Mud door Louis SacharGrades 3-52017
Paper Wishes door Lois SepahbanGrades 3-52017
Naar de top door Dan GemeinhartGrades 6-82017
Drowned City: Hurricane Katrina & New Orleans door Don BrownGrades 6-82017
Lost in the Sun door Lisa GraffGrades 6-82017
Rhyme Schemer door K. A. HoltGrades 6-82017
Losers Take All door David KlassGrades 6-82017
Masterminds door Gordon KormanGrades 6-82017
The Nest door Kenneth OppelGrades 6-82017
Echo door Pam Muñoz RyanGrades 6-82017
Goodbye Stranger door Rebecca SteadGrades 6-82017
Popular: Vintage Wisdom for a Modern Geek door Maya Van WagenenGrades 6-82017
Red Queen door Victoria AveyardGrades 9-122017
Mosquitoland door David ArnoldGrades 9-122017
NEED door Joelle CharbonneauGrades 9-122017
The Rig door Joe DucieGrades 9-122017
None of the Above door I. W. GregorioGrades 9-122017
Not After Everything door Michelle LevyGrades 9-122017
Waar het licht is door Jennifer NivenGrades 9-122017
All American Boys door Jason ReynoldsGrades 9-122017
Jackaby door William RitterGrades 9-122017
Zout van de zee door Ruta SepetysGrades 9-122017
I'm Trying to Love Spiders door Bethany BartonGrades K-22017
Wolfie the Bunny door Ame DyckmanGrades K-22017
Stick and Stone door Beth FerryGrades K-22017
The Night World door Mordicai GersteinGrades K-22017
The Bear Report door Thyra HederGrades K-22017
Little Tree door Loren LongGrades K-22017
The Way to School door Rosemary McCarneyGrades K-22017
If You Plant a Seed door Kadir NelsonGrades K-22017
Two Friends : Susan B. Anthony and Frederick Douglass door Dean RobbinsGrades K-22017
Sing a Season Song door Jane YolenGrades K-22017
Duke door Kirby LarsonGrades 3-52016
Fairy Tale Comics: Classic Tales Told by Extraordinary Cartoonists door Chris DuffyGrades 3-52016
Ophelia and the Marvelous Boy door Karen FoxleeGrades 3-52016
Ice Whale door Jean Craighead GeorgeGrades 3-52016
The Fourteenth Goldfish door Jennifer L. HolmGrades 3-52016
Eye to Eye: How Animals See The World door Steve JenkinsGrades 3-52016
A Snicker of Magic door Natalie LloydGrades 3-52016
Rain Reign door Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52016
The Boundless door Kenneth OppelGrades 3-52016
Nuts to You door Lynne Rae PerkinsGrades 3-52016
The Crossover door Kwame AlexanderGrades 6-82016
I Kill the Mockingbird door Paul AcamporaGrades 6-82016
The Night Gardener door Jonathan AuxierGrades 6-82016
De ijzerproef door Holly BlackGrades 6-82016
Skink--No Surrender door Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82016
The Secret Hum of a Daisy door Tracy HolczerGrades 6-82016
Curses and Smoke: A Novel of Pompeii door Vicky Alvear ShecterGrades 6-82016
Unfriended door Rachel VailGrades 6-82016
Wildflower door Alecia WhitakerGrades 6-82016
Brown Girl Dreaming door Jacqueline WoodsonGrades 6-82016
Faking Normal door Courtney C. StevensGrades 9-122016
The Nazi Hunters: How a Team of Spies and Survivors Captured the World's Most Notorious Nazi door Neal BascombGrades 9-122016
I'll Meet You There door Heather DemetriosGrades 9-122016
Inhuman door Kat FallsGrades 9-122016
The Walk On door John FeinsteinGrades 9-122016
Complicit door Stephanie KuehnGrades 9-122016
Above door Isla MorleyGrades 9-122016
The Winner's Curse door Marie RutkoskiGrades 9-122016
The Geography of You and Me door Jennifer E. SmithGrades 9-122016
The Scar Boys door Len VlahosGrades 9-122016
The Monkey Goes Bananas door C. P. BloomGrades K-22016
Flashlight door Lizi BoydGrades K-22016
This book just ate my dog! door Richard ByrneGrades K-22016
Dear Mr. Washington door Lynn CullenGrades K-22016
Last Stop on Market Street door Matt de la PeñaGrades K-22016
Gaston door Kelly DiPucchioGrades K-22016
Creature Features: Twenty-Five Animals Explain Why They Look the Way They Do door Steve JenkinsGrades K-22016
I Pledge Allegiance door Pat MoraGrades K-22016
Noodle Magic door Roseanne Greenfield ThongGrades K-22016
Mama Built a Little Nest door Jennifer WardGrades K-22016
Giants Beware! door Jorge AguirreGrades 3-52015
The True Blue Scouts of Sugar Man Swamp door Kathi AppeltGrades 3-52015
The Water Castle door Megan Frazer BlakemoreGrades 3-52015
Flora & Ulysses: The Illuminated Adventures door Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52015
The Matchbox Diary door Paul FleischmanGrades 3-52015
Fortunately, the Milk door Neil GaimanGrades 3-52015
A Tangle of Knots door Lisa GraffGrades 3-52015
White Fur Flying door Patricia MacLachlanGrades 3-52015
Timmy Failure: Mistakes were made door Stephan PastisGrades 3-52015
Gone Fishing: A Novel in Verse door Tamera Will WissingerGrades 3-52015
Staalhart door Brandon SandersonGrades 6-82015
Soldier Dog door Sam AngusGrades 6-82015
Doll Bones door Holly BlackGrades 6-82015
Foul Trouble door John FeinsteinGrades 6-82015
Sure Signs of Crazy door Karen HarringtonGrades 6-82015
The Great Trouble: A Mystery of London, the Blue Death, and a Boy Called Eel door Deborah HopkinsonGrades 6-82015
De jongen op het houten kistje door Leon LeysonGrades 6-82015
Rump: The True Story of Rumplestiltskin door Liesl ShurtliffGrades 6-82015
Counting by 7s door Holly Goldberg SloanGrades 6-82015
Paperboy door Vince VawterGrades 6-82015
Boy Nobody door Allen ZadoffGrades 9-122015
The Impossible Knife of Memory door Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122015
Thousand Words door Jennifer BrownGrades 9-122015
How to Love door Katie CotugnoGrades 9-122015
The Tragedy Paper door Elizabeth LaBanGrades 9-122015
If You Find Me door Emily MurdochGrades 9-122015
The Rithmatist door Brandon SandersonGrades 9-122015
The Beginning of Everything door Robyn SchneiderGrades 9-122015
Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea door April Genevieve TucholkeGrades 9-122015
The 5th Wave door Rick YanceyGrades 9-122015
Trouper door Meg KearneyGrades K-22015
Ribbit! door Rodrigo FolgueiraGrades K-22015
A Good Trade door Alma FullertonGrades K-22015
The Tree Lady: The True Story of How One Tree-Loving Woman Changed a City Forever door H. Joseph HopkinsGrades K-22015
Flight of the Honey Bee door Raymond HuberGrades K-22015
The Invisible Boy door Trudy LudwigGrades K-22015
Tap the magic tree door Christie MathesonGrades K-22015
Hi, Koo!: A Year of Seasons door Jon J. MuthGrades K-22015
The Watermelon Seed door Greg PizzoliGrades K-22015
This Is the Rope: A Story from the Great Migration door Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-22015
Wonder door R. J. PalacioGrades 3-52014
Ik ben een gorilla door Katherine ApplegateGrades 3-52014
Wild Life door Cynthia DeFeliceGrades 3-52014
Barnum's Bones: How Barnum Brown Discovered the Most Famous Dinosaur in the World door Tracey FernGrades 3-52014
Last Laughs: Animal Epitaphs door J. Patrick LewisGrades 3-52014
An Elephant in the Garden door Michael MorpurgoGrades 3-52014
Flutter: The Story of Four Sisters and an Incredible Journey door Erin E. MoultonGrades 3-52014
May B. door Caroline Starr RoseGrades 3-52014
The Secret Tree door Natalie StandifordGrades 3-52014
Three Times Lucky door Sheila TurnageGrades 3-52014
The Ghost of Graylock door Dan PoblockiGrades 6-82014
Guitar Notes door Mary AmatoGrades 6-82014
Schuilplaats door Harlan CobenGrades 6-82014
Unstoppable door Tim GreenGrades 6-82014
Chomp door Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82014
One for the Murphys door Lynda Mullaly HuntGrades 6-82014
The Lions of Little Rock door Kristin LevineGrades 6-82014
Cinder door Marissa MeyerGrades 6-82014
De verdwenen prins door Jennifer A. NielsenGrades 6-82014
Lincoln's Last Days: The Shocking Assassination That Changed America Forever door Bill O'ReillyGrades 6-82014
Ik jaag op killers door Barry LygaGrades 9-122014
The Diviners door Libba BrayGrades 9-122014
Just One Day door Gayle FormanGrades 9-122014
Every Day door David LevithanGrades 9-122014
Pushing the Limits door Katie McGarryGrades 9-122014
October Mourning: A Song for Matthew Shepard door Lesléa NewmanGrades 9-122014
The Pregnancy Project: A Memoir door Gaby RodriguezGrades 9-122014
The Final Four door Paul VolponiGrades 9-122014
Code Name Verity door Elizabeth WeinGrades 9-122014
Beneath a Meth Moon door Jacqueline WoodsonGrades 9-122014
Deze hoed is niet van mij door Jon KlassenGrades K-22014
Oh, No! door Candace FlemingGrades K-22014
And Then It's Spring door Julie FoglianoGrades K-22014
Dreaming Up: A Celebration of Building door Christy HaleGrades K-22014
Stoute hond! door Chris HaughtonGrades K-22014
Penny and Her Doll door Kevin HenkesGrades K-22014
Looking at Lincoln door Maira KalmanGrades K-22014
Hornbooks and Inkwells door Verla KayGrades K-22014
Goldilocks and the Three Dinosaurs door Mo WillemsGrades K-22014
Each Kindness door Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-22014
Smile door Raina TelgemeierGrades 3-52013
The PS Brothers door Maribeth BoeltsGrades 3-52013
Troublemaker door Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52013
Sylvia & Aki door Winifred ConklingGrades 3-52013
Walking Home to Rosie Lee door A. LaFayeGrades 3-52013
A Tale of Two Castles door Gail Carson LevineGrades 3-52013
Which Side Are You On?: The Story of a Song door George Ella LyonGrades 3-52013
Waiting for the Magic door Patricia MacLachlanGrades 3-52013
Het wonderkabinet een verhaal in woord en beeld door Brian SelznickGrades 3-52013
Justin Case: School, Drool, and Other Daily Disasters door Rachel VailGrades 3-52013
Legend door Marie LuGrades 6-82013
Steve Jobs: The Man Who Thought Different door Karen BlumenthalGrades 6-82013
The Prisoner of Cell 25 door Richard Paul EvansGrades 6-82013
True (. . . Sort Of) door Katherine HanniganGrades 6-82013
Same Sun Here door Silas HouseGrades 6-82013
Addie on the Inside (The Misfits) door James HoweGrades 6-82013
The Apothecary door Maile MeloyGrades 6-82013
Zeven minuten na middernacht door Patrick NessGrades 6-82013
The Fourth Stall door Chris RylanderGrades 6-82013
Okay for Now door Gary D. SchmidtGrades 6-82013
Inwijding door Veronica RothGrades 9-122013
Een weeffout in onze sterren door John GreenGrades 9-122013
The Name of the Star door Maureen JohnsonGrades 9-122013
DJ Rising door Love MaiaGrades 9-122013
Recovery Road door Blake NelsonGrades 9-122013
What can(t) wait door Ashley Hope PerezGrades 9-122013
Boy21 door Matthew QuickGrades 9-122013
De bijzondere kinderen van mevrouw Peregrine door Ransom RiggsGrades 9-122013
Schaduwliefde door Ruta SepetysGrades 9-122013
Dromendochter door Laini TaylorGrades 9-122013
Pete the Cat: Rocking in My School Shoes door Eric LitwinGrades K-22013
Gilbert Goldfish Wants a Pet door Kelly DiPucchioGrades K-22013
Planting the Wild Garden door Kathryn O. GalbraithGrades K-22013
Three Hens and a Peacock door Lester L. LaminackGrades K-22013
Otis and the Tornado door Loren LongGrades K-22013
All the Water in the World door George Ella LyonGrades K-22013
Me . . . Jane door Patrick McDonnellGrades K-22013
The Gingerbread Man Loose in the School door Laura MurrayGrades K-22013
The Bear Who Shared door Catherine RaynerGrades K-22013
Won Ton: A Cat Tale Told in Haiku door Lee WardlawGrades K-22013
Big Nate: In a Class by Himself door Lincoln PeirceGrades 3-52012
The Strange Case of Origami Yoda door Tom AnglebergerGrades 3-52012
Because of Mr. Terupt door Rob BuyeaGrades 3-52012
Het verhaal van de olifant en de goochelaar of Hoe Peter zijn zusje terugvond door Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52012
Mockingbird door Kathryn ErskineGrades 3-52012
Wild Girl door Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 3-52012
Turtle in Paradise door Jennifer L. HolmGrades 3-52012
Bones: Skeletons and How They Work door Steve JenkinsGrades 3-52012
Ratfink door Marcia Thornton JonesGrades 3-52012
The Fantastic Secret of Owen Jester door Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52012
A Tale Dark and Grimm door Adam GidwitzGrades 6-82012
How They Croaked: The Awful Ends of the Awfully Famous door Georgia BraggGrades 6-82012
The Line door Teri HallGrades 6-82012
Leaving Gee's Bend door Irene LathamGrades 6-82012
Sean Griswold's Head door Lindsey LeavittGrades 6-82012
Hero door Mike LupicaGrades 6-82012
A Long Walk to Water: Based on a True Story door Linda Sue ParkGrades 6-82012
Liar, Liar: The Theory, Practice and Destructive Properties of Deception door Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82012
Virus door Kathy ReichsGrades 6-82012
Scrawl door Mark ShulmanGrades 6-82012
Kamer door Emma DonoghueGrades 9-122012
Split het liegen begint nu door Swati AvasthiGrades 9-122012
Ship Breaker door Paolo BacigalupiGrades 9-122012
You door Charles BenoitGrades 9-122012
Leverage door Joshua C. CohenGrades 9-122012
Incarceron door Catherine FisherGrades 9-122012
Hold Me Closer, Necromancer door Lish McBrideGrades 9-122012
Dirty Little Secrets door C. J. OmololuGrades 9-122012
Anna and the French Kiss door Stephanie PerkinsGrades 9-122012
Sorta Like a Rock Star door Matthew QuickGrades 9-122012
Chalk door Bill ThomsonGrades K-22012
LMNO Peas door Keith BakerGrades K-22012
Miss Brooks Loves Books (and I don't) door Barbara BottnerGrades K-22012
Yummy: Eight Favorite Fairy Tales door Lucy CousinsGrades K-22012
Orangutans Are Ticklish: Fun Facts from an Animal Photographer door Jill DavisGrades K-22012
Bink & Gollie door Kate DiCamilloGrades K-22012
Bridget's Beret door Tom LichtenheldGrades K-22012
GUYKU: A Year of Haiku for Boys door Bob RaczkaGrades K-22012
Rain School door James RumfordGrades K-22012
Interrupting Chicken door David Ezra SteinGrades K-22012
The Magic Half door Annie BarrowsGrades 3-52011
Extra Credit door Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52011
Nubs: The True Story of a Mutt, a Marine, and a Miracle door Brian DennisGrades 3-52011
Odd and the Frost Giants door Neil GaimanGrades 3-52011
The Cats of Roxville Station door Jean Craighead GeorgeGrades 3-52011
Something to Sing About door C. C. PayneGrades 3-52011
Wild River door P.J. PetersenGrades 3-52011
Be Glad Your Nose Is on Your Face: And Other Poems: Some of the Best of Jack Prelutsky door Jack PrelutskyGrades 3-52011
Road To Pleasant Hill door Rebecca Mitchell TurneyGrades 3-52011
Frankie Pickle and the Closet of Doom door Eric WightGrades 3-52011
Million-Dollar Throw door Mike LupicaGrades 6-82011
Flawed Dogs: the Novel door Berkeley BreathedGrades 6-82011
All The Broken Pieces door Ann E. BurgGrades 6-82011
Jane In Bloom door Deborah LyttonGrades 6-82011
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June door Phyllis Reynolds NaylorGrades 6-82011
Woods Runner door Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82011
The Storm in the Barn door Matt PhelanGrades 6-82011
Slob door Ellen PotterGrades 6-82011
Bystander door James PrellerGrades 6-82011
Leviathan door Scott WesterfeldGrades 6-82011
De labyrintrenner door James DashnerGrades 9-122011
Hate list door Jennifer BrownGrades 9-122011
Because I am Furniture door Thalia ChaltasGrades 9-122011
Little brother door Cory DoctorowGrades 9-122011
Als ik blijf door Gayle FormanGrades 9-122011
King of the Screwups door K. L. GoingGrades 9-122011
Leugens door Justine LarbalestierGrades 9-122011
In the Path of Falling Objects door Andrew SmithGrades 9-122011
If I Grow Up door Todd StrasserGrades 9-122011
Funny How Things Change door Melissa WyattGrades 9-122011
Rhyming Dust Bunnies door Jan ThomasGrades K-22011
Moonshot: The Flight of Apollo 11 door Brian FlocaGrades K-22011
Dinothesaurus: Prehistoric Poems and Paintings door Douglas FlorianGrades K-22011
Abe Lincoln Crosses a Creek: A Tall, Thin Tale (Introducing His Forgotten Frontier Friend) door Deborah HopkinsonGrades K-22011
Otis door Loren LongGrades K-22011
Lousy Rotten Stinkin' Grapes door Margie PalatiniGrades K-22011
Sojourner Truth's Step-Stomp Stride door Andrea PinkneyGrades K-22011
Duck! Rabbit! door Amy Krouse RosenthalGrades K-22011
Panda Kindergarten door Joanne RyderGrades K-22011
Maggie's Monkeys door Linda Sanders-WellsGrades K-22011
Swindle door Gordon KormanGrades 3-52010
Iron Thunder (I Witness) door AviGrades 3-52010
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen door Eric BerlinGrades 3-52010
Moxy Maxwell Does Not Love Stuart Little door Peggy GiffordGrades 3-52010
Eleven door Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 3-52010
That Book Woman door Heather HensonGrades 3-52010
The Willoughbys door Lois LowryGrades 3-52010
The Runaway Dolls (The Doll People) door Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52010
Saving the Griffin door Kristin Wolden NitzGrades 3-52010
When the Wolves Returned: Restoring Nature's Balance in Yellowstone door Dorothy Hinshaw PatentGrades 3-52010
My Dog May Be a Genius door Jack PrelutskyGrades 3-52010
Slam Dunk! door Sharon RobinsonGrades 3-52010
The Adventures of Molly Whuppie and Other Appalachian Folktales door Anne ShelbyGrades 3-52010
Het kerkhof door Neil GaimanGrades 6-82010
Waiting for Normal door Leslie ConnorGrades 6-82010
The Trials of Kate Hope door Warwick DowningGrades 6-82010
The Great Wide Sea door M.H. HerlongGrades 6-82010
Scat door Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82010
13! door Ingrid LawGrades 6-82010
Every Soul A Star door Wendy MassGrades 6-82010
Game door Walter Dean MyersGrades 6-82010
Als je dit leest, ben ik dood door Sally NichollsGrades 6-82010
The Mostly True Adventures Of Homer P. Figg door Rodman PhilbrickGrades 6-82010
Trouble door Gary D. SchmidtGrades 6-82010
Knucklehead: Tall Tales and Almost True Stories of Growing up Scieszka door Jon ScieszkaGrades 6-82010
A Horse of Her Own door Annie WedekindGrades 6-82010
De Hongerspelen door Suzanne CollinsGrades 9-122010
Wintermeisjes door Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122010
Shift door Jennifer BradburyGrades 9-122010
De gave van Katsa door Kristin CashoreGrades 9-122010
Perfect chemistry door Simone ElkelesGrades 9-122010
De rode halsketting door Sally GardnerGrades 9-122010
Ten Mile River door Paul GriffinGrades 9-122010
No Choirboy: Murder, Violence, and Teenagers on Death Row door Susan KuklinGrades 9-122010
Het leven van Jenna Fox door Mary E. PearsonGrades 9-122010
Gesplitst door Neal ShustermanGrades 9-122010
Ghost Medicine door Andrew SmithGrades 9-122010
Artichoke's Heart door Suzanne SuppleeGrades 9-122010
Impossible door Nancy WerlinGrades 9-122010
Peter Spit a Seed at Sue door Jackie French KollerGrades K-22010
There's a Wolf at the Door door Zoe B. AlleyGrades K-22010
The Chicken of the Family door Mary AmatoGrades K-22010
A Visitor for Bear door Bonny BeckerGrades K-22010
The Lost-and-Found Tooth door Louise BordenGrades K-22010
Tadpole Rex door Kurt CyrusGrades K-22010
Baby Dragon door Amy EhrlichGrades K-22010
On the Farm door David ElliottGrades K-22010
Bees, Snails, & Peacock Tails: Patterns & Shapes . . . Naturally door Betsy FrancoGrades K-22010
A Couple of Boys Have the Best Week Ever door Marla FrazeeGrades K-22010
How to Heal a Broken Wing door Bob GrahamGrades K-22010
Houndsley and Catina and the Quiet Time door James HoweGrades K-22010
Bats at the Library door Brian LiesGrades K-22010
Het leven van een Loser door Jeff KinneyGrades 3-52009
Soupy Saturdays with the Pain and the Great One door Judy BlumeGrades 3-52009
Attack of the Turtle door Drew CarlsonGrades 3-52009
No Talking door Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52009
The House of a Million Pets door Ann HodgmanGrades 3-52009
Me and the Pumpkin Queen door Marlane KennedyGrades 3-52009
How to Steal a Dog door Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52009
Where I Live door Eileen SpinelliGrades 3-52009
De geheime missie van het Benedict Genootschap door Trenton Lee StewartGrades 3-52009
De witte giraf door Lauren St. JohnGrades 3-52009
Annie's War door Jacqueline Levering SullivanGrades 3-52009
Emma-Jean Lazarus Fell Out of a Tree door Lauren TarshisGrades 3-52009
Call Me Hope door Gretchen OlsonGrades 6-82009
Beauty Shop for Rent: . . . fully equipped, inquire within door Laura BowersGrades 6-82009
Tracking Trash: Flotsam, Jetsam, and the Science of Ocean Motion door Loree Griffin BurnsGrades 6-82009
Diamonds in the Shadow door Caroline B. CooneyGrades 6-82009
Elijah of Buxton door Christopher Paul CurtisGrades 6-82009
Shooting the Moon door Frances O'Roark DowellGrades 6-82009
Hiroshima Dreams door Kelly EastonGrades 6-82009
Frannie in Pieces door Delia EphronGrades 6-82009
Football Genius door Tim GreenGrades 6-82009
Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam door Cynthia KadohataGrades 6-82009
Lawn Boy door Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82009
Night of the Howling Dogs door Graham SalisburyGrades 6-82009
De alchemist door Michael ScottGrades 6-82009
Peak door Roland SmithGrades 6-82009
Leepike Ridge door N. D. WilsonGrades 6-82009
Thirteen Reasons Why door Jay AsherGrades 9-122009
Dagboek van een halve indiaan door Sherman AlexieGrades 9-122009
Twisted door Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122009
Ver van huis herinneringen van een kindsoldaat door Ishmael BeahGrades 9-122009
Gym Candy door Carl DeukerGrades 9-122009
Voor ik doodga door Jenny DownhamGrades 9-122009
Smak door Nick HornbyGrades 9-122009
Firestorm door David KlassGrades 9-122009
Buried door Robin Merrow MacCreadyGrades 9-122009
Red Glass door Laura ResauGrades 9-122009
General Winston's Daughter door Sharon ShinnGrades 9-122009
De keuken van ons moeder het culinair erfgoed van België door Walter SorrellsGrades 9-122009
De aankomst door Shaun TanGrades 9-122009
Trigger door Susan VaughtGrades 9-122009
Story of a Girl door Sara ZarrGrades 9-122009
Dogku door Andrew ClementsGrades K-22009
When Dinosaurs Came with Everything door Elise BroachGrades K-22009
Toy Boat door Randall De SèveGrades K-22009
Beetle Bop door Denise FlemingGrades K-22009
Badger's Fancy Meal door Keiko KaszaGrades K-22009
Rainstorm door Barbara LehmanGrades K-22009
How Many Seeds in a Pumpkin? door Margaret McNamaraGrades K-22009
Pssst! door Adam RexGrades K-22009
First the Egg door Laura Vaccaro SeegerGrades K-22009
New Socks door Bob SheaGrades K-22009
I'm The Biggest Thing in the Ocean door Kevin SherryGrades K-22009
Mind Your Manners, B.B. Wolf door Judy SierraGrades K-22009
De uitvinding van Hugo Cabret door Brian SelznickGrades 3-52008
Ivy + Bean door Annie BarrowsGrades 3-52008
Lunch Money door Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52008
De spokenjagers door Cornelia FunkeGrades 3-52008
Water Street door Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 3-52008
Gabriel's Horses door Alison HartGrades 3-52008
Sheep door Valerie HobbsGrades 3-52008
Toys Go Out door Emily JenkinsGrades 3-52008
Punished! door David LubarGrades 3-52008
Larger-Than-Life Lara door Dandi Daley MackallGrades 3-52008
On Christmas Eve door Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52008
Clementine door Sara PennypackerGrades 3-52008
The Coastwatcher door Elise WestonGrades 3-52008
Counting on Grace door Elizabeth WinthropGrades 3-52008
My name is Sally Little Song door Brenda WoodsGrades 3-52008
Rules door Cynthia LordGrades 6-82008
Blood on the River: James Town 1607 door Elisa CarboneGrades 6-82008
Runaway door Wendelin Van DraanenGrades 6-82008
Mysteries of the Mummy Kids door Kelly Milner HallsGrades 6-82008
Alabama Moon door Watt KeyGrades 6-82008
The Green Glass Sea door Ellen KlagesGrades 6-82008
Hattie Big Sky door Kirby LarsonGrades 6-82008
The Miner's Daughter door Gretchen Moran LaskasGrades 6-82008
Fairest door Gail Carson LevineGrades 6-82008
Semiprecious door D. Anne LoveGrades 6-82008
Truth and Salsa door Linda LoweryGrades 6-82008
Archer's Quest door Linda Sue ParkGrades 6-82008
Life as We Knew It door Susan Beth PfefferGrades 6-82008
The Trap door John SmelcerGrades 6-82008
Hard Hit door J. B. TurnerGrades 6-82008
Impulse door Ellen HopkinsGrades 9-122008
Nick en Norah door Rachel CohnGrades 9-122008
Code Orange door Caroline B. CooneyGrades 9-122008
Saint Iggy door K. L. GoingGrades 9-122008
La Linea door Ann JaramilloGrades 9-122008
The Astonishing Adventures of Fanboy and Goth Girl door Barry LygaGrades 9-122008
Misschien morgen door Patricia McCormickGrades 9-122008
Dairy Queen door Catherine Gilbert MurdockGrades 9-122008
Negentien minuten door Jodi PicoultGrades 9-122008
A Bad Boy Can Be Good for a Girl door Tanya Lee StoneGrades 9-122008
Knights of the Hill Country door Tim TharpGrades 9-122008
Peeps door Scott WesterfeldGrades 9-122008
American Born Chinese door Gene Luen YangGrades 9-122008
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood door Koren ZailckasGrades 9-122008
De boekendief door Markus ZusakGrades 9-122008
Good Boy, Fergus! door David ShannonGrades K-22008
Recess at 20 Below door Cindy AillaudGrades K-22008
Max's Words door Kate BanksGrades K-22008
The Perfect Nest door Catherine FriendGrades K-22008
Wolven door Emily GravettGrades K-22008
Sky Boys door Deborah HopkinsonGrades K-22008
Library Lion door Michelle KnudsenGrades K-22008
Henry's Freedom Box door Ellen LevineGrades K-22008
Big Alaska: Journey Across America's Most Amazing State door Debbie S. MillerGrades K-22008
Night Boat to Freedom door Margot Theis RavenGrades K-22008
Thelonius Monster's Sky-High Fly-Pie door Judy SierraGrades K-22008
John, Paul, George & Ben door Lane SmithGrades K-22008
Mammoths on the Move door Lisa WheelerGrades K-22008
Animal Strike at the Zoo. It's True! door Karma WilsonGrades K-22008
Ruby and Bubbles door Rosie WinsteadGrades K-22008
De wonderbaarlijke reis van Edward Tulane door Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52007
Poppy's Return door AviGrades 3-52007
De Penderwicks : Een zomers verhaal van vier zusjes, twee konijnen en een heel bijzondere jongen door Jeanne BirdsallGrades 3-52007
Little Cricket door Jackie BrownGrades 3-52007
Rainbow Soup: Adventures in Poetry door Brian P. ClearyGrades 3-52007
The Last Holiday Concert door Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52007
Replay door Sharon CreechGrades 3-52007
Mr. Chickee's Funny Money door Christopher Paul CurtisGrades 3-52007
Chicken Boy door Frances O'Roark DowellGrades 3-52007
The Liberation of Gabriel King door K. L. GoingGrades 3-52007
The Pepins and Their Problems door Polly HorvathGrades 3-52007
How to Be the Funniest Kid in the Whole Wide World (or Just in Your Class) door Jay LenoGrades 3-52007
Project Mulberry door Linda Sue ParkGrades 3-52007
Becoming Naomi León door Pam Muñoz RyanGrades 3-52007
Each Little Bird That Sings door Deborah WilesGrades 3-52007
Avalon High door Meg CabotGrades 6-82007
Not Exactly Normal door Devin BrownGrades 6-82007
Code Talker door Joseph BruchacGrades 6-82007
Do You Know The Monkey Man? door Dori Hillestad ButlerGrades 6-82007
Red Kayak door Priscilla CummingsGrades 6-82007
Flush door Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82007
Defiance door Valerie HobbsGrades 6-82007
Weedflower door Cynthia KadohataGrades 6-82007
Where the Great Hawk Flies door Liza KetchumGrades 6-82007
Bras & Broomsticks door Sarah MlynowskiGrades 6-82007
A Wreath for Emmett Till door Marilyn NelsonGrades 6-82007
Small Steps door Louis SacharGrades 6-82007
Magiek door Angie SageGrades 6-82007
Death Mountain door Sherry ShahanGrades 6-82007
Secrets of a Civil War Submarine: Solving the Mysteries of the H.L. Hunley door Sally M. WalkerGrades 6-82007
Twilight door Stephenie MeyerGrades 9-122007
Lovesick door Jake CoburnGrades 9-122007
Invisible door Pete HautmanGrades 9-122007
I Will Plant You a Lilac Tree: A Memoir of a Schindler's List Survivor door Laura HillmanGrades 9-122007
Letting Go of Bobby James: Or How I Found My Self of Steam door Valerie HobbsGrades 9-122007
Crank door Ellen HopkinsGrades 9-122007
Strong at the Heart: How It Feels to Heal from Sexual Abuse door Carolyn LehmanGrades 9-122007
Sleeping Freshmen Never Lie door David LubarGrades 9-122007
Caught in the Act door Peter MooreGrades 9-122007
Eyes of the Emperor door Graham SalisburyGrades 9-122007
Finding Lubchenko door Michael SimmonsGrades 9-122007
Black and White door Paul VolponiGrades 9-122007
Full Service door Will WeaverGrades 9-122007
A Certain Slant of Light door Laura WhitcombGrades 9-122007
Poison door Chris WoodingGrades 9-122007
I Ain't Gonna Paint No More! door Karen BeaumontGrades K-22007
Chameleon, Chameleon door Joy CowleyGrades K-22007
Leaf Man door Lois EhlertGrades K-22007
Fold Me a Poem door Kristine O'Connell GeorgeGrades K-22007
You Read to Me, I'll Read to You: Very Short Mother Goose Tales to Read Together door Mary Ann HobermanGrades K-22007
Beyond Old Macdonald: Funny Poems From Down On The Farm door Charles E. HoceGrades K-22007
Weaving the Rainbow door George Ella LyonGrades K-22007
Big Sister, Little Sister door LeUyen PhamGrades K-22007
Emma Kate door Patricia PolaccoGrades K-22007
My Best Friend door Mary Ann RodmanGrades K-22007
Clara and Asha door Eric RohmannGrades K-22007
Stars Beneath Your Bed: The Surprising Story of Dust door April Pulley SayreGrades K-22007
White is for Blueberry door George ShannonGrades K-22007
The Great Fuzz Frenzy door Janet StevensGrades K-22007
Our Tree Named Steve door Alan ZweibelGrades K-22007
The Report Card door Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52006
Some Friend door Marie BradbyGrades 3-52006
Heartbeat door Sharon CreechGrades 3-52006
Sintel Stad in het duister door Jeanne DuPrauGrades 3-52006
The Several Lives of Orphan Jack door Sarah EllisGrades 3-52006
Snowed In With Grandmother Silk door Carol FennerGrades 3-52006
The House on the Gulf door Margaret Peterson HaddixGrades 3-52006
Ida B: . . . and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disaster, and (Possibly) Save the World door Katherine HanniganGrades 3-52006
Lucy Rose: Here's the Thing about Me door Katy KellyGrades 3-52006
Taking Care of Moses door Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52006
The Little Gentleman door Philippa PearceGrades 3-52006
Yankee Girl door Mary Ann RodmanGrades 3-52006
Donuthead door Sue StauffacherGrades 3-52006
Buttermilk Hill door Ruth WhiteGrades 3-52006
Christopher Mouse: The Tale of a Small Traveler door William WiseGrades 3-52006
Ben zo terug door Sarah WeeksGrades 6-82006
Gotta Get Some Bish Bash Bosh door M. E. AllenGrades 6-82006
Al Capone Does My Shirts door Gennifer CholdenkoGrades 6-82006
Me and Billy door James Lincoln CollierGrades 6-82006
Family Reunion door Caroline B. CooneyGrades 6-82006
Bucking the Sarge door Christopher Paul CurtisGrades 6-82006
Thomas en de laatste draken door Cornelia FunkeGrades 6-82006
Walt Whitman: Words for America door Barbara KerleyGrades 6-82006
Travel Team door Mike LupicaGrades 6-82006
Sonny's House of Spies door George Ella LyonGrades 6-82006
Here Today door Ann M. MartinGrades 6-82006
Bound door Donna Jo NapoliGrades 6-82006
Molly McGinty Has a Really Good Day door Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82006
The Teacher's Funeral: A Comedy in Three Parts door Richard PeckGrades 6-82006
The Young Man And The Sea door Rodman PhilbrickGrades 6-82006
The Schwa was Here door Neal ShustermanGrades 6-82006
Het grote misschien door John GreenGrades 9-122006
Prom door Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122006
Honey, Baby, Sweetheart door Deb CalettiGrades 9-122006
Last Shot door John FeinsteinGrades 9-122006
Nothing to Lose door Alex FlinnGrades 9-122006
Playing in Traffic door Gail GilesGrades 9-122006
Godless door Pete HautmanGrades 9-122006
Saving Francesca door Melina MarchettaGrades 9-122006
De hagenridder door George R. R. MartinGrades 9-122006
The Hedge Knight - Second Edition [Graphic Novel] door George R. R. MartinGrades 9-122006
Gothic: Ten Original Dark Tales door Deborah NoyesGrades 9-122006
De tweede dochter door Jodi PicoultGrades 9-122006
Can't Get There from Here door Todd StrasserGrades 9-122006
Inside Out door Terry TruemanGrades 9-122006
Double Helix door Nancy WerlinGrades 9-122006
De boodschapper door Markus ZusakGrades 9-122006
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Tale door Mo WillemsGrades K-22006
Vader Zeepaard door Eric CarleGrades K-22006
Duck for President door Doreen CroninGrades K-22006
Sidewalk Circus door Paul FleischmanGrades K-22006
Kitten's First Full Moon door Kevin HenkesGrades K-22006
Actual Size door Steve JenkinsGrades K-22006
Finklehopper Frog door Irene LivingstonGrades K-22006
I Wanna Iguana door Karen Kaufman OrloffGrades K-22006
The Firekeeper's Son door Linda Sue ParkGrades K-22006
If Not for the Cat door Jack PrelutskyGrades K-22006
Crazy Hair Day door Barney SaltzbergGrades K-22006
Wild About Books door Judy SierraGrades K-22006
Drat That Fat Cat! door Pat ThomsonGrades K-22006
Falling for Rapunzel door Leah WilcoxGrades K-22006
Bear Snores On door Karma WilsonGrades K-22006
Despereaux, of Het verhaal van een muis, een prinses, een schoteltje soep en een klosje garen door Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52005
Seeing Sugar door Cynthia BrinsonGrades 3-52005
First to Fly: How Wilbur and Orville Wright Invented the Airplane door Peter BusbyGrades 3-52005
The Key Collection door Andrea ChengGrades 3-52005
Hill Hawk Hattie door Clara Gillow ClarkGrades 3-52005
A Week in the Woods door Andrew ClementsGrades 3-52005
Sahara Special door Esme Raji CodellGrades 3-52005
Granny Torrelli Makes Soup door Sharon CreechGrades 3-52005
Rodzina door Karen CushmanGrades 3-52005
Rosy Cole's Worst Ever, Best Yet Tour of New York City door Sheila GreenwaldGrades 3-52005
The Meanest Doll in the World door Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52005
Fame and Glory in Freedom, Georgia door Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52005
Made You Look door Diane RobertsGrades 3-52005
Loser door Jerry SpinelliGrades 3-52005
Locomotion door Jacqueline WoodsonGrades 3-52005
Surviving the Applewhites door Stephanie S. TolanGrades 6-82005
Bedreigd door Kevin BrooksGrades 6-82005
Spitting Image door Shutta CrumGrades 6-82005
Swear to Howdy door Wendelin Van DraanenGrades 6-82005
The Battle of Jericho door Sharon M. DraperGrades 6-82005
Dead Girls Don't Write Letters door Gail GilesGrades 6-82005
Kevin Henkes Olive's Ocean (Book… by Sarah Ellis door Kevin HenkesGrades 6-82005
De oude strijd om het bestaan door E. L. KonigsburgGrades 6-82005
The Silent Boy door Lois LowryGrades 6-82005
The Beast door Walter Dean MyersGrades 6-82005
Ruby Electric door Theresa NelsonGrades 6-82005
Eragon door Christopher PaoliniGrades 6-82005
Brian's Hunt door Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82005
The River Between Us door Richard PeckGrades 6-82005
Pirates! door Celia ReesGrades 6-82005
Son of the Mob door Gordon KormanGrades 9-122005
Horen, zien, zwijgen door Mary Higgins ClarkGrades 9-122005
Met de noorderzon door Jennifer DonnellyGrades 9-122005
Breakout door Paul FleischmanGrades 9-122005
Breaking Point door Alex FlinnGrades 9-122005
America door E. R. FrankGrades 9-122005
Fat Kid Rules the World door K. L. GoingGrades 9-122005
A Parchment of Leaves door Silas HouseGrades 9-122005
Out of Order door A. M. JenkinsGrades 9-122005
The First Part Last door Angela JohnsonGrades 9-122005
The Earth, My Butt, and Other Big, Round Things door Carolyn MacklerGrades 9-122005
Acceleration door Graham McNameeGrades 9-122005
Bottled Up door Jaye MurrayGrades 9-122005
Fault Line door Janet TashjianGrades 9-122005
10th Grade door Joe WeisbergGrades 9-122005
Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus! door Mo WillemsGrades K-22005
Beautiful Blackbird door Ashley BryanGrades K-22005
Diary of a Worm door Doreen CroninGrades K-22005
The Racecar Alphabet door Brian FlocaGrades K-22005
Yikes!!! door Robert FlorczakGrades K-22005
The Elves and the Shoemaker door Jacob GrimmGrades K-22005
A Story for Bear door Dennis HaseleyGrades K-22005
The Teddy Bear door David McPhailGrades K-22005
Hank and Fergus door Susin Nielsen-FernlundGrades K-22005
Bad Boys door Margie PalatiniGrades K-22005
What Did You Put in Your Pocket? door Beatrice Schenk de RegniersGrades K-22005
Calabash Cat door James RumfordGrades K-22005
One Is a Snail, Ten is a Crab: A Counting by Feet Book door April Pulley SayreGrades K-22005
Old Cricket door Lisa WheelerGrades K-22005
A Frog in the Bog door Karma WilsonGrades K-22005
Tracks in the Snow door Wong Herbert YeeGrades K-22005
Scranimals door Jack PrelutskyGrades 3-52004
Skeleton Man door Joseph BruchacGrades 3-52004
Ruby Holler door Sharon CreechGrades 3-52004
Power Of Un door Nancy EtchemendyGrades 3-52004
What Would Joey Do? (Joey Pigza Books) door Jack GantosGrades 3-52004
A Strong Right Arm: The Story of Mamie "Peanut" Johnson door Michelle Y. GreenGrades 3-52004
Everything on a Waffle door Polly HorvathGrades 3-52004
The Cod's Tale door Mark KurlanskyGrades 3-52004
The Midnight Ride of Paul Revere door Henry Wadsworth LongfellowGrades 3-52004
Caleb's Story door Patricia MacLachlanGrades 3-52004
Saffy's engel door Hilary McKayGrades 3-52004
Surviving Brick Johnson door Laurie MyersGrades 3-52004
A is for Appalachia door Linda Hager PackGrades 3-52004
When Marian Sang: The True Recital of Marian Anderson door Pam Muñoz RyanGrades 3-52004
Blister door Susan ShreveGrades 3-52004
Animals Nobody Loves door Seymour SimonGrades 3-52004
If the World Were a Village: A Book about the World’s People door David J. SmithGrades 3-52004
The Secret to Freedom door Marcia K. VaughanGrades 3-52004
We Rode the Orphan Trains door Andrea WarrenGrades 3-52004
Earthborn door Sylvia WaughGrades 3-52004
Wingwalker door Rosemary WellsGrades 3-52004
Elizabeth's Song door Michael WenbergGrades 3-52004
The Red Rose Box door Brenda WoodsGrades 3-52004
A Corner of the Universe door Ann M. MartinGrades 6-82004
Crispin: The Cross of Lead door AviGrades 6-82004
Dolores: Seven Stories About Her door Bruce BrooksGrades 6-82004
Things Not Seen door Andrew ClementsGrades 6-82004
12 Again door Sue CorbettGrades 6-82004
Mississippi Trial, 1955 door Chris CroweGrades 6-82004
Double Dutch door Sharon M. DraperGrades 6-82004
The Breadwinner door Deborah EllisGrades 6-82004
The House of the Scorpion door Nancy FarmerGrades 6-82004
Schilderingen van Hollis Woods door Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 6-82004
Hoot door Carl HiaasenGrades 6-82004
A Hole in the World door Sid HiteGrades 6-82004
Touching Spirit Bear door Ben MikaelsenGrades 6-82004
When My Name Was Keoko door Linda Sue ParkGrades 6-82004
The Same Stuff as Stars door Katherine PatersonGrades 6-82004
How Angel Peterson Got His Name door Gary PaulsenGrades 6-82004
Dansen in je niksie door Louise RennisonGrades 6-82004
Numbering All the Bones door Ann RinaldiGrades 6-82004
Lucy XXL door Sherri L. SmithGrades 6-82004
The gospel according to Larry : verbeter de wereld, begin bij je blog door Janet TashjianGrades 6-82004
De wijde hemel door Alice SeboldGrades 9-122004
Catalyst door Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122004
Niets is wat het lijkt door Aidan ChambersGrades 9-122004
Whale Talk door Chris CrutcherGrades 9-122004
Breathing Underwater door Alex FlinnGrades 9-122004
Hole in My Life door Jack GantosGrades 9-122004
Damage door A. M. JenkinsGrades 9-122004
You Don't Know Me door David KlassGrades 9-122004
Stoner & Spaz door Ron KoertgeGrades 9-122004
A Perfect Snow door Nora MartinGrades 9-122004
Blind Sighted door Peter MooreGrades 9-122004
Born Blue door Han NolanGrades 9-122004
19 Varieties of Gazelle: Poems of the Middle East door Naomi Shihab NyeGrades 9-122004
Grote bek en lelijk wijf door Joyce Carol OatesGrades 9-122004
Ysa's schreeuw door Rita Williams-GarciaGrades 9-122004
One Hot Second door Cathy YoungGrades 9-122004
Hungry Hen door Richard WaringGrades K-22004
Milo's Hat Trick door Jon AgeeGrades K-22004
Bubba and Beau, Best Friends door Kathi AppeltGrades K-22004
Close Your Eyes door Kate BanksGrades K-22004
Once Upon A Farm door Marie BradbyGrades K-22004
The Real, True Dulcie Campbell door Cynthia DeFeliceGrades K-22004
Little Brown Hen's Shower door Pamela Duncan EdwardsGrades K-22004
Muncha! Muncha! Muncha! door Candace FlemingGrades K-22004
Alphabet Under Construction door Denise FlemingGrades K-22004
The Magic Hat door Mem FoxGrades K-22004
Toasting Marshmallows: Camping Poems door Kristine O'Connell GeorgeGrades K-22004
The Bug Cemetery door Frances HillGrades K-22004
Do Like a Duck Does! door Judy HindleyGrades K-22004
A Drop of Gold door Vlasta KampenGrades K-22004
Snow Day! door Patricia LakinGrades K-22004
I Stink! door Kate McMullanGrades K-22004
The Recess Queen door Alexis O'NeillGrades K-22004
Bob door Tracey Campbell PearsonGrades K-22004
My Friend Rabbit door Eric RohmannGrades K-22004
The Great Gracie Chase: Stop That Dog! door Cynthia RylantGrades K-22004
Duck on a Bike door David ShannonGrades K-22004
Wanda's Monster door Eileen SpinelliGrades K-22004
Bertie Was a Watchdog door Rick WaltonGrades K-22004
Albert door Donna Jo NapoliGrades 3-52003
Handel, Who Knew What He Liked door M. T. AndersonGrades 3-52003
Tree Girl door T. A. BarronGrades 3-52003
Uncommon Traveler: Mary Kingsley in Africa door Don BrownGrades 3-52003
The Summer of Riley door Eve BuntingGrades 3-52003
Hou van die hond door Sharon CreechGrades 3-52003
Cold Feet door Cynthia DeFeliceGrades 3-52003
The Famous Adventures of Jack door Berlie DohertyGrades 3-52003
Leonardo's Horse door Jean FritzGrades 3-52003
All the Way Home door Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 3-52003
The Girl With 500 Middle Names door Margaret Peterson HaddixGrades 3-52003
The Secrets of Ms. Snickle's Class door Laurie Miller HornikGrades 3-52003
Rocks in His Head door Carol Otis HurstGrades 3-52003
Winnie Dancing on Her Own door Jennifer Richard JacobsonGrades 3-52003
In Ned's Head door Anders JacobssonGrades 3-52003
The Dinosaurs of Waterhouse Hawkins door Barbara KerleyGrades 3-52003
Shooting For The Moon: The Amazing Life and Times of Annie Oakley door Stephen KrenskyGrades 3-52003
Goin' Someplace Special door Patricia C. MckissackGrades 3-52003
Moonpie and Ivy door Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52003
The Royal Bee door Frances ParkGrades 3-52003
Rowan of Rin door Emily RoddaGrades 3-52003
A is for America: An American Alphabet door Devin ScillianGrades 3-52003
Little Lit volksverhalen en sprookjesstrips door Art SpiegelmanGrades 3-52003
Sophie's Masterpiece: A Spider's Tale door Eileen SpinelliGrades 3-52003
The Three Pigs door David WiesnerGrades 3-52003
Neefjes, nymfo's en noenga-noenga's door Louise RennisonGrades 6-82003
Burger Wuss door M. T. AndersonGrades 6-82003
Money Hungry door Sharon FlakeGrades 6-82003
The Skin I'm In door Sharon FlakeGrades 6-82003
Ida B. Wells: Mother of the Civil Rights Movement door Dennis Brindell FradinGrades 6-82003
Dive door Adele GriffinGrades 6-82003
Dogbreath Victorious door Chad HenryGrades 6-82003
We Were There, Too!: Young People in U.S. History door Phillip M. HooseGrades 6-82003
I'm Not Who You Think I Am door Peg KehretGrades 6-82003
The Other Side of Truth door Beverley NaidooGrades 6-82003
A Single Shard door Linda Sue ParkGrades 6-82003
Framed in Fire door David PatneaudeGrades 6-82003
All Alone in the Universe door Lynne Rae PerkinsGrades 6-82003
Tribute to Another Dead Rock Star door Randy PowellGrades 6-82003
The Coffin Quilt: The Feud between the Hatfields and the McCoys door Ann RinaldiGrades 6-82003
Rewind door William SleatorGrades 6-82003
Never Trust a Dead Man door Vivian Vande VeldeGrades 6-82003
Pray Hard door Pamela WalkerGrades 6-82003
The Beetle and Me: A Love Story door Karen Romano YoungGrades 6-82003
Hoodwinked door Arthur HowardGrades K-22003
Bats Around the Clock door Kathi AppeltGrades K-22003
Minnie and Moo Go to Paris (Minnie and Moo (DK Paperback)) door Denys CazetGrades K-22003
Five Little Monkeys Wash the Car door Eileen ChristelowGrades K-22003
A Fine, Fine School door Sharon CreechGrades K-22003
Click, Clack, Moo: Cows That Type door Doreen CroninGrades K-22003
Firefighters A to Z door Chris L. DemarestGrades K-22003
Olivia door Ian FalconerGrades K-22003
Bark, George door Jules FeifferGrades K-22003
Pieces: A Year in Poems & Quilts door Anna Grossnickle HinesGrades K-22003
The Seals on the Bus door Lenny HortGrades K-22003
Take Me Out of the Bathtub and Other Silly Dilly Songs door Alan KatzGrades K-22003
Jabuti the Tortoise: A Trickster Tale from the Amazon door Gerald McDermottGrades K-22003
Widget door Lyn Rossiter McFarlandGrades K-22003
Mrs. Spitzer's Garden door Edith PattouGrades K-22003
Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. door Doreen RappaportGrades K-22003
Rattletrap Car door Phyllis RootGrades K-22003
Leola and the honeybears: An African-American retelling of Goldilocks and the Three Bears door Melodye RosalesGrades K-22003
The Stray Dog door Marc SimontGrades K-22003
And the Dish Ran Away with the Spoon door Janet StevensGrades K-22003
Jubal's Wish door Audrey WoodGrades K-22003
The Other Side door Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-22003
So You Want to Be President? door Judith St. GeorgeGrades 3-52002
America's Champion Swimmer: Gertrude Ederle door David A. AdlerGrades 3-52002
Weaver's Daughter door Kimberly Brubaker BradleyGrades 3-52002
The Quiltmaker's Gift door Jeff BrumbeauGrades 3-52002
When John and Caroline Lived in the White House: Picture Book door Laurie CoulterGrades 3-52002
Cherokee Sister door Debbie DadeyGrades 3-52002
De zomer van Winn-Dixie door Kate DiCamilloGrades 3-52002
I Am a Rider (Young Dreamers) door Jane FeldmanGrades 3-52002
mammalabilia door Douglas FlorianGrades 3-52002
Joey Pigza Loses Control door Jack GantosGrades 3-52002
The Year of Miss Agnes door Kirkpatrick HillGrades 3-52002
The Doll People door Ann M. MartinGrades 3-52002
Judy Moody door Megan McDonaldGrades 3-52002
Nothing Wrong with a Three-Legged Dog door Graham McNameeGrades 3-52002
The Wisdom Bird: A Tale of Solomon and Sheba door Sheldon ObermanGrades 3-52002
The Graduation of Jake Moon door Barbara ParkGrades 3-52002
Tall Tales door Charles R. SmithGrades 3-52002
Wizzil door William SteigGrades 3-52002
The Diary of Melanie Martin: or How I Survived Matt the Brat, Michelangelo, and the Leaning Tower of Pizza (Melanie Martin Novels) door Carol WestonGrades 3-52002
Stuck in Neutral door Terry TruemanGrades 6-82002
De wildernis door David AlmondGrades 6-82002
Koorts door Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 6-82002
Aria of the Sea door Dia CalhounGrades 6-82002
Dovey Coe door Frances O'Roark DowellGrades 6-82002
Cinderella 2000: Looking Back . . . door Mavis JukesGrades 6-82002
Silent to the Bone door E. L. KonigsburgGrades 6-82002
Jefferson's Children: The Story of One American Family door Shannon LanierGrades 6-82002
Snail Mail, No More door Ann M. MartinGrades 6-82002
We've Got Spirit: The Life and Times of America's Greatest Cheerleading Team door James T. McElroyGrades 6-82002
Blizzard!: The Storm That Changed America door Jim MurphyGrades 6-82002
Perfect Family door Jerrie OughtonGrades 6-82002
A Long Way from Chicago door Richard PeckGrades 6-82002
A Year Down Yonder door Richard PeckGrades 6-82002
Tijger, tanga's en tongzoenen door Louise RennisonGrades 6-82002
Frozen Stiff door Sherry ShahanGrades 6-82002
Stargirl door Jerry SpinelliGrades 6-82002
When Kambia Elaine Flew in from Neptune door Lori Aurelia WilliamsGrades 6-82002
Pedro & Me: Friendship, Loss and What I Learned door Judd WinickGrades 6-82002
Miracle's Boys door Jacqueline WoodsonGrades 6-82002
Monster door Walter Dean MyersGrades 9-122002
De belevenissen van een muurbloem door Stephen ChboskyGrades 9-122002
Many Stones door Carolyn ComanGrades 9-122002
You Hear Me?: Poems and Writing by Teenage Boys door Betsy FrancoGrades 9-122002
On the Fringe: Stories door Donald GalloGrades 9-122002
Conquering the Beast Within: How I Fought Depression and Won . . . and How You Can, Too door Cait IrwinGrades 9-122002
My Life, Take Two door Paul ManyGrades 9-122002
Cut door Patricia McCormickGrades 9-122002
Night Flying door Rita MurphyGrades 9-122002
145th Street: Short Stories door Walter Dean MyersGrades 9-122002
The Beet Fields: Memories of a Sixteenth Summer door Gary PaulsenGrades 9-122002
The Body of Christopher Creed door Carol Plum-UcciGrades 9-122002
Sterkarm! door Susan PriceGrades 9-122002
Head Above Water door S. L. RottmanGrades 9-122002
Dreamland door SarahGrades 9-122002
Players door Joyce SweeneyGrades 9-122002
Affrilachia: Poems door Frank X. WalkerGrades 9-122002
Playing Without the Ball door Rich WallaceGrades 9-122002
The Girl Who Lost Her Smile door Karim AlrawiGrades K-32002
If Nathan Were Here door Mary BahrGrades K-32002
The Night Worker door Kate BanksGrades K-32002
Momma, Where Are You From? door Marie BradbyGrades K-32002
Snail Trail door Ruth BrownGrades K-32002
Bravo, Livingstone Mouse! door Pamela Duncan EdwardsGrades K-32002
The Runaway Tortilla door Eric A. KimmelGrades K-32002
One Lucky Girl door George Ella LyonGrades K-32002
Follow the Leader door Erica SilvermanGrades K-32002
Dear Daisy, Get Well Soon door Maggie SmithGrades K-32002
Song for the Whooping Crane door Eileen SpinelliGrades K-32002
Rain door Manya StojicGrades K-32002
When Abraham Talked to the Trees door Elizabeth Van SteenwykGrades K-32002
Saturday Night Jamboree door Lee WardlawGrades K-32002
This Next New Year door Janet S. WongGrades K-32002
Sweet, Sweet Memory door Jacqueline WoodsonGrades K-32002
The Babe & I door David A. AdlerGrades 3-52001
A. Lincoln And Me door Louise W. BordenGrades 3-52001
Mijn naam is Bud door Christopher Paul CurtisGrades 3-52001
26 Fairmount Avenue door Tomie dePaolaGrades 3-52001
The Birchbark House door Louise ErdrichGrades 3-52001
Osceola: Memories of a Sharecropper's Daughter door Alan GovenarGrades 3-52001
Fly With Poetry: An ABC of Poetry door Avis HarleyGrades 3-52001
The Trolls door Polly HorvathGrades 3-52001
Turn of the Century door Ellen B. JacksonGrades 3-52001
Sister Anne's Hands (Picture Puffins) door Marybeth LorbieckiGrades 3-52001
Me and Rupert Goody door Barbara O'ConnorGrades 3-52001
Preacher's Boy door Katherine PatersonGrades 3-52001
Bats!: Strange and Wonderful door Laurence PringleGrades 3-52001
The Mystery of Mars door Sally RideGrades 3-52001
Forty Acres and Maybe a Mule door Harriette Gillem RobinetGrades 3-52001
Aunt Nancy and Cousin Lazybones door Phyllis RootGrades 3-52001
Tarzan door Robert D. San SouciGrades 3-52001
Sector 7 door David WiesnerGrades 3-52001
Cockroach Cooties door Laurence YepGrades 3-52001
Secrets of the Mummies (DK Readers: Level 4) door Harriet GriffeyGrades 6-82001
William Shakespeare & the Globe door AlikiGrades 6-82001
King of Shadows door Susan CooperGrades 6-82001
Getting Near to Baby door Audrey CouloumbisGrades 6-82001
Francie door Karen EnglishGrades 6-82001
Speaking of Journals: Children's Book Writers Talk About Their Diaries, Notebooks and Sketchbooks door Paula W. GrahamGrades 6-82001
The Birthday Room door Kevin HenkesGrades 6-82001
A Time of Angels door Karen HesseGrades 6-82001
Our Only May Amelia door Jennifer L. HolmGrades 6-82001
Eat Your Words: A Fascinating Look at the Language of Food door Charlotte JonesGrades 6-82001
Star Split door Kathryn LaskyGrades 6-82001
My Heroes, My People: African Americans and Native Americans in the West door Morgan MonceauxGrades 6-82001
Who Are You? door Joan Lowery NixonGrades 6-82001
Don't Call It Paradise door Gayle PearsonGrades 6-82001
Silent Thunder door Andrea Davis PinkneyGrades 6-82001
Zwijg als het graf door Laurie Halse AndersonGrades 9-122001
Violet & Claire door Francesca Lia BlockGrades 9-122001
Burning Up door Caroline B. CooneyGrades 9-122001
Romiette and Julio door Sharon M. DraperGrades 9-122001
The Way Things Never Were: The Truth About the "Good Old Days" door Norman H. FinkelsteinGrades 9-122001
Jason's Gold door Will HobbsGrades 9-122001
Heaven door Angela JohnsonGrades 9-122001
De gifhouten bijbel door Barbara KingsolverGrades 9-122001
Het meisje dat hield van Tom Gordon door Stephen KingGrades 9-122001
Good Night, Maman door Norma Fox MazerGrades 9-122001
Witches and Witch-Hunts : A History of Persecution door Milton MeltzerGrades 9-122001
Nooit meer doen alsof wat er gebeurde toen mijn grote zus gek werd door Sonya SonesGrades 9-122001
Buttons door Brock ColeGrades K-32001
Red-Eyed Tree Frog door Joy CowleyGrades K-32001
Don't Need Friends door Carolyn CrimiGrades K-32001
Red Berry Wool door Robyn EversoleGrades K-32001
When Agnes Caws door Candace FlemingGrades K-32001
Little Dog Poems door Kristine O'Connell GeorgeGrades K-32001
Queen Nadine door Maryann KovalskiGrades K-32001
Zelda and Ivy and the Boy Next Door door Laura McGee KvasnoskyGrades K-32001
A Bird or Two: A Story About Henri Matisse door Bijou Le TordGrades K-32001
Mole Music door David McPhailGrades K-32001
Sweet Strawberries door Phyllis Reynolds NaylorGrades K-32001
Poof! door John O'BrienGrades K-32001
The Ugly Duckling door Jerry PinkneyGrades K-32001
Axle Annie door Robin PulverGrades K-32001
Island Magic door Martha Bennett StilesGrades K-32001
The Little Red Hen (Makes a Pizza) door Philemon SturgesGrades K-32001
Joseph Had a Little Overcoat door Simms TabackGrades K-32001
The Summer My Father Was Ten door Pat BrissonGrades 3-52000
Mordant's Wish door Valerie CoursenGrades 3-52000
Big Moon Tortilla door Joy CowleyGrades 3-52000
The Biggest, Best Snowman door Margery CuylerGrades 3-52000
Honk!: The Story of a Prima Swanerina door Pamela Duncan EdwardsGrades 3-52000
Upstairs door Judith Ross EnderleGrades 3-52000
Insectlopedia door Douglas FlorianGrades 3-52000
The Pig Who Ran a Red Light door Paul Brett JohnsonGrades 3-52000
Trevor's Wiggly-Wobbly Tooth door Lester L. LaminackGrades 3-52000
Show and Tell Bunnies door Kathryn LaskyGrades 3-52000
Hooway for Wodney Wat door Helen LesterGrades 3-52000
Book door George Ella LyonGrades 3-52000
Snowflake Bentley door Jacqueline Briggs MartinGrades 3-52000
Amelia Hits the Road door Marissa MossGrades 3-52000
Lake of the Big Snake: An African Rain Forest Adventure door Isaac OlaleyeGrades 3-52000
My Freedom Trip door Frances ParkGrades 3-52000
Good Enough to Eat: A Kid's Guide to Food and Nutrition door Lizzy RockwellGrades 3-52000
My Box of Color door Lorianne SiomadesGrades 3-52000
Rooie door Charlotte VoakeGrades 3-52000
The Lighthouse Dog door Betty WatertonGrades 3-52000
Smoky Mountain Rose: An Appalachian Cinderella door Alan SchroederGrades 4-82000
Love Letters door Arnold AdoffGrades 4-82000
Nacht in het Noorden door Katherine AyresGrades 4-82000
The Newest and Coolest Dinosaurs door Phillip CurrieGrades 4-82000
Navajo Summer door Jennifer Owings DeweyGrades 4-82000
Lone Wolf door Kristine L. FranklinGrades 4-82000
The Wild Boy door Mordicai GersteinGrades 4-82000
Juut door Karen HesseGrades 4-82000
Susannah door Janet HickmanGrades 4-82000
Wander door Susan Hart LindquistGrades 4-82000
A Caldecott Celebration: Six Artists Share Their Paths to the Caldecott Medal door Leonard S. MarcusGrades 4-82000
Standing Up to Mr. O door Claudia MillsGrades 4-82000
Passage to Freedom: The Sugihara Story door Ken MochizukiGrades 4-82000
Michelangelo's Surprise door Tony ParilloGrades 4-82000
Gaten door Louis SacharGrades 4-82000
The Amazing Frecktacle door Ross VenokurGrades 4-82000
Grand Canyon door Linda VieiraGrades 4-82000
Mary on Horseback door Rosemary WellsGrades 4-82000
Danger Along the Ohio door Patricia WillisGrades 4-82000
Sacred Fire door Nancy WoodGrades 4-82000
Raptor door Paul ZindelGrades 4-82000
Moosetache door Margie PalatiniGrades K-32000
Christopher Changes His Name door Itah SaduGrades 4-81999
Heart of a Friendship, The: An East African Folktale door H ArringtonGrades 4-81999
Good-Bye, Charles Lindbergh (Aladdin Picture Books) door Louise BordenGrades 4-81999
The Arrow over the Door door Joseph BruchacGrades 4-81999
Willie and the Rattlesnake King door Clara Gillow ClarkGrades 4-81999
White Socks Only (AV2 Fiction Readalong) door Evelyn ColemanGrades 4-81999
The Broken Blade door William DurbinGrades 4-81999
Het meer van de duizend stemmen door Nancy FarmerGrades 4-81999
Radiance Descending door Paula FoxGrades 4-81999
Lily's leugen door Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 4-81999
The mole's daughter : an adaptation of a Korean folktale door Julia GukovaGrades 4-81999
Caesar's Antlers door Brooks HansenGrades 4-81999
Sun & Spoon door Kevin HenkesGrades 4-81999
Stof op de piano door Karen HesseGrades 4-81999
Faraway Summer door Johanna HurwitzGrades 4-81999
Erie Canal: Canoeing America's Great Waterway door Peter LourieGrades 4-81999
The Eagle's Shadow door Nora MartinGrades 4-81999
Lights, Camera, Action!: Making Movies and TV from the Inside Out door Lisa O'BrienGrades 4-81999
Dear Mrs. Parks: A Dialogue With Today's Youth door Rosa ParksGrades 4-81999
Parzival: The Quest of the Grail Knight door Katherine PatersonGrades 4-81999
Devil's Den door Susan Beth PfefferGrades 4-81999
Willow King door Chris PlattGrades 4-81999
Read for Me, Mama door Vashanti RahamanGrades 4-81999
52 Days by Camel: My Sahara Adventure (Adventure Travel Series) door Lawrie RaskinGrades 4-81999
Down to Earth door Michael J. RosenGrades 4-81999
Whitewash door Ntozake ShangeGrades 4-81999
Popcorn: Poems door James StevensonGrades 4-81999
Mississippi Mud: Three Prairie Journals door Ann TurnerGrades 4-81999
The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups door David WisniewskiGrades 4-81999
A Perfect Pork Stew door Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31999
Bear's Hiccups (A Holiday House Reader, Level 2) door Marion Dane BauerGrades K-31999
Willy the Dreamer door Anthony BrowneGrades K-31999
The Piano Man door Debbi ChocolateGrades K-31999
Lemonade sun : and other summer poems door Rebecca Kai DotlichGrades K-31999
Out of the Ocean door Debra FrasierGrades K-31999
Measuring Penny door Loreen LeedyGrades K-31999
A Sign door George Ella LyonGrades K-31999
Beautiful Warrior door Emily Arnold McCullyGrades K-31999
The Puddle door David McPhailGrades K-31999
Moses Goes to a Concert door Isaac MillmanGrades K-31999
This Big Sky door Pat MoraGrades K-31999
Raising Dragons door Jerdine NolenGrades K-31999
The Giant Carrot door Jan PeckGrades K-31999
Naming the Cat door Laurence P. PringleGrades K-31999
We Played Marbles door Tres SeymourGrades K-31999
Counting Crocodiles door Judy SierraGrades K-31999
Alice and Greta: A Tale of Two Witches door Steven J. SimmonsGrades K-31999
The Gardener door Sarah StewartGrades K-31999
Minty: A Story of Young Harriet Tubman door Alan SchroederGrades 4-81998
Love Letters door Arnold AdoffGrades 4-81998
I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert door Eve BuntingGrades 4-81998
Frindle door Andrew ClementsGrades 4-81998
Out of Darkness: The Story of Louis Braille door Russell FreedmanGrades 4-81998
The Cuckoo's Child door Suzanne FreemanGrades 4-81998
The Unbreakable Code door Sara Hoagland HunterGrades 4-81998
The Bone Detectives: How Forensic Anthropologists Solve Crimes and Uncover Mysteries of the Dead door Donna M. JacksonGrades 4-81998
The Tale of Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves: A Story from the Arabian Nights door Eric A. KimmelGrades 4-81998
Uitzicht op zaterdag door E. L. KonigsburgGrades 4-81998
Nim and the War Effort door Milly LeeGrades 4-81998
The Moorchild door Eloise McGrawGrades 4-81998
A Young Patriot: The American Revolution as Experienced by One Boy door Jim MurphyGrades 4-81998
The War in Georgia door Jerrie OughtonGrades 4-81998
Jip: His Story door Katherine PatersonGrades 4-81998
Bill Picket: Rodeo-Ridin' Cowboy door Andrea D. PinkneyGrades 4-81998
The Thief door Megan Whalen TurnerGrades 4-81998
Golem door David WisniewskiGrades 4-81998
Passager door Jane YolenGrades 4-81998
Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse door Kevin HenkesGrades K-31998
Jigsaw Jackson door David F. BirchmanGrades K-31998
Fanny's Dream door Caralyn BuehnerGrades K-31998
Verdi door Janell CannonGrades K-31998
Mr. Carey's Garden door Jane CutlerGrades K-31998
The Great Frog Race: And Other Poems door Kristine O'Connell GeorgeGrades K-31998
Coyote and the Fire Stick: A Pacific Northwest Indian Tale door Barbara Diamond GoldinGrades K-31998
The Seven Silly Eaters door Mary Ann HobermanGrades K-31998
Farmers' Market door Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31998
The Wagon door Tony JohnstonGrades K-31998
Nugget and Darling door Barbara JoosseGrades K-31998
The Leaf Men door William JoyceGrades K-31998
Don't Laugh, Joe! (Picture Puffin Books) door Keiko KaszaGrades K-31998
Wilma Unlimited: How Wilma Rudolph Became the World's Fastest Woman door Kathleen KrullGrades K-31998
Nine for California door Sonia LevitinGrades K-31998
Coming to America: The Story of Immigration door Betsy MaestroGrades K-31998
The Biggest Frog in Australia door Susan L. RothGrades K-31998
Tomorrow's Alphabet door George ShannonGrades K-31998
The Bunyans door Audrey WoodGrades K-31998
Piggie Pie! door Margie PalatiniGrades 4-81997
Black-Eyed Susan door Jennifer ArmstrongGrades 4-81997
Cheyenne Again door Eve BuntingGrades 4-81997
A Jar of Tiny Stars: Poems by Ncte Award-Winning Poets door Bernice E. CullinanGrades 4-81997
Zwerfkat door Karen CushmanGrades 4-81997
Artist in Overalls: The Life of Grant Wood door John DugglebyGrades 4-81997
When I Was Your Age, Volume One: Original Stories About Growing Up door Amy EhrlichGrades 4-81997
Yolonda's Genius door Carol FennerGrades 4-81997
Oh, Grow Up!: Poems to Help You Survive Parents, Chores, School, and Other Afflictions door Florence Parry HeideGrades 4-81997
Protecting Marie door Kevin HenkesGrades 4-81997
Paperboy door Mary Kay KroegerGrades 4-81997
Red-Tail Angels: The Story of the Tuskegee Airmen of World War II door Patricia C. MckissackGrades 4-81997
Caught in the Crossfire: Growing Up in a War Zone door Maria OusseimiGrades 4-81997
Zonder Mick door Barbara ParkGrades 4-81997
The Secret of Sarah Revere door Ann RinaldiGrades 4-81997
If You Please, President Lincoln! door Harriette Gillem RobinetGrades 4-81997
Arthur and the Sword door Robert SabudaGrades 4-81997
The Tie Man's Miracle : A Chanukah Tale door Steven SchnurGrades 4-81997
The Swan's Gift door Brenda SeabrookeGrades 4-81997
Crash door Jerry SpinelliGrades 4-81997
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey door Susan WojciechowskiGrades 4-81997
Haunted Summer door Betty Ren WrightGrades 4-81997
Officer Buckle and Gloria door Peggy RathmannGrades K-31997
A Regular Flood of Mishap door Tom BirdseyeGrades K-31997
More Than Anything Else door Marie BradbyGrades K-31997
My Brother, Ant door Betsy ByarsGrades K-31997
What Do Authors Do? door Eileen ChristelowGrades K-31997
Buz (Trophy Picture Books) door Richard EgielskiGrades K-31997
Flute Player, The (flautista, La) door Robin EversoleGrades K-31997
The Magpies' Nest door Joanna FosterGrades K-31997
Haystack door Bonnie GeisertGrades K-31997
My Mama Had A Dancing Heart door Libba GrayGrades K-31997
Color door Ruth HellerGrades K-31997
Riddle-Icious door J. Patrick LewisGrades K-31997
Raad eens hoeveel ik van je hou door Sam McBratneyGrades K-31997
Crossing the New Bridge door Emily Arnold McCullyGrades K-31997
Hog-Eye door Susan MeddaughGrades K-31997
My Ol' Man door Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31997
The Long, Long Letter door Elizabeth SpurrGrades K-31997
Tops and Bottoms door Janet StevensGrades K-31997
The Library door Sarah StewartGrades K-31997
Giving Thanks: A Native American Good Morning Message door Chief Jake SwampGrades K-31997
Across the Wide Dark Sea: The Mayflower Journey door Jean Van LeeuwenGrades K-31997
A Sip Of Aesop door Jane YolenGrades K-31997
The Christmas of the Reddle Moon door J. Patrick LewisGrades 4-81996
The Barn door AviGrades 4-81996
Moose Tracks door Mary CasanovaGrades 4-81996
Achter de maan door Sharon CreechGrades 4-81996
Dàt nooit! door Karen CushmanGrades 4-81996
Jacob's Rescue door Malka DruckerGrades 4-81996
War game door Michael ForemanGrades 4-81996
Jericho door Janet HickmanGrades 4-81996
Mistakes that Worked: 40 Familiar Inventions and How They Came to Be door Charlotte Foltz JonesGrades 4-81996
The Librarian Who Measured the Earth door Kathryn LaskyGrades 4-81996
John Henry door Julius LesterGrades 4-81996
Here & Then door George Ella LyonGrades 4-81996
Nightjohn door Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81996
Pink and Say door Patricia PolaccoGrades 4-81996
On Cat Mountain door Francoise RichardGrades 4-81996
Polar the Titanic Bear door Daisy Corning Stone SpeddenGrades 4-81996
Harvey Potter's Balloon Farm door Jerdine NolenGrades K-31996
Ragsale door Artie Ann BatesGrades K-31996
Smoky Night door Eve BuntingGrades K-31996
Did You Hear Wind Sing Your Name?: An Oneida Song of Spring door Sandra De Coteau OrieGrades K-31996
Swamp Angel door Anne IsaacsGrades K-31996
Shoes Like Miss Alice's door Angela JohnsonGrades K-31996
Story of a Boy Named Will, The door Daniil KharmsGrades K-31996
Grandfather's Lovesong door Reeve LindberghGrades K-31996
All the Places to Love door Patricia MacLachlanGrades K-31996
Until the Cows Come Home door Patricia MillsGrades K-31996
How to Make an Apple Pie and See the World door Marjorie PricemanGrades K-31996
This Is a Great Place for a Hot Dog Stand door Barney SaltzbergGrades K-31996
Homeplace door Anne ShelbyGrades K-31996
Counting on Calico door Phyllis Limbacher TildesGrades K-31996
Going Home door Margaret WildGrades K-31996
Alphabestiary: Animal Poems from A to Z door Jane YolenGrades K-31996
The Hero of Bremen door Margaret HodgesGrades 4-81995
Powwow door George AnconaGrades 4-81995
Sadako door Eleanor CoerrGrades 4-81995
Crazy Lady! door Jane Leslie ConlyGrades 4-81995
Time for Andrew: A Ghost Story door Mary Downing HahnGrades 4-81995
Lizzie's List door Maggie HarrisonGrades 4-81995
Letters from Rifka door Karen HesseGrades 4-81995
Beardance door Will HobbsGrades 4-81995
Sweet Clara and the Freedom Quilt door Deborah HopkinsonGrades 4-81995
Who Belongs Here?: An American Story door Margy Burns KnightGrades 4-81995
Lives of the Musicians: Good Times, Bad Times (and What the Neighbors Thought) door Kathleen KrullGrades 4-81995
Compost Critters door Bianca LaviesGrades 4-81995
The Giver door Lois LowryGrades 4-81995
Chi-Hoon: A Korean Girl door Patricia McMahonGrades 4-81995
Dear God, Help!!! Love, Earl door Barbara ParkGrades 4-81995
Flip-Flop Girl door Katherine PatersonGrades 4-81995
Alleen in de bergen door Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81995
Under the Moon door Dyan SheldonGrades 4-81995
Timothy of the Cay door Theodore TaylorGrades 4-81995
Molly Donnelly door Jean ThesmanGrades 4-81995
Brown Honey in Broomwheat Tea door Joyce Carol ThomasGrades 4-81995
When the Nightingale Sings door Joyce Carol ThomasGrades 4-81995
Night Of The Full Moon door Gloria WhelanGrades 4-81995
Scooter door Vera B. WilliamsGrades 4-81995
The Cow Who Wouldn't Come Down door Paul Brett JohnsonGrades K-31995
Old Black Fly door Jim AylesworthGrades K-31995
Fat Chance door Lady BortonGrades K-31995
Max and Felix door Larry Dane BrimnerGrades K-31995
Harvey Slumfenburger's Christmas Present door John BurninghamGrades K-31995
Archibald Frisby (Reading Rainbow Book) door Michael ChesworthGrades K-31995
The Five-Dog Night door Eileen ChristelowGrades K-31995
Demi's Secret Garden door DemiGrades K-31995
Loop the Loop door Barbara DuganGrades K-31995
In the Small, Small Pond door Denise FlemingGrades K-31995
Owl's Secret door Louise GallopGrades K-31995
The King Who Tried to Fry an Egg on His Head door GinsburgGrades K-31995
Duckat door Gaelyn GordonGrades K-31995
Let Me Off This Spaceship! door Gery GreerGrades K-31995
Babysitting for Benjamin door Valiska GregoryGrades K-31995
Up the Tracks to Grandma's door Judith HendershotGrades K-31995
The Catspring Somersault Flying One-Handed Flip-Flop door Suann KiserGrades K-31995
Pearl Moscowitz's Last Stand door Arthur A. LevineGrades K-31995
Amanda's Perfect Hair door Linda MilsteinGrades K-31995
The bee tree door Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31995
The Three Dots door Elise PrimaveraGrades K-31995
Grandfather's Journey door Allen SayGrades K-31995
Elvira door Margaret ShannonGrades K-31995
The Family Reunion door Tricia TusaGrades K-31995
Never Take a Pig to Lunch and Other Poems About the Fun of Eating door Nadine Bernard WestcottGrades K-31995
Bob and Jack: A Boy and His Yak door Jeff MossGrades 4-81994
Safe at Home! door Peggy King AndersonGrades 4-81994
The Falcon's Wing door Dawna Lisa BuchananGrades 4-81994
Takedown door Matt ChristopherGrades 4-81994
Bull Run door Paul FleischmanGrades 4-81994
Through the Mickle Woods door Valiska GregoryGrades 4-81994
The Dark-Thirty: Southern Tales of the Supernatural door Patricia C. MckissackGrades 4-81994
Zonder Mary door Cynthia RylantGrades 4-81994
Bard of Avon: The Story of William Shakespeare door Diane StanleyGrades 4-81994
Dear world : how children around the world feel about our environment door Lannis TempleGrades 4-81994
Dear Napoleon, I Know You're Dead, But... door Elvira WoodruffGrades 4-81994
Pigs Aplenty, Pigs Galore! door David McPhailGrades K-31994
The Fortune-Tellers door Lloyd AlexanderGrades K-31994
Emily door Michael BedardGrades K-31994
A River Ran Wild: An Environmental History door Lynne CherryGrades K-31994
The Story of May door Mordicai GersteinGrades K-31994
Somebody Catch My Homework door David L. HarrisonGrades K-31994
Kentucky Troll door Juanita HavillGrades K-31994
Jake: A Labrador Puppy at Work and Play (A Sunburst Book) door Robert F. JonesGrades K-31994
Talking Like the Rain: A Read-to-Me Book of Poems door X. J. KennedyGrades K-31994
Who Came Down That Road? door George Ella LyonGrades K-31994
Mirette on the High Wire door Emily Arnold McCullyGrades K-31994
The Rainbabies door Laura Krauss MelmedGrades K-31994
A Birthday Basket for Tía door Pat MoraGrades K-31994
How the Stars Fell into the Sky: A Navajo Legend door Jerrie OughtonGrades K-31994
When Cats Dream door Dav PilkeyGrades K-31994
Go Ask Giorgio! door Patricia WittmannGrades K-31994
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky door Chief SeattleGrades 4-81993
Creatures That Glow door Joanne BarkanGrades 4-81993
Face to Face door Marion Dane BauerGrades 4-81993
The Gadget War door Betsy DuffeyGrades 4-81993
The Borning Room door Paul FleischmanGrades 4-81993
Figment, Your Dog, Speaking door Laura HawkinsGrades 4-81993
Toughboy and Sister door Kirkpatrick HillGrades 4-81993
Bearstone door Will HobbsGrades 4-81993
Orp Goes to the Hoop (An Avon Camelot Book) door Suzy KlineGrades 4-81993
Anastasia at this Address door Lois LowryGrades 4-81993
Snippers door Patricia MacLachlanGrades 4-81993
Een hond voor jezelf door Phyllis Reynolds NaylorGrades 4-81993
Lyddie door Katherine PatersonGrades 4-81993
The Monument door Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81993
The Night the Whole Class Slept Over door Stella PevsnerGrades 4-81993
Shades of Gray door Carolyn ReederGrades 4-81993
The Last Princess : The Story of Princess Ka'iulani of Hawai'i door Fay StanleyGrades 4-81993
Mississippi Bridge door Mildred D. TaylorGrades 4-81993
Pish, Posh, Said Hieronymus Bosch door Nancy WillardGrades 4-81993
Tuesday door David WiesnerGrades K-31993
Traveling to Tondo: A Tale of the Nkundo of Zaire door Verna AardemaGrades K-31993
Mandy door Barbara D. BoothGrades K-31993
A Visit to Grandma's door Nancy CarlsonGrades K-31993
Bigmama's door Donald CrewsGrades K-31993
Abuela door Arthur DorrosGrades K-31993
Fathers, Mothers, Sisters, Brothers: A Collection of Family Poems (Reading Rainbow Book) door Mary Ann HobermanGrades K-31993
My Great-Aunt Arizona door Gloria HoustonGrades K-31993
A Mother for Choco door Keiko KaszaGrades K-31993
To Ride a Butterfly: Original Pictures, Stories, Poems, & Songs for Children door Nancy LarrickGrades K-31993
A Hippopotamusn't door J. Patrick LewisGrades K-31993
Johnny Appleseed door Reeve LindberghGrades K-31993
The Salamander Room door Anne MazerGrades K-31993
The Rag Coat door Lauren A. MillsGrades K-31993
The Adventures of Isabel door Ogden NashGrades K-31993
Some Birthday! door Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31993
Tree of Cranes door Allen SayGrades K-31993
Witch Hazel door Alice SchertleGrades K-31993
Something Big Has Been Here door Jack PrelutskyGrades 4-81992
Gwinna door Barbara Helen BergerGrades 4-81992
A Telling of the Tales: Five Stories door William J. BrookeGrades 4-81992
Everywhere door Bruce BrooksGrades 4-81992
The Burning Questions of Bingo Brown door Betsy ByarsGrades 4-81992
Stonewords: A Ghost Story door Pam ConradGrades 4-81992
The Sky is Falling door Barbara CorcoranGrades 4-81992
The Big Book for Peace door Ann DurellGrades 4-81992
Matthew Jackson Meets the Wall door Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 4-81992
The Kitchen Knight: A Tale of King Arthur door Margaret HodgesGrades 4-81992
Black and White door David MacaulayGrades 4-81992
Baseball in April and Other Stories door Gary SotoGrades 4-81992
Maniac Magee door Jerry SpinelliGrades 4-81992
Good Queen Bess: The Story of Elizabeth I of England door Diane StanleyGrades 4-81992
De gouden vogel dagboek van een stervende jongen door Hans StolpGrades 4-81992
Couldn't I Start Over? door Jean ThesmanGrades 4-81992
The High Rise Glorious Skittle Skat Roarious Sky Pie Angel Food Cake door Nancy WillardGrades 4-81992
Bird Watch door Jane YolenGrades 4-81992
The Devil's Arithmetic door Jane YolenGrades 4-81992
Basket door George Ella LyonGrades K-31992
Wilbur's Space Machine door Lorna BalianGrades K-31992
The Neighborhood Trucker door Louise BordenGrades K-31992
The Wall door Eve BuntingGrades K-31992
The Empty Pot door DemiGrades K-31992
The Art Lesson door Tomie dePaolaGrades K-31992
The Birthday Moon door Lois DuncanGrades K-31992
Feathers for Lunch door Lois EhlertGrades K-31992
Teammates door Peter GolenbockGrades K-31992
Remember the Butterflies door Anna Grossnickle HinesGrades K-31992
Aardvarks, Disembark! door Ann JonasGrades K-31992
Cecil's Story door George Ella LyonGrades K-31992
Babushka's Doll door Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31992
Just Plain Fancy door Patricia PolaccoGrades K-31992
The Buck Stops Here: The Presidents of the United States door Alice ProvensenGrades K-31992
Train Song door Diane SiebertGrades K-31992
The Butterfly Jar: Poems door Jeff MossGrades 4-81991
The Last Slice of Rainbow and Other Stories door Joan AikenGrades 4-81991
The American Family Farm door George AnconaGrades 4-81991
The Great American Gold Rush door Rhoda BlumbergGrades 4-81991
The Best Bet Gazette door Linda GondoschGrades 4-81991
In Trouble Again, Zelda Hammersmith? door Lynn HallGrades 4-81991
Theo Zephyr door Dean HughesGrades 4-81991
Elfenmiddag door Janet Taylor LisleGrades 4-81991
Number the Stars door Lois LowryGrades 4-81991
A Family Apart door Joan Lowery NixonGrades 4-81991
The Winter Room door Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81991
Bill Peet: An Autobiography door Bill PeetGrades 4-81991
The Broccoli Tapes (An Apple Paperback) door Jan SlepianGrades 4-81991
Janie's Private Eyes door Zilpha Keatley SnyderGrades 4-81991
Chicka Chicka Boom Boom door Bill Jr. MartinGrades K-31991
Princess Bee and the Royal Goodnight Story door Sandy AsherGrades K-31991
The Mitten door Jan BrettGrades K-31991
The Wednesday Surprise door Eve BuntingGrades K-31991
Harald and the Great Stag door Donald F. CarrickGrades K-31991
The Tub People door Pam ConradGrades K-31991
A Little Excitement door Marc HarshmanGrades K-31991
Princess Furball door Charlotte HuckGrades K-31991
Color Dance door Ann JonasGrades K-31991
Listen to the Rain door Bill Martin, Jr.Grades K-31991
Hershel and the Hanukkah Goblins door Eric A. KimmelGrades K-31991
Sea Swan door Kathryn LaskyGrades K-31991
Come a Tide door George Ella LyonGrades K-31991
The True Story of the Three Little Pigs door Jon ScieszkaGrades K-31991
Heartland door Diane SiebertGrades K-31991
The Talking Eggs door Robert D. San SouciGrades K-31991
Anna's Garden Songs door Mary Q. SteeleGrades K-31991
In the Middle of the Puddle door Mike ThalerGrades K-31991
The Warrior and the Wise Man door David WisniewskiGrades K-31991
Lon Po Po: A Red-Riding Hood Story from China door Ed YoungGrades K-31991
The Stranger door Chris Van AllsburgGrades 4-81990
Exploring the Titanic: How the Greatest Ship Ever Lost was Found door Robert BallardGrades 4-81990
Ik houd van de tuin van Monet door Christina BjörkGrades 4-81990
The Incredible Journey of Lewis and Clark door Rhoda BlumbergGrades 4-81990
Sex Education door Jenny DavisGrades 4-81990
Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices door Paul FleischmanGrades 4-81990
Buffalo Hunt door Russell FreedmanGrades 4-81990
Rip Van Winkle door Washington IrvingGrades 4-81990
Catwings door Ursula K. Le GuinGrades 4-81990
Number the Stars door Lois LowryGrades 4-81990
Borrowed Children door George Ella LyonGrades 4-81990
Over de werking van de kurketrekker en andere machines door David MacaulayGrades 4-81990
Een wereld van verschil door Patricia MacLachlanGrades 4-81990
I'll Meet You At the Cucumbers door Lilian MooreGrades 4-81990
Maudie in the Middle door Phyllis Reynolds NaylorGrades 4-81990
Abigail Adams: Women's Rights Advocate door Angela OsborneGrades 4-81990
Aesop's Fables door Tom PaxtonGrades 4-81990
How to Fight a Girl door Thomas RockwellGrades 4-81990
There's a Boy in the Girls' Bathroom door Louis SacharGrades 4-81990
Stringbean's Trip to the Shining Sea door Vera B. WilliamsGrades 4-81990
The Lady with the Alligator Purse door Nadine Bernard WestcottGrades K-31990
Song and Dance Man door Karen AckermanGrades K-31990
Caps, Hats, Socks, and Mittens: A Book About the Four Seasons door Louise W. BordenGrades K-31990
December 24th door Denys CazetGrades K-31990
The Dog That Pitched a No-Hitter door Matt ChristopherGrades K-31990
The Legend of the Indian Paintbrush door Tomie dePaolaGrades K-31990
The Seal Mother door Mordecai GersteinGrades K-31990
Heads door Nancy GoorGrades K-31990
Jessica door Kevin HenkesGrades K-31990
The Pea Patch Jig door Thacher HurdGrades K-31990
James Marshall's Cinderella door Barbara KarlinGrades K-31990
Johnny Appleseed door Steven KelloggGrades K-31990
A B Cedar: An Alphabet of Trees door George Ella LyonGrades K-31990
You Be Good and I'll Be Night: Jump-On-The-Bed Poems door Eve MerriamGrades K-31990
One Hungry Monster door Susan Heyboer O'KeefeGrades K-31990
Tyrannosaurus was a beast : dinosaur poems door Jack PrelutskyGrades K-31990
Mockingbird Morning door Joanne RyderGrades K-31990
Bill and the Google-Eyed Goblins door Alice SchertleGrades K-31990
Annabelle Swift, Kindergartner door Amy SchwartzGrades K-31990
Paper John door David SmallGrades K-31990
The Show-And-Tell War: And Other Stories About Adam Joshua door Janice Lee SmithGrades K-31990
Brammert is ziek door Gabrielle VincentGrades K-31990
Shy Charles door Rosemary WellsGrades K-31990
Bravo, Minski door Arthur YorinksGrades K-31990
Class Clown door Johanna HurwitzGrades 4-81989
Lackawanna: A Novel door Chester AaronGrades 4-81989
Dido and Pa door Joan AikenGrades 4-81989
On My Honor door Marion Dane BauerGrades 4-81989
Dr. Dredd's Wagon of Wonders door Bill BrittainGrades 4-81989
A Blossom Promise door Betsy ByarsGrades 4-81989
Leah's Song door Eth CliffordGrades 4-81989
Prairie Songs door Pam ConradGrades 4-81989
Remarkable Children: Twenty Who Made History door Dennis B. FradinGrades 4-81989
Lincoln: A Photobiography door Russell FreedmanGrades 4-81989
Hello, My Name Is Scrambled Eggs (Minstrel Book) door Jamie GilsonGrades 4-81989
Steamboat in a Cornfield door John HartfordGrades 4-81989
Nighty-Nightmare (Bunnicula) door James HoweGrades 4-81989
Susanna of the Alamo: A True Story door John JakesGrades 4-81989
How to Think Like a Scientist: Answering Questions by the Scientific Method door Stephen P. KramerGrades 4-81989
Rabble Starkey door Lois LowryGrades 4-81989
After the Rain door Norma Fox MazerGrades 4-81989
The 25 Cent Miracle door Theresa NelsonGrades 4-81989
The Kid in the Red Jacket door Barbara ParkGrades 4-81989
De schreeuw in de wildernis door Gary PaulsenGrades 4-81989
Vinegar Pancakes and Vanishing Cream door Bonnie PryorGrades 4-81989
The Gold Cadillac door Mildred D. TaylorGrades 4-81989
De verloren vader door Cynthia VoigtGrades 4-81989
The Castle in the Attic door Elizabeth WinthropGrades 4-81989
A Ghost in the Window door Betty Ren WrightGrades 4-81989
The Wolf's Chicken Stew door Keiko KaszaGrades K-31989
No Jumping on the Bed! door Tedd ArnoldGrades K-31989
I'm in Charge of Celebrations door Byrd BaylorGrades K-31989
Dinosaurs Divorce: A Guide for Changing Families door Laurene Krasny BrownGrades K-31989
Ghost's Hour, Spook's Hour door Eve BuntingGrades K-31989
The Josefina Story Quilt door Eleanor CoerrGrades K-31989
The Magic School Bus Inside the Earth door Joanna ColeGrades K-31989
The Amazing Voyage of Jackie Grace door Matt FaulknerGrades K-31989
The Mountains of Tibet door Mordicai GersteinGrades K-31989
Fang door Barbara Shook HazenGrades K-31989
In Coal Country door Judith HendershotGrades K-31989
I Wish I Were a Butterfly door James HoweGrades K-31989
Red Riding Hood door James MarshallGrades K-31989
The New House door Joyce MaynardGrades K-31989
Halloween ABC door Eve MerriamGrades K-31989
My Grandmother's Cookie Jar door Montzalee MillerGrades K-31989
Merry Christmas, Amelia Bedelia door Peggy ParishGrades K-31989
Henry and Mudge: The First Book door Cynthia RylantGrades K-31989
Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse door George SeldenGrades K-31989
Mufaro’s Beautiful Daughters: An African Tale door John SteptoeGrades K-31989
Snuggle Piggy and the Magic Blanket door Michele SteptoGrades K-31989
When I Was Nine door James StevensonGrades K-31989
Heckedy Peg door Audrey WoodGrades K-31989
Bugs door Joan Richards WrightGrades K-31989
Owl Moon door Jane YolenGrades K-31989
Who Needs a Bratty Brother? door Linda GondoschGrades 4-81988
Draw 50 Cars, Trucks and Motorcycles door Lee J. AmesGrades 4-81988
The Return of the Indian door Lynne Reid BanksGrades 4-81988
The Not-Just-Anybody Family door Betsy ByarsGrades 4-81988
Stay Away from Simon! door Carol CarrickGrades 4-81988
Racso and the Rats of NIMH door Jane Leslie ConlyGrades 4-81988
The Elephant Man door Frederick DrimmerGrades 4-81988
The Great Wall of China door Leonard Everett FisherGrades 4-81988
The Whipping Boy door Sid FleischmanGrades 4-81988
Love From the Fifth-Grade Celebrity door Patricia Reilly GiffGrades 4-81988
Tazo and Me door Lynn HallGrades 4-81988
The People Could Fly: American Black Folktales door Virginia HamiltonGrades 4-81988
Hurricane Elaine door Johanna HurwitzGrades 4-81988
A Tournament of Knights door Joe LaskerGrades 4-81988
Blue Monday and Friday the Thirteenth door Lila PerlGrades 4-81988
Who let muddy boots into the White House?: A story of Andrew Jackson door Robert QuackenbushGrades 4-81988
A Fine White Dust door Cynthia RylantGrades 4-81988
The Josie Gambit door Mary Francis ShuraGrades 4-81988
Sarah the Dragon Lady door Martha Bennett StilesGrades 4-81988
Izzy, Willy-Nilly door Cynthia VoigtGrades 4-81988
Hey, Al door Arthur YorinksGrades K-31988
My Dog and th